Event Sponsor
You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024 (#3), 2023 (#1), 2023 (#3), 2022 (#1), 2022 (#23), 2022 (#3), 2021 (#3), 2020 (#1), 2020 (#3), 2019 (#3), 2019 (#2), 2018 (#1), 2018 (#2), 2017 (#1), 2017 (#3), 2017 (#2), 2016 (#1), 2016 (#3), 2016 (#2), 2015 (#1), 2015 (#3), 2015 (#2), 2014 (#1), 2014 (#3), 2014 (#2), 2013 (#1), 2013 (#3), 2013 (#2), 2012 (#1), 2012 (#3), 2012 (#2), 2011 (#1), 2011 (#3), 2011 (#2), 2010 (#1), 2010 (#3), 2010 (#2), 2009 (#1), 2009 (#3), 2009 (#2), 2008 (#1), 2008 (#3), 2008 (#2), 2007 (#1).
Results: Christmas Regatta
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#11
HAMC
Coached by: Kylee Corboy & Tony Burns, Jarod Fleming
|
|||
Entity
SPCC
SPCC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
SPCC
Coached by: Martin Simoncelli
|
|||
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Maurice Maxwell
|
|||
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#21
AKLC
Coached by: Paul Westbury
|
|||
Entity
SPCC
SPCC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
SPCC
Coached by: Martin Simoncelli
|
|||
Entity
UNWC
UNWC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
UNWC
|
|||
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Simon Lack & Michael Harrison
|
|||
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#22
AKLC
Coached by: Paul Westbury
|
B Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#21
NSHC
Georgina Shotter (stroke), Claudia Pilkington, Safra Wohlfarth, Isabella Holt + Mackenzie Harvey (cox)
Boat: Joan Scott
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
STAC
Coached by: Liam Avery & David Carr-Smith
Boat: Midnight
|
|||
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
MERC
Coached by: Rob Holmes
|
|||
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#22
NSHC
Boat: Skate Millar
|
|||
Entity
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington |
Crew
#1
QMAR
Coached by: Hayley Cornelius
|
|||
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WESC
|
|||
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MERC
Caitlin Foote (stroke), Mackenzie Armitage, Danica Swindells, Cassidy Jones + Tayla-Leigh McMiken Wilkinson (cox)
Coached by: Rob Holmes
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
STAC
Coached by: David Carr-Smith
Boat: BlindKiwi
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#22
AKLC
Coached by: Paul Westbury
|
|||
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Simon Lack & Michael Harrison
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
STAC
Coached by: David Carr-Smith
Boat: BlindKiwi
|
|||
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#22
NSHC
Boat: Skate Millar
|
|||
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#31
WESC
Coached by: Alice Denyer
|
|||
Entity
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington |
Crew
#2
QMAR
Coached by: Hayley Cornelius
|
|||
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington |
Crew
#1
ONSL
Coached by: Georgia Henderson
Boat: Kahu
|
|||
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#13
HAMC
Coached by: Kylee Corboy & Tony Burns, Jarod Fleming
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Maurice Maxwell
|
|||
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#11
HAMC
Coached by: Kylee Corboy & Tony Burns, Jarod Fleming
|
|||
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#21
NSHC
Georgina Shotter (stroke), Claudia Pilkington, Safra Wohlfarth, Isabella Holt + Mackenzie Harvey (cox)
Boat: Joan Scott
|
|||
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
MERC
Coached by: Rob Holmes
|
|||
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#11
WESC
Coached by: Niamh McHugh & Mike Burrell
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Hugo Morgan & Hooper Kelly-Smith
Boat: Karaka
|
|||
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#3
HWBC
Coached by: Simon Lack & Michael Harrison
|
|||
Entity
CLIC
CLIC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
CLIC
Coached by: Philippa Baker-Hogan & Gus Berghan
|
Heat 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
SPCC
SPCC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
SPCC
Coached by: Martin Simoncelli
|
|||
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#21
AKLC
Coached by: Paul Westbury
|
|||
Entity
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington |
Crew
#1
QMAR
Coached by: Hayley Cornelius
|
|||
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MERC
Caitlin Foote (stroke), Mackenzie Armitage, Danica Swindells, Cassidy Jones + Tayla-Leigh McMiken Wilkinson (cox)
Coached by: Rob Holmes
|
|||
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#12
HAMC
Coached by: Kylee Corboy & Tony Burns, Jarod Fleming
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
Coached by: Lloyd Ward
Boat: Polaris
|
|||
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#23
NSHC
Boat: Roz Mexted
|
|||
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#2
HWBC
Coached by: Simon Lack & Michael Harrison
|
Heat 4 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
SPCC
SPCC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
SPCC
Coached by: Martin Simoncelli
|
|||
Entity
UNWC
UNWC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
UNWC
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
STAC
Coached by: Liam Avery & David Carr-Smith
Boat: Midnight
|
|||
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WESC
|
|||
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: Pat Peoples
|
|||
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#51
AKLC
Coached by: Keith Hibberd
|
|||
Entity
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SKEC
Coached by: Gabrielle Peach
|
|||
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
NSHC
Coached by: Chris Brake
Boat: The White-Parsons
|
Social