Results: Christmas Regatta

These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.

The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.

  • Heat 3: placed 5th (8:53.52)
Crew #1 AKLC
Coached by: Michael Smyth
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC strip AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Crew #51 AKLC
Coached by: Leigh Brown & Tim Nelson
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC strip AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
  • Heat 4: placed 6th (9:32.31)
Crew #51 AKLC
Tony Lu (stroke), Paul Cornea
Coached by: Brenna Baker & Max Calvert
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC strip AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
  • Heat 2: placed 7th (9:19.93)
  • Heat 2: placed 3rd (9:46.29)
  • Heat 5: placed 5th (9:52.13)
  • Heat 4: placed 4th (9:10.41)
  • Heat 3: placed 5th (7:36.61)
  • Heat 2: placed 6th (7:49.10)
  • Heat 2: placed 7th (8:58.45)
  • Heat 1: placed 8th (9:05.51)
  • Heat 3: placed 7th (8:06.61)
Crew #1 AKL*
Jerome Schischka (stroke) (AKLC), Jathin Silochan (AKLC), Richard Clingin (AKLC), Theo Moran (AKLC) + Renee Murphy (cox) (AKLC)
Composite crew. Coached by: Ian McKinnon
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
AKL* strip AKL*
AKL*
Auckland
  • Heat 3: placed 5th (8:06.44)
  • Heat 1: placed 7th (8:57.28)
  • Heat 1: placed 5th (8:30.48)
  • Heat 2: placed 4th (7:57.15)
  • Heat 1: placed 3rd (7:52.70)
  • Heat 3: placed 4th (8:07.48)
  • Heat 2: placed 6th (9:13.47)
  • Heat 2: placed 6th (8:55.10)
  • Heat 2: placed 4th (9:11.94)
  • Heat 1: placed 4th (9:23.69)
  • Heat 3: placed 4th (11:06.85)
  • Heat 2: placed 6th (10:41.73)
Crew #51 AKLC
Coached by: Leigh Brown & Max Calvert
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC strip AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
  • Heat 1: placed 5th (10:07.00)
  • Heat 4: placed 5th (10:06.85)
  • Heat 2: placed 6th (8:11.17)
  • Heat 1: placed 5th (8:02.45)
  • Heat 3: placed 6th (8:06.32)
  • Heat 1: placed 6th (10:12.97)
  • Heat 1: placed 5th (9:33.86)
  • Heat 2: placed 6th (10:36.71)
  • Heat 2: result pending (DNF)
  • Heat 1: placed 7th (9:25.93)
  • Heat 3: placed 5th (7:15.46)
  • Heat 2: placed 7th (7:48.37)
  • Heat 4: placed 5th (9:21.91)
  • Heat 2: placed 3rd (8:50.73)
  • Heat 2: placed 7th (10:29.82)
  • Heat 3: placed 6th (9:11.27)
  • Heat 4: placed 5th (9:20.08)
  • Heat 2: placed 7th (9:42.76)
  • Heat 2: placed 5th (8:47.81)
  • Heat 3: placed 5th (9:06.89)
  • Heat 2: placed 8th (11:16.20)
  • Heat 1: placed 5th (8:24.14)
  • Heat 2: placed 8th (9:44.59)
  • Heat 2: placed 5th (9:54.48)
  • Heat 4: placed 6th (11:42.78)
  • Heat 2: placed 4th (8:13.74)
  • Heat 1: placed 6th (8:20.34)
  • Heat 1: placed 7th (9:32.30)
  • Heat 3: placed 4th (9:15.83)
  • Heat 2: placed 6th (9:16.41)
  • Heat 3: placed 5th (9:33.55)
  • Heat 2: placed 5th (9:49.57)
  • Heat 3: placed 4th (7:49.35)
  • Heat 1: placed 8th (8:32.11)
  • Heat 1: placed 6th (8:15.49)
Crew #1 AKL*
Luke Shannon (stroke) (AKLC), Jack MacDonald (AKLC), Waldo Singleton (AKLC), Harry Newbury-Lee (AKLC), Hugues Boisvert (AKLC), Ryan Parsons (AKLC), Robert Doak (AKLC), Leetham Beatt (AKLC) + Renee Murphy (cox) (AKLC)
Composite crew. Coached by: Dave Rodger
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
AKL* strip AKL*
AKL*
Auckland
User log in

log in

hide

You only require a rowIT login for running regattas or if you have been given the job of making entries for an organisation.

Notes

Clubs. If you only have a password for the RowingNZ website then you will need a rowIT login so please contact us.

Schools. If you have a password provided by NZSSRA then you should log in through the school rowing website.