IMPORTANT: this schedule shows races from both regattas in the combined regatta being held for the Cambridge Town Cup (Fri-Sun) and North Island Club Championships (Sat-Mon). There are races from both regattas on Sat & Sun.

Friday, 25th January 2019

Alpha Time Event   Sponsor Division
A 09:30 1 B U17 1X
heat
Race: 1
B 09:34       Race: 2
C 09:38       Race: 3
D 09:42       Race: 4
E 09:46       Race: 5
F 09:50 2 G U17 4+
heat
Race: 1
G 09:54       Race: 2
H 09:58       Race: 3
I 10:02 7 B U15 2X
heat
Race: 1
J 10:06       Race: 2
K 10:10       Race: 3
L 10:14       Race: 4
M 10:18       Race: 5
N 10:22 8 G U15 4X+
heat
Race: 1
O 10:26       Race: 2
P 10:30       Race: 3
Q 10:34       Race: 4
R 10:38       Race: 5
S 10:42       Race: 6
T 10:46 10 B U18 2-
heat
Race: 1
U 10:50       Race: 2
V 10:54 13 G U18 2X
heat
Race: 1
W 10:58       Race: 2
X 11:02       Race: 3
Y 11:06 14 B U16 4X+
heat
Race: 1
Z 11:10       Race: 2
A 11:14       Race: 3
B 11:18       Race: 4
C 11:22 16 G U16 1X
heat
Race: 1
D 11:26       Race: 2
E 11:30       Race: 3
F 11:34       Race: 4
G 11:38 21 G U17 4X+
heat
Race: 1
H 11:42       Race: 2
I 11:46       Race: 3
J 11:50 22 B U15 8X+
heat
Race: 1
K 11:54       Race: 2
L 11:58       Race: 3
M 12:02 24 G U15 4+
heat
Race: 1
N 12:06       Race: 2
O 12:10       Race: 3
P 12:14 26 B U18 4X+
heat
Race: 1
Q 12:18       Race: 2
R 12:22 30 B U16 4+
heat
Race: 1
S 12:26       Race: 2
T 12:30       Race: 3
U 12:34 33 G U16 8+
heat
Race: 1
V 12:38       Race: 2
W 12:42 34 B U17 2X
heat
Race: 1
X 12:46       Race: 2
Y 12:50       Race: 3
Z 12:54       Race: 4
A 12:58       Race: 5
B 13:02 35 G U17 1X
heat
Race: 1
C 13:06       Race: 2
D 13:10       Race: 3
E 13:14       Race: 4
F 13:18       Race: 5
G 13:22 38 G U15 8X+
heat
Race: 1
H 13:26       Race: 2
I 13:30 39 B U15 8+
heat
Race: 1
J 13:34       Race: 2
K 13:38 40 B U18 4+
heat
  Race: 1
L 13:42       Race: 2
M 13:46 45 G U16 4X+
heat
Race: 1
N 13:50       Race: 2
O 13:54       Race: 3
P 13:58       Race: 4
Q 14:02       Race: 5
R 14:06 47 B U16 2X
heat
Race: 1
S 14:10       Race: 2
T 14:14       Race: 3
U 14:18       Race: 4
V 14:22       Race: 5
W 14:26       Race: 6
X 14:30 50 G U18 1X
heat
Race: 1
Y 14:34       Race: 2
Z 14:38       Race: 3
A 14:42 51 B U18 1X
heat
Race: 1
B 14:46       Race: 2
C 14:50       Race: 3
D 14:54 53 G U15 2X
heat
Race: 1
E 14:58       Race: 2
F 15:02       Race: 3
G 15:06       Race: 4
H 15:10       Race: 5
I 15:14 58 B U15 4X+
heat
Race: 1
J 15:18       Race: 2
K 15:22       Race: 3
L 15:26       Race: 4
M 15:30       Race: 5
N 15:34 59 G U17 8+
heat
Race: 1
O 15:38       Race: 2
P 15:42 61 B U17 4+
heat
Race: 1
Q 15:46       Race: 2
R 15:50 66 G U16 4+
heat
Race: 1
S 15:54       Race: 2
T 15:58       Race: 3
U 16:02 69 B U16 8+
heat
Race: 1
V 16:06       Race: 2
W 16:10 71 G U18 4X+
heat
Race: 1
X 16:14       Race: 2
Y 16:18 74 B U18 2X
heat
Race: 1
Z 16:22       Race: 2
A 16:26       Race: 3
B 16:30 75 G U15 8+
heat
Race: 1
C 16:34       Race: 2
D 16:38 79 B U15 4+
heat
Race: 1
E 16:42       Race: 2
F 16:46 84 G U16 2X
heat
Race: 1
G 16:50       Race: 2
H 16:54       Race: 3
I 16:58       Race: 4
J 17:02       Race: 5
K 17:06       Race: 6
L 17:14 87 M Prm 4X-
heat
Race: 1
M 17:18 60 W Prm 4-
heat
Race: 1
N 17:22 57 M Prm 4-
heat
Race: 1

Saturday, 26th January 2019

Alpha Time Event   Sponsor Division
A 07:30 3 W Int 2X
heat
Race: 1
B 07:34       Race: 2
C 07:38       Race: 3
D 07:42       Race: 4
E 07:46 4 M Nov 2X
heat
Race: 1
F 07:50       Race: 2
G 07:54       Race: 3
H 07:58       Race: 4
I 08:02       Race: 5
J 08:06 5 M Snr 2-
heat
Race: 1
K 08:10       Race: 2
L 08:18 6 W Nov 2X
heat
Race: 1
M 08:22       Race: 2
N 08:26       Race: 3
O 08:30       Race: 4
P 08:34       Race: 5
Q 08:38       Race: 6
R   9 M Clb 2X
heat
Race: 1
S 08:42       Race: 2
T 08:46       Race: 3
U 08:50 11 W Clb 4X-
heat
Race: 1
V 08:54       Race: 2
W 08:58 12 W Int 4+
heat
Race: 1
X 09:02       Race: 2
Y 09:06 88 G U17 2X
heat
Race: 1
Z 09:10       Race: 2
A 09:14       Race: 3
B 09:18       Race: 4
C 09:22       Race: 5
D 09:26 89 B U17 4X+
heat
Race: 1
E 09:30       Race: 2
F 09:34       Race: 3
G 09:38 15 M Nov 4X+
heat
Race: 1
H 09:42       Race: 2
I 09:46       Race: 3
J 09:50       Race: 4
K 09:54       Race: 5
L 09:58 17 M Snr 1X
heat
Race: 1
M 10:02       Race: 2
N 10:06 94 B U16 1X
heat
Race: 5
O 10:10       Race: 2
P 10:14       Race: 3
Q 10:18       Race: 4
R 10:22       Race: 5
S 10:26 18 W Prm 2-
heat
Race: 1
T 10:30       Race: 2
U 10:34 19 M Prm 2-
heat
  Race: 1
V 10:38       Race: 2
W 10:42       Race: 3
X 10:46 25 W Clb 4+
heat
Race: 1
Y 10:50       Race: 2
Z 10:54 29 M Int 1X
heat
Race: 1
A 10:58       Race: 2
B 11:02       Race: 3
C 11:06       Race: 4
D 11:10       Race: 5
E 11:14 31 W Int 4X+
heat
Race: 1
F 11:18       Race: 2
G 11:22       Race: 3
H 11:26       Race: 4
I 11:30 1 B U17 1X
final
Race: B
J 11:34       Race: A
K 11:38 2 G U17 4+
final
Race: A
L 11:42 32 W Nov 4X+
heat
Race: 1
M 11:46       Race: 2
N 11:50       Race: 3
O 11:54       Race: 4
P 11:58       Race: 5
Q 12:02       Race: 6
R 12:06       Race: 7
S 12:10 36 W Prm 1X
heat
Race: 1
T 12:14       Race: 2
U 12:18 37 M Prm 1X
heat
Race: 1
V 12:22       Race: 2
W 12:26       Race: 3
X 12:30 41 M Nov 8+
heat
Race: 1
Y 12:34       Race: 2
Z 12:38 42 M Int 4X+
heat
Race: 1
A 12:42       Race: 2
B 12:46       Race: 3
C 12:50       Race: 4
D 12:54       Race: 5
E 12:58 44 W Snr 2-
heat
Race: 1
F 13:02       Race: 2
G 13:06 46 M Clb 4X-
heat
Race: 1
H 13:10       Race: 2
I 13:14 48 W Nov 8+
heat
Race: 1
J 13:18       Race: 2
K 13:22       Race: 3
L 13:26 49 W Clb 2X
heat
Race: 1
M 13:30       Race: 2
N 13:34       Race: 3
O 13:38       Race: 4
P 13:42 52 W Int 1X
heat
Race: 1
Q 13:46       Race: 2
R 13:50       Race: 3
S 13:54       Race: 4
T 13:58 7 B U15 2X
final
Race: B
U 14:02       Race: A
V 14:06 8 G U15 4X+
final
Race: C
W 14:10       Race: B
X 14:14       Race: A
Y 14:18 55 W Snr 2X
heat
Race: 1
Z 14:22       Race: 2
A 14:26 10 B U18 2-
final
Race: A
B 14:30 57 M Prm 4-
final
Race: A
C 14:34 60 W Prm 4-
final
Race: A
D 14:38 62 M Nov 4+
heat
Race: 1
E 14:42       Race: 2
F 14:46       Race: 3
G 14:50 63 W U20 Prm 1X
heat
Race: 1
H 14:54       Race: 2
I 14:58 64 M U20 Prm 1X
heat
Race: 1
J 15:02       Race: 2
K 15:06       Race: 3
L 15:10 101 Opn 1X (P)
heat
  Race: 1
M 15:27 13 G U18 2X
final
Race: A
N 15:31 14 B U16 4X+
final
Race: B
O 15:35       Race: A
P 15:39 65 M Clb 4+
heat
Race: 1
Q 15:43       Race: 2
R 15:47 67 W Clb 2-
heat
Race: 1
S 15:51       Race: 2
T 15:55 68 W Nov 4+
heat
Race: 1
U 15:59       Race: 2
V 16:03       Race: 3
W 16:07       Race: 4
X 16:11 70 W Int 8X+
heat
Race: 1
Y 16:15       Race: 2
Z 16:19 16 G U16 1X
final
Race: B
A 16:23       Race: A
B 16:27 73 M Snr 2X
heat
Race: 1
C 16:31       Race: 2
D 16:35 20 B U17 8+
final
Race: A
E 16:39 76 M Prm 2X
heat
Race: 1
F 16:43       Race: 2
G 16:47 77 M Int 2X
heat
Race: 1
H 16:51       Race: 2
I 16:55       Race: 3
J 16:59       Race: 4
K 17:03       Race: 5
L 17:07 21 G U17 4X+
final
Race: A
M 17:11 80 M Clb 1X
heat
Race: 1
N 17:15       Race: 2
O 17:19       Race: 3
P 17:23       Race: 4
Q 17:27 81 W Clb 1X
heat
Race: 1
R 17:31       Race: 2
S 17:35       Race: 3
T 17:39       Race: 4
U 17:43 82 W Int 8+
heat
Race: 1
V 17:47       Race: 2
W 17:51 85 W Prm 4X-
final
- - CANCELLED - -
Race: A
X   87 M Prm 4X-
final
Race: A
Y 17:55 83 M Int 8X+
heat
Race: 1
Z 17:59       Race: 2
A 18:03 24 G U15 4+
final
Race: A
B 18:07 91 M Int 4+
heat
Race: 1
C 18:15       Race: 2

Sunday, 27th January 2019

Alpha Time Event   Sponsor Division
A 08:00 3 W Int 2X
repechage
Race: 1
B 08:04       Race: 2
C 08:12 4 M Nov 2X
repechage
Race: 1
D 08:16       Race: 2
E 08:20       Race: 3
F 08:24 5 M Snr 2-
repechage
Race: 1
G 08:28 6 W Nov 2X
repechage
Race: 1
H 08:32       Race: 2
I 08:36       Race: 3
J 08:40 9 M Clb 2X
repechage
Race: 1
K 08:44       Race: 2
L 08:48 22 B U15 8X+
final
Race: A
M 08:52 26 B U18 4X+
final
Race: A
N 08:56 28 G U18 2-
final
Race: A
O 09:00 30 B U16 4+
final
Race: A
P 09:04 11 W Clb 4X-
repechage
Race: 1
Q 09:08 12 W Int 4+
repechage
Race: 1
R 09:12 15 M Nov 4X+
repechage
Race: 1
S 09:16       Race: 2
T 09:20       Race: 3
U 09:24 17 M Snr 1X
repechage
Race: 1
V 09:28 33 G U16 8+
final
Race: A
W 09:32 34 B U17 2X
final
Race: B
X 09:36       Race: A
Y 09:40 18 W Prm 2-
repechage
Race: 1
Z 09:44       Race: 2
A 09:48 19 M Prm 2-
repechage
  Race: 1
B 09:52 25 W Clb 4+
repechage
Race: 1
C 09:56 29 M Int 1X
repechage
Race: 1
D 10:00       Race: 2
E 10:04 35 G U17 1X
final
Race: B
F 10:08       Race: A
G 10:12 31 W Int 4X+
final
Race: B
H 10:16       Race: A
I 10:20 38 G U15 8X+
final
Race: A
J 10:24 32 W Nov 4X+
repechage
Race: 1
K 10:28 36 W Prm 1X
repechage
Race: 1
L 10:32       Race: 2
M 10:36 37 M Prm 1X
repechage
Race: 1
N 10:40 39 B U15 8+
final
Race: A
O 10:44 40 B U18 4+
final
  Race: A
P 10:48 43 G U18 4+
final
Race: A
Q 10:52 41 M Nov 8+
repechage
Race: 1
R 10:56 42 M Int 4X+
final
Race: B
S 11:00       Race: A
T 11:04 44 W Snr 2-
repechage
Race: 1
V 11:08 45 G U16 4X+
final
Race: B
U   46 M Clb 4X-
repechage
Race: 1
W 11:12 45 G U16 4X+
final
Race: A
X 11:16 47 B U16 2X
final
Race: C
Y 11:20       Race: B
Z 11:24       Race: A
A 11:28 50 G U18 1X
final
Race: A
B 11:32 51 B U18 1X
final
Race: A
C 11:36 48 W Nov 8+
repechage
Race: 1
D 11:40 49 W Clb 2X
repechage
Race: 1
E 11:44       Race: 2
F 11:48 52 W Int 1X
repechage
Race: 1
G 11:52       Race: 2
H 11:56 54 M Int 8+
final
Race: A
I 12:00 55 W Snr 2X
repechage
Race: 1
J 12:04 53 G U15 2X
final
Race: B
K 12:08       Race: A
L 12:12 58 B U15 4X+
final
Race: B
M 12:16       Race: A
N 12:20 59 G U17 8+
final
Race: A
12:24 101 Opn 1X (P)
final
  Race: A
O 12:28 62 M Nov 4+
repechage
Race: 1
P 12:32       Race: 2
Q 12:37 63 W U20 Prm 1X
repechage
Race: 1
S 12:42 64 M U20 Prm 1X
repechage
Race: 1
U 12:47       Race: 2
R 12:51 65 M Clb 4+
repechage
Race: 1
V 12:55 67 W Clb 2-
repechage
Race: 1
V 12:59 68 W Nov 4+
repechage
Race: 1
W 13:03       Race: 2
X 13:07 70 W Int 8X+
final
Race: A
Y 13:11 61 B U17 4+
final
Race: A
Z 13:15 66 G U16 4+
final
Race: A
A 13:19 74 B U18 2X
final
Race: A
B 13:23 73 M Snr 2X
repechage
Race: 1
C 13:27 76 M Prm 2X
repechage
Race: 1
D 13:31       Race: 2
E 13:35 77 M Int 2X
repechage
Race: 1
F 13:39       Race: 2
G 13:43       Race: 3
H 13:47 69 B U16 8+
final
Race: A
I 13:51 71 G U18 4X+
final
Race: A
J 13:55 75 G U15 8+
final
Race: A
K 13:59 80 M Clb 1X
repechage
Race: 1
L 14:03       Race: 2
M 14:07 81 W Clb 1X
repechage
Race: 1
N 14:11       Race: 2
O 14:15 82 W Int 8+
final
Race: A
P 14:19 83 M Int 8X+
final
Race: A
Q 14:23 79 B U15 4+
final
Race: A
R 14:27 84 G U16 2X
final
Race: C
S 14:31       Race: B
T 14:35       Race: A
U 14:39 88 G U17 2X
final
Race: B
V 14:43       Race: A
W 14:47 32 W Nov 4X+
quarter-final
Race: 1
X 14:48 91 M Int 4+
repechage
Race: 1
X 14:51 32 W Nov 4X+
quarter-final
Race: 2
Y 14:55       Race: 3
Z 14:59       Race: 4
A 15:03 89 B U17 4X+
final
Race: A
B 15:07 91 M Int 4+
final
Race: A
C 15:11 94 B U16 1X
final
Race: B
D 15:15       Race: A
E 15:19 97 G U18 8+
final
Race: A
F 15:23 98 B U18 8+
final
Race: A
G 15:27 3 W Int 2X
semi-final
Race: 1
H 15:31       Race: 2
I 15:35 4 M Nov 2X
semi-final
Race: 1
J 15:39       Race: 2
K 15:43 6 W Nov 2X
semi-final
Race: 1
L 15:47       Race: 2
M 15:51 29 M Int 1X
semi-final
Race: 1
N 15:55       Race: 2
O 15:59 49 W Clb 2X
semi-final
Race: 1
P 16:03       Race: 2
Q 16:07 19 M Prm 2-
semi-final
  Race: 1
R 16:11       Race: 2
T 16:15 37 M Prm 1X
final
- - CANCELLED - -
Race: C
U 16:34 37 M Prm 1X
semi-final
Race: 1
U 16:38       Race: 2
W 16:52 32 W Nov 4X+
final
Race: D
W 16:56       Race: C
Y 17:00 32 W Nov 4X+
semi-final
Race: 1
Y 17:04       Race: 2
Z 17:08 64 M U20 Prm 1X
semi-final
Race: 1
A 17:12       Race: 2
B 17:16 52 W Int 1X
semi-final
Race: 1
C 17:20       Race: 2
D 17:24 77 M Int 2X
semi-final
Race: 1
E 17:28       Race: 2
G 17:32 15 M Nov 4X+
semi-final
Race: 1
H 17:36       Race: 2
I 17:41       Race: 3
J 17:44 68 W Nov 4+
semi-final
Race: 1
K 17:48       Race: 2
L 17:52 80 M Clb 1X
semi-final
Race: 1
M 17:56       Race: 2
N 18:00 81 W Clb 1X
semi-final
Race: 1
O 18:04       Race: 2
P 18:10 99 M U19 4+
final
Race: A

Monday, 28th January 2019

Alpha Time Event   Sponsor Division
A 07:55 3 W Int 2X
final
Race: B
B 08:00       Race: A
C 08:05 4 M Nov 2X
final
Race: B
D 08:10       Race: A
E 08:20 5 M Snr 2-
final
Race: A
F 08:25 6 W Nov 2X
final
Race: B
G 08:30       Race: A
H 08:40 9 M Clb 2X
final
Race: A
I 08:50 11 W Clb 4X-
final
Race: A
J 09:00 12 W Int 4+
final
Race: A
K 09:05 15 M Nov 4X+
final
Race: B
L 09:10       Race: A
M 09:20 17 M Snr 1X
final
Race: A
N 09:25 15 M Nov 4X+
final
Race: C
O 09:30 18 W Prm 2-
final
Race: A
P 09:35 19 M Prm 2-
final
  Race: B
Q 09:40       Race: A
09:45 18 W Prm 2-
final
Race: B
R 09:50 23 M Clb 2-
final
Race: A
S 10:00 25 W Clb 4+
final
Race: A
T 10:10 27 W Snr 1X
final
Race: A
U 10:15 29 M Int 1X
final
Race: B
V 10:20       Race: A
W 10:25 32 W Nov 4X+
final
Race: B
X 10:30       Race: A
Y 10:35 36 W Prm 1X
final
Race: B
Z 10:40       Race: A
A 10:45 37 M Prm 1X
final
Race: B
B 10:50       Race: A
C 11:00 41 M Nov 8+
final
Race: A
D 11:10 44 W Snr 2-
final
Race: A
E 11:20 46 M Clb 4X-
final
Race: A
F 11:30 48 W Nov 8+
final
Race: A
G 11:35 49 W Clb 2X
final
Race: B
H 11:40       Race: A
I 11:45 52 W Int 1X
final
Race: B
J 11:50       Race: A
K 12:00 55 W Snr 2X
final
Race: A
L 12:10 56 M Snr 4-
final
Race: A
M 12:20 62 M Nov 4+
final
Race: A
N 12:30 63 W U20 Prm 1X
final
Race: A
O 12:35 64 M U20 Prm 1X
final
Race: B
P 12:40       Race: A
Q 12:50 65 M Clb 4+
final
Race: A
R 13:00 67 W Clb 2-
final
Race: A
S 13:05 68 W Nov 4+
final
Race: B
T 13:10       Race: A
U 13:20 72 W Snr 4-
final
Race: A
V 13:30 73 M Snr 2X
final
Race: A
W 13:35 76 M Prm 2X
final
Race: B
X 13:40       Race: A
Y 13:45 77 M Int 2X
final
Race: B
Z 13:50       Race: A
A 14:00 78 W Prm 2X
final
Race: A
B 14:05 80 M Clb 1X
final
Race: B
C 14:10       Race: A
D 14:15 81 W Clb 1X
final
Race: B
E 14:20       Race: A
F 14:30 86 W Snr 4X-
final
Race: A
G 14:40 90 M Snr 4X-
final
Race: A
H 14:50 92 M Clb 8+
final
Race: A
I 15:00 93 W Clb 8+
final
Race: A
J 15:10 95 W Snr 8+
final
Race: A
K 15:20 96 M Snr 8+
final
Race: A
User log in

log in

hide

You only require a rowIT login for running regattas or if you have been given the job of making entries for an organisation.

Notes

Clubs. If you only have a password for the RowingNZ website then you will need a rowIT login so please contact us.

Schools. If you have a password provided by NZSSRA then you should log in through the school rowing website.