You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024 (#3), 2023 (#1), 2023 (#3), 2022 (#1), 2022 (#23), 2022 (#3), 2021 (#3), 2020 (#3), 2019 (#1), 2019 (#3), 2019 (#2), 2018 (#1), 2018 (#2), 2017 (#1), 2017 (#3), 2017 (#2), 2016 (#1), 2016 (#3), 2016 (#2), 2015 (#1), 2015 (#3), 2015 (#2), 2014 (#1), 2014 (#3), 2014 (#2), 2013 (#1), 2013 (#3), 2013 (#2), 2012 (#1), 2012 (#3), 2012 (#2), 2011 (#1), 2011 (#3), 2011 (#2), 2010 (#1), 2010 (#3), 2010 (#2), 2009 (#1), 2009 (#3), 2009 (#2), 2008 (#1), 2008 (#3), 2008 (#2), 2007 (#1).
Results: Christmas Regatta
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
Boat: S-SPC 3
- Click to expand crew ⇨
Auckland
Auckland
Boat: WERC5 (H)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 6th (8:46.40)
Boat: WERC2 (M)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 7th (8:47.64)
Boat: S-Brother Rob (M)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
Auckland
Auckland
Boat: S-Kieran Fouhy
- Click to expand crew ⇨
Auckland
Auckland
Boat: Kevin Lawton (M)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 5th (9:44.99)
Boat: S-SPC 3
- Click to expand crew ⇨
Auckland
Auckland
- Click to expand crew ⇨
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 5th (7:51.53)
Boat: S-Stephen Jones
- Click to expand crew ⇨
Auckland
Auckland
Boat: S-Brother Rob (M)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
Auckland
Auckland
Boat: Roger McGarry (H)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
Auckland
Auckland
Boat: S-Stephen Jones
- Click to expand crew ⇨
Auckland
Auckland
Boat: Max Weston (M)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
Auckland
Auckland
Boat: Lynette Skelton (L)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
Auckland
Auckland
Boat: S-SPC 3
- Click to expand crew ⇨
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 6th (9:22.34)
Boat: WERC7 (H)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 5th (9:23.89)
Boat: WERC4 (L)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: result (NRR)
Boat: S-Kieran Fouhy
- Click to expand crew ⇨
Auckland
Auckland
Boat: Max Weston (M)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
Auckland
Auckland
Boat: Wolfgang White (H)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
Auckland
Auckland
Boat: Roger McGarry (H)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 4th (8:42.83)
Boat: Bronwyn Menhinick (L)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 5th (8:22.76)
Boat: Henry Dangerfield Smith (L)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 4: placed 6th (10:34.13)
Boat: S-Brother Rob (M)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
Auckland
Auckland
Boat: WERC2 (M)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 6th (9:47.31)
Boat: WERC4 (L)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 4th (9:21.16)
Social