Day sheets: Christmas Regatta
These are the day sheets for the 2020 Christmas Regatta.
click a filter below to remove it
Saturday, 12th December 2020
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 07:30 | 97 | M U22 Prm 1X final | Race: A | ||||||||
B | 07:34 | 1 | B U17 1X final | Race: B | ||||||||
C | 07:38 | Race: A | ||||||||||
D | 07:42 | 2 | G U17 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
E | 07:46 | 3 | W Int 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
F | 07:50 | 1+2F2->A Final; R2+4F3->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||
G | 07:54 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
H | 07:58 | Race: 4 | ||||||||||
I | 08:02 | Race: 5 | ||||||||||
J | 08:06 | Race: 6 | ||||||||||
K | 08:11 | 4 | M Nov 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
L | 08:16 | 1,2->A Final + 2 Fastest 3rd | Race: 2 | |||||||||
M | 08:21 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
N | 08:25 | 5 | M Snr 2‑ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
O | 08:29 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||
P | 08:34 | 6 | W Nov 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
Q | 08:39 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||
R | 08:44 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
S | 08:49 | Race: 4 | ||||||||||
T | 08:54 | 7 | B U15 2X final | Race: B | ||||||||
U | 08:59 | Race: A | ||||||||||
V | 09:04 | 8 | G U15 4X+ final | Race: B | ||||||||
W | 09:09 | Race: A | ||||||||||
X | 09:13 | 9 | M Clb 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
Y | 09:17 | 1,2->A Final + 2 Fastest 3rd | Race: 2 | |||||||||
Z | 09:21 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
A | 09:25 | 10 | B U18 2‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||
B | 09:29 | 11 | W Clb 4X‑ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
C | 09:33 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||
D | 09:37 | 12 | W Int 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
E | 09:41 | 1,2->A Final + 2 Fastest 3rd | Race: 2 | |||||||||
F | 09:45 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
G | 09:49 | 13 | G U18 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||
H | 09:54 | 15 | M Nov 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
I | 09:59 | 1->A Final + 3F2; R2,3+F4->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||
J | 10:04 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
K | 10:09 | Race: 4 | ||||||||||
L | 10:14 | Race: 5 | ||||||||||
M | 10:18 | 14 | B U16 4X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
N | 10:22 | Race: B | ||||||||||
O | 10:26 | 17 | M Snr 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
P | 10:30 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||
Q | 10:34 | 16 | G U16 1X final | Race: A | ||||||||
R | 10:38 | 19 | M Prm 2‑ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
S | 10:42 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||
T | 10:46 | 21 | G U17 4X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
U | 10:50 | 27 | W Snr 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
V | 10:54 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||
W | 10:58 | 20 | B U17 8+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
X | 11:02 | 29 | M Int 8+ prelim | Race: 1 | ||||||||
Y | 11:06 | 31 | W Int 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
Z | 11:10 | 1->A Final + 3F2; R2,3+F4->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||
A | 11:14 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
B | 11:18 | Race: 4 | ||||||||||
C | 11:22 | Race: 5 | ||||||||||
D | 11:27 | 22 | B U15 8X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
E | 11:32 | 32 | W Nov 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
F | 11:37 | 1+2F2->A Final; R2+4F3->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||
G | 11:42 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
H | 11:47 | Race: 4 | ||||||||||
I | 11:52 | Race: 5 | ||||||||||
J | 11:57 | Race: 6 | ||||||||||
K | 13:22 | 36 | W Prm 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
L | 13:26 | 1,2->A Final + 2 Fastest 3rd | Race: 2 | |||||||||
M | 13:30 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
N | 13:34 | 37 | M Prm 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
O | 13:38 | 1,2->A Final + 2 Fastest 3rd | Race: 2 | |||||||||
P | 13:42 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
Q | 13:47 | 41 | M Nov 8+ prelim | Race: 1 | ||||||||
R | 13:52 | 24 | G U15 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
S | 13:56 | 42 | M Int 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
T | 14:00 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||
U | 14:04 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
V | 14:08 | Race: 4 | ||||||||||
W | 14:12 | 44 | W Snr 2‑ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
X | 14:16 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||
Y | 14:20 | 46 | M Clb 4X‑ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
Z | 14:24 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||
A | 14:25 | 48 | W Nov 8+ heat | Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||
B | 14:26 | 1,2->A Final + 2 Fastest 3rd | Race: 2 | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||||
C | 14:27 | Race: 3 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
D | 14:30 | 49 | W Clb 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
E | 14:34 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||
F | 14:38 | 52 | W Int 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
G | 14:42 | 1,2->A Final + 2 Fastest 3rd | Race: 2 | |||||||||
H | 14:46 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
I | 14:50 | 54 | M Int 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
J | 14:54 | 1,2->A Final + 2 Fastest 3rd | Race: 2 | |||||||||
K | 14:58 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
L | 15:02 | 55 | W Snr 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
M | 15:06 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||
N | 15:10 | 28 | G U18 2‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||
O | 15:11 | 62 | M Nov 4+ heat | Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||
P | 15:12 | 1,2->A Final + 2 Fastest 3rd | Race: 2 | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||||
Q | 15:13 | Race: 3 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
R | 15:24 | 63 | M Clb 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
S | 15:28 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||
T | 15:32 | 30 | B U16 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
U | 15:36 | 65 | W Clb 2‑ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
V | 15:40 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||
W | 15:41 | 66 | W Nov 4+ heat | Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||
X | 15:42 | 1,2->A Final; | Race: 2 | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||||
Y | 15:43 | Race: 3 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
Z | 15:44 | Race: 4 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
A | 15:54 | 26 | B U18 4X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
B | 15:55 | 68 | W Int 8+ prelim | Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||
C | 15:58 | 33 | G U16 8+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
D | 16:02 | 71 | M Snr 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
E | 16:06 | 1,2,3->Final + 2 Next Fastest | Race: 2 | |||||||||
F | 16:10 | 75 | M Int 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
G | 16:14 | 1->A Final + 3F2; R2,3+F4->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||
H | 16:18 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
I | 16:22 | Race: 4 | ||||||||||
J | 16:26 | Race: 5 | ||||||||||
K | 16:27 | 81 | M Int 8X+ prelim | Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||
L | 16:30 | 79 | W Clb 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
M | 16:34 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||
N | 16:38 | 74 | M Prm 2X prelim | Race: 1 | ||||||||
O | 16:42 | 76 | W Prm 2X prelim | Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||
P | 16:46 | 78 | M Clb 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
Q | 16:50 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||
R | 16:55 | 80 | W Int 8X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
S | 16:59 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||
T | 17:03 | 84 | W Snr 4X‑ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
U | 17:07 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||
V | 17:11 | 34 | B U17 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||
W | 17:15 | 89 | M Int 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
X | 17:19 | 1,2->A Final + 2 Fastest 3rd | Race: 2 | |||||||||
Y | 17:23 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
Z | 17:24 | 90 | M Clb 8+ prelim | Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||
A | 17:25 | 94 | M Opn 8+ prelim | Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||
B | 17:26 | 91 | W Clb 8+ prelim | Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||
C | 17:33 | 95 | G U18 8+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
D | 17:37 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||
E | 17:41 | 96 | B U18 8+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
F | 17:45 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||
G | 17:49 | 93 | W Opn 8+ prelim | Race: 1 |
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social