Results: Cambridge Town Cup

These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.

The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.

Finals 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th 9th 10th 11th 12th 13th 14th 15th 16th 17th 18th 19th 20th 21st 22nd 23rd 24th
Event 1
B U17 1X
TGSC1
8:07.80
WELC1
8:13.07
HKIC2
8:14.96
AKGC1
8:17.70
GLDW1
8:26.29
WESC22
8:28.31
CAMB1
8:31.78
HKIC3
8:42.65
UNWC2
8:24.62
UNWC1
8:25.40
COMC1
8:27.97
MACL2
8:29.84
HWBC1
8:36.55
HKIC1
8:39.63
WREC1
8:41.77
HKIC4
8:43.82
        
Event 2
G U17 4+
WKOC1
7:50.56
WANC1
7:58.27
AKLC31
8:00.87
HAMC11
8:04.86
CAMB1
8:14.71
WKOC2
8:18.50
SPCC1
8:19.82
AWGC1
8:47.39
                
Event 7
B U15 2X
HAMB1
7:55.00
TGSC1
8:01.33
BPCC2
8:07.83
COMC1
8:11.11
CAMC21
8:15.81
WELC1
8:16.53
HAMC1
8:28.04
HKIC1
8:31.02
HKIC2
8:13.12
MTAL31
8:15.84
WLCO1
8:16.24
WESC21
8:24.85
CAMC22
8:26.62
SHAK3
8:32.42
WLCO2
8:47.63
BPCC1
8:51.59
        
Event 8
G U15 4X+
HKIC1
8:08.51
WLGC1
8:09.12
AKLC31
8:22.63
AWGC1
8:28.94
WESC11
8:30.38
HAMC1
8:36.51
WLGC2
8:37.02
WLGC3
8:50.80
CAMC21
8:29.36
CAMB1
8:40.01
TGAC21
8:42.17
BPCC1
8:50.52
WANC1
8:56.94
CAMC23
8:58.52
MACL1
9:01.24
STMW1
9:06.70
TGSC1
8:45.47
COMC1
8:56.82
CAMC22
9:08.43
WHAC1
9:20.54
QMAR2
9:23.26
WLGC4
9:31.29
TGSC3
9:48.13
SAMU1
9:51.99
Event 10
B U18 2-
NSHC11
7:34.48
HAMB1
7:41.64
AKGC1
7:47.06
TGSC1
7:51.29
MTAL31
7:54.72
WESC1
8:00.36
MTAL32
8:04.79
COMC1
8:18.50
                
Event 13
G U18 2X
CAMC21
8:14.14
TGAC21
8:21.27
GLDW1
8:29.72
CAMC22
8:36.57
GLDW2
8:39.30
SPCC1
8:46.51
KGCA1
8:51.83
NSHC21
9:09.05
                
Event 14
B U16 4X+
HAMB1
7:20.41
GISC1
7:23.62
WLCO1
7:28.20
SHAK1
7:31.50
WLCO2
7:35.62
AKGC1
7:36.61
TGSC1
7:46.84
WESC21
7:59.16
MTAL31
7:29.12
MACL1
7:34.57
KGCA1
7:35.67
AKLC51
7:44.28
HAMB2
7:45.63
KGCA2
7:50.10
STAC1
8:02.98
ROTC1
8:07.61
        
Event 16
G U16 1X
WESC11
9:20.24
TGAC1
9:34.77
MERC1
9:36.90
HWBC1
9:41.84
HKIC1
9:48.96
PORC1
9:52.86
QMAR1
9:57.29
WLGC1
10:00.99
BPCC1
9:49.13
COMC1
9:52.53
WANC1
10:06.06
QMAR2
10:07.46
HAMG1
10:09.28
WREC1
10:12.66
MERC2
10:21.33
QMAR3
10:25.34
        
Event 20
B U17 8+
AKGC1
6:31.23
HAMB1
6:35.33
HWBC1
6:45.96
SKEC1
6:48.93
SHAK1
6:49.85
WLCO1
6:55.07
SKEC2
7:02.95
                 
Event 21
G U17 4X+
CAMB1
8:01.94
WANC1
8:14.81
CAMC21
8:17.47
WLGC1
8:20.06
GLDW1
8:33.09
SKEC1
8:34.37
COMC1
8:38.43
MACL1
8:48.49
                
Event 22
B U15 8X+
HAMB1
6:42.61
AKGC1
6:56.89
KGCA1
6:58.71
WLCO1
7:06.46
CAMC21
7:07.45
HAMB2
7:08.36
ONSL1
7:21.14
TGSC1
7:21.80
                
Event 24
G U15 4+
WKOC1
8:33.37
WLGC1
8:39.17
AKLC33
8:52.49
WKOC3
8:53.11
MTAL31
9:06.43
QMAR1
9:23.03
AKLC52
9:44.84
WKOC2
9:56.23
                
Event 26
B U18 4X+
CAMC21
6:52.41
AKGC1
6:55.75
WESC21
6:56.73
WANC1
6:59.49
KGCA1
7:02.09
HAMB1
7:04.78
WESC22
7:08.83
COMC1
7:21.16
                
Event 28
G U18 2-
SPCC1
8:30.49
GLDW1
8:34.29
MTAL31
8:39.79
KGCA1
8:43.54
QMAR1
8:58.28
TGAC1
9:03.11
WLGC1
9:46.79
                 
Event 30
B U16 4+
NSHC11
7:08.54
AKGC1
7:09.44
HWBC1
7:21.18
ONSL1
7:29.38
SKEC1
7:34.50
AKLC51
7:39.60
                  
Event 33
G U16 8+
WKOC1
7:30.27
HAMC11
7:38.31
AKLC31
7:40.54
CAMC21
7:41.23
WLGC1
7:48.48
WESC11
7:58.64
MTAL31
8:05.97
CAMB1
8:08.21
                
Event 34
B U17 2X
WTMC1
7:28.53
SJHM1
7:29.36
GISC1
7:36.53
UNWC1
7:38.85
HKIC1
7:40.87
MACL1
7:41.40
AKGC1
7:50.47
AKGC2
8:11.21
CAMC21
7:44.11
WELC1
7:46.05
PORC1
7:47.39
WLCO1
7:49.10
HKIC2
7:50.66
WANC1
7:58.74
GLDW1
8:06.03
         
Event 35
G U17 1X
WLGC1
8:55.74
TGAC21
9:04.51
WREC1
9:07.31
CLIC1
9:11.04
COMC4
9:19.61
HKIC2
9:24.43
COMC3
9:32.31
HAMC1
9:40.73
TGAC1
9:21.15
WESC11
9:24.46
WHAC1
9:32.81
ONSL1
9:39.21
HKIC1
9:46.56
STMW2
9:54.82
MTAL31
9:57.21
TGSC1
10:09.22
        
Event 38
G U15 8X+
AKLC31
7:39.19
TGSC1
7:45.00
WLGC1
7:50.70
WANC1
7:51.05
SAMU1
8:17.52
TGAC21
8:20.17
STAC2
8:21.59
SKEC1
8:43.41
                
Event 39
B U15 8+
HAMB1
6:34.64
AKGC1
6:48.94
NSHC11
6:50.22
ONSL1
6:55.65
SHAK1
6:59.97
CAMC21
7:01.76
HAMB2
7:08.29
NSHC12
7:21.21
                
Event 40
B U18 4+
NSHC11
6:49.11
HAMB1
6:52.33
SHAK1
6:57.14
MTAL31
7:02.63
AKGC1
7:05.35
SPCC1
7:07.20
NSHC12
7:10.91
CAMC21
7:29.84
                
Event 43
G U18 4+
WKOC1
7:36.17
AKLC31
7:41.18
WKOC2
7:44.55
SPCC1
7:45.43
CAMC21
7:45.82
WANC1
7:53.27
LKGX1
8:06.76
KGCA1
8:12.90
                
Event 45
G U16 4X+
QMAR1
7:44.93
CAMC21
7:49.78
WESC11
7:50.20
HAMG1
8:04.86
CAMB1
8:18.10
WLGC2
8:21.01
HAMC11
8:26.38
HWBC1
8:30.47
WANC1
8:06.30
BPCC1
8:07.96
WLGC1
8:09.37
TGAC21
8:18.06
CAMC22
8:21.90
COMC1
8:22.19
ROTC1
8:26.48
HWBC2
8:40.09
        
Event 47
B U16 2X
MACL1
7:48.72
GISC1
7:51.34
WLCO2
7:56.24
GLDW1
7:57.85
SJHM1
8:05.15
COMC1
8:08.14
BPCC1
8:20.52
WLCO1
7:50.75
CAMB1
7:59.15
MTAL31
7:59.91
ONSL1
8:10.47
AKLC51
8:11.33
KGCA2
8:20.82
KGCA1
8:28.65
WESC22
8:31.38
PORC1
7:51.61
TGSC1
7:51.89
GLDW2
8:09.68
TGSC2
8:15.71
STAC1
8:24.49
WANC1
8:56.94
NSHC11
9:03.33
  
Event 50
G U18 1X
CAMC21
9:09.13
GLDW1
9:18.37
AWGC1
9:21.37
MTAL31
9:29.06
TGAC21
9:37.88
NSHC21
9:47.97
WHAC1
9:54.61
HKIC1
9:55.70
                
Event 51
B U18 1X
HKIC1
8:19.83
WESC21
8:20.92
KGCA2
8:26.62
MACL2
8:41.72
STAC1
8:44.35
SGEC1
8:45.20
KGCA1
8:52.04
WHAC1
9:06.65
                
Event 53
G U15 2X
HKIC1
9:26.35
CAMC21
9:38.38
AKLC31
9:42.70
STAC1
9:44.86
CAMB1
9:55.51
BPCC2
9:56.57
TGSC2
10:07.81
CAMC22
10:28.44
AWGC1
9:48.76
WTMC1
9:59.22
COMC1
10:00.30
WESC12
10:17.71
COMC2
10:30.13
SAMU1
10:33.44
WLGC1
10:56.57
HAMG2
11:18.35
        
Event 58
B U15 4X+
HAMB1
7:33.96
HKIC1
7:45.65
BPCC1
7:48.70
TGAC1
7:49.99
WESC21
8:07.28
SHAK1
8:21.97
KGCA1
8:27.05
KGCA2
8:22.28
SJHM1
8:27.48
TGSC1
8:28.13
COMC1
8:38.87
WELC1
8:40.80
AWGC1
8:47.95
AKGC2
8:55.70
          
Event 59
G U17 8+
WESC11
7:30.73
LKGX1
7:32.90
CAMC21
7:39.44
AKLC31
7:52.38
SKEC1
7:57.07
HWBC1
8:01.24
LKGX2
8:27.41
                 
Event 61
B U17 4+
NSHC11
7:02.83
HAMB1
7:07.46
WANC1
7:15.04
SKEC1
7:21.98
NSHC12
7:24.98
AKGC1
7:29.52
WLCO1
7:31.50
CAMC21
7:38.87
                
Event 66
G U16 4+
WKOC1
8:12.89
HAMC11
8:15.10
AKLC31
8:16.49
WLGC1
8:21.13
HAMG1
8:27.32
WKOC2
8:33.40
WESC11
9:00.20
STAC1
9:13.40
                
Event 69
B U16 8+
HAMB1
6:42.38
SHAK1
6:49.65
AKGC1
6:53.99
NSHC11
6:56.66
SKEC1
7:03.02
TGAC1
7:08.56
KGCA1
7:13.75
WLCO1
7:20.84
                
Event 71
G U18 4X+
CAMC21
7:46.58
GLDW1
7:51.07
WANC1
8:03.47
MACL1
8:04.63
NSHC21
8:09.28
BPCC1
8:09.66
TGAC1
8:17.64
WANC2
8:19.09
                
Event 74
B U18 2X
MACL1
7:23.27
SHAK1
7:23.78
HKIC1
7:29.35
WESC21
7:34.69
CAMC21
7:37.05
TGSC1
7:37.65
SJHM1
7:42.13
WESC22
7:46.65
                
Event 75
G U15 8+
WKOC1
8:06.15
AKLC31
8:09.21
WESC11
8:23.01
MTAL31
8:24.75
CAMC21
8:33.64
HAMC1
8:41.75
NSHC21
8:44.37
WANC1
9:20.71
                
Event 79
B U15 4+
HAMB1
7:53.42
AKLC51
8:10.60
ONSL1
8:13.23
NSHC11
8:19.42
SPCC1
8:29.20
HAMB2
8:31.05
NSHC12
8:55.64
ONSL2
8:58.97
                
Event 84
G U16 2X
QMAR1
8:43.38
COMC1
8:50.66
CAMB1
8:57.38
BPCC1
9:04.83
GISC1
9:06.83
TGAC21
9:18.72
SPCC1
9:33.07
WESC12
8:58.87
HAMG1
9:08.78
HKIC1
9:10.55
COMC2
9:11.35
HAMG2
9:12.78
AKLC51
9:23.37
ONSL1
9:26.06
WESC11
9:28.20
CAMC21
9:17.20
MERC2
9:19.40
WANC1
9:27.66
AWGC1
9:29.50
QMAR2
9:30.39
ROTC2
9:37.35
TGAC1
9:38.96
NSHC21
10:03.81
 
Event 88
G U17 2X
CAMB1
8:38.68
HKIC1
8:47.25
CAMC21
8:56.00
STAC1
8:58.04
TGAC1
8:59.84
HAMC11
9:00.58
SAMU1
9:14.29
GISC1
9:33.44
WLGC1
9:11.87
CLIC1
9:17.14
ONSL1
9:21.69
SPCC1
9:24.88
SKEC1
9:26.49
WESC11
9:32.13
QMAR1
9:33.15
WHAC1
9:44.79
        
Event 89
B U17 4X+
HKIC1
7:13.77
GLDW1
7:16.04
GISC1
7:17.22
WLCO1
7:18.49
AKGC1
7:19.04
SJHM1
7:28.48
SHAK1
7:30.60
SKEC1
7:41.81
                
Event 94
B U16 1X
MACL1
8:29.14
WHAC1
8:30.32
CAMB1
8:32.60
WLCO2
8:49.50
PORC1
8:50.52
SJHM2
8:50.91
PETC1
8:51.54
UNWC1
9:02.00
TGSC1
8:46.58
BPCC1
8:55.88
AWGC1
8:59.38
BPCC2
8:59.85
MTAL31
9:04.93
CAMB2
9:09.14
PORC2
9:13.36
PETC2
9:17.98
        
Event 97
G U18 8+
AKLC21
7:17.74
CAMC1
7:25.73
WKOC1
7:27.61
WANC1
7:30.39
AKLC31
7:41.39
LKGX1
7:42.88
SPCC1
7:47.17
LKGX2
8:23.17
                
Event 98
B U18 8+
HAMB1
6:41.86
NSHC11
6:44.86
AKGC1
6:50.71
MTAL31
6:51.15
HAMB2
6:53.60
CAMC21
6:55.99
NSHC12
6:56.85
SPCC1
6:57.38
                
Event 101
Opn 1X (P)
HWBC1
10:42.75
ROTC1
12:10.99
                      
User log in

log in

hide

You only require a rowIT login for running regattas or if you have been given the job of making entries for an organisation.

Notes

Clubs. If you only have a password for the RowingNZ website then you will need a rowIT login so please contact us.

Schools. If you have a password provided by NZSSRA then you should log in through the school rowing website.