You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024 (#3), 2023 (#1), 2023 (#3), 2022 (#1), 2022 (#23), 2022 (#3), 2021 (#3), 2020 (#3), 2019 (#1), 2019 (#3), 2019 (#2), 2018 (#1), 2018 (#2), 2017 (#1), 2017 (#3), 2017 (#2), 2016 (#1), 2016 (#3), 2016 (#2), 2015 (#1), 2015 (#3), 2015 (#2), 2014 (#1), 2014 (#3), 2014 (#2), 2013 (#1), 2013 (#3), 2013 (#2), 2012 (#1), 2012 (#3), 2012 (#2), 2011 (#1), 2011 (#3), 2011 (#2), 2010 (#1), 2010 (#3), 2010 (#2), 2009 (#1), 2009 (#3), 2009 (#2), 2008 (#1), 2008 (#3), 2008 (#2), 2007 (#1).
Results: Christmas Regatta
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
Boat: Karori
- Click to expand crew ⇨
Wellington
Wellington
Boat: Te Aro
- Click to expand crew ⇨
Wellington
Wellington
Boat: Brooklyn
- Click to expand crew ⇨
Wellington
Wellington
Boat: Kau Point
- Click to expand crew ⇨
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 4: placed 3rd (9:17.66)
Boat: Tui
- Click to expand crew ⇨
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 3: placed 7th (9:29.85)
Boat: Boom Rock
- Click to expand crew ⇨
Wellington
- Heat 3: placed 8th (11:00.47)
Boat: Matiu
- Click to expand crew ⇨
Wellington
Boat: Boom Rock
- Click to expand crew ⇨
Wellington
- Heat 2: placed 6th (8:18.10)
Boat: Makaro
- Click to expand crew ⇨
Wellington
- Heat 1: placed 6th (8:06.15)
Boat: Lyall bay
- Click to expand crew ⇨
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 2: placed 6th (9:43.81)
Boat: Kahu
- Click to expand crew ⇨
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 1: placed 6th (11:28.16)
Boat: St Marys
- Click to expand crew ⇨
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 2: placed 6th (10:24.06)
Boat: Richmond
- Click to expand crew ⇨
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 5: placed 6th (9:51.98)
Boat: Mahina
- Click to expand crew ⇨
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 2: placed 8th (11:39.45)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 3: placed 6th (9:43.23)
Boat: Mahanga
- Click to expand crew ⇨
Wellington
- Heat 2: placed 4th (8:35.17)
Boat: Hawkins
- Click to expand crew ⇨
Wellington
- Heat 1: placed 6th (9:16.79)
Boat: St Marys
- Click to expand crew ⇨
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 3: placed 6th (10:05.88)
Boat: Ohariu
- Click to expand crew ⇨
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 3: placed 5th (8:07.72)
Boat: St Patricks
- Click to expand crew ⇨
Wellington
- Heat 4: placed 5th (7:39.88)
Boat: Sunshine
- Click to expand crew ⇨
Wellington
Boat: Kahu
- Click to expand crew ⇨
Wellington
Wellington
Boat: Thorndon
- Click to expand crew ⇨
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 4: placed 4th (9:38.42)
Boat: Richmond
- Click to expand crew ⇨
Wellington
- Heat 1: placed 5th (8:59.73)
Boat: Mahina
- Click to expand crew ⇨
Wellington
- Heat 4: placed 7th (10:18.63)
Boat: Karaka
- Click to expand crew ⇨
Wellington
- Heat 3: placed 7th (10:49.66)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 1: placed 7th (9:13.71)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 2: placed 7th (9:12.99)
Boat: Richmond
- Click to expand crew ⇨
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 2: placed 6th (10:19.88)
Boat: Carr-Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
Wellington
- Heat 1: placed 6th (8:19.83)
Boat: Makaro
- Click to expand crew ⇨
Wellington
- Final: placed 5th (8:15.82)
Boat: Mahina
- Click to expand crew ⇨
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 1: placed 7th (11:55.31)
Boat: Kahu
- Click to expand crew ⇨
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 1: placed 6th (11:03.37)
Boat: Mahina
- Click to expand crew ⇨
Wellington
- Final: placed 4th (8:19.91)
Boat: Pipitea
- Click to expand crew ⇨
Wellington
- Final: placed 5th (8:30.28)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
Wellington
Boat: Raroa
- Click to expand crew ⇨
Wellington
Wellington
Boat: Richmond
- Click to expand crew ⇨
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 1: placed 7th (10:33.05)
Boat: St Marys
- Click to expand crew ⇨
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 5: placed 6th (9:49.40)
Boat: Karaka
- Click to expand crew ⇨
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 1: placed 5th (11:23.84)
Boat: Mahina
- Click to expand crew ⇨
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 5: result (DNS)
Boat: Kio
- Click to expand crew ⇨
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 2: placed 7th (11:21.24)
Boat: Rona
- Click to expand crew ⇨
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 2: placed 8th (12:10.06)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
Wellington
- Heat 3: placed 7th (11:54.69)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
Wellington
Boat: Carr-Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 2: placed 8th (10:54.95)
Boat: Poseidon
- Click to expand crew ⇨
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 1: placed 5th (9:33.46)
Boat: St Patricks
- Click to expand crew ⇨
Wellington
- Heat 4: placed 7th (9:20.65)
Boat: Ohariu
- Click to expand crew ⇨
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 2: placed 8th (9:46.00)
Boat: Kau Point
- Click to expand crew ⇨
Wellington
- Heat 1: placed 6th (9:49.16)
Boat: Boom Rock
- Click to expand crew ⇨
Wellington
- Heat 2: placed 5th (10:39.91)
Boat: Kahu
- Click to expand crew ⇨
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 1: placed 5th (9:29.08)
Boat: Tupuola
- Click to expand crew ⇨
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 1: placed 4th (9:02.23)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 2: placed 6th (9:26.74)
Boat: Brooklyn
- Click to expand crew ⇨
Wellington
Wellington
Boat: Wellington
- Click to expand crew ⇨
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 2: result (CANCELLED)
- Division 3: placed 6th (9:12.85)
Boat: Rona
- Click to expand crew ⇨
Wellington
Wellington
Boat: Ngatoto
- Click to expand crew ⇨
Wellington
Wellington
Boat: Atawhai
- Click to expand crew ⇨
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 2: placed 5th (11:12.01)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
Wellington
- Heat 2: placed 4th (9:41.46)
Boat: Tarakena
- Click to expand crew ⇨
Wellington
- Final: placed 4th (7:01.74)
Boat: Kahu
- Click to expand crew ⇨
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 1: placed 5th (9:19.57)
Boat: Richmond
- Click to expand crew ⇨
Wellington
- Heat 4: placed 5th (9:27.33)
Boat: Mahina
- Click to expand crew ⇨
Wellington
- Heat 2: placed 6th (10:10.33)
Boat: Thorndon
- Click to expand crew ⇨
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 2: placed 7th (11:05.93)
Boat: Sunshine
- Click to expand crew ⇨
Wellington
- Heat 1: result (DNS)
Boat: Balaena B
- Click to expand crew ⇨
Wellington
Boat: Kau Point
- Click to expand crew ⇨
Wellington
- Click to expand crew ⇨
Wellington
Boat: Mahina
- Click to expand crew ⇨
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 4: result (CANCELLED)
- Division 4: placed 3rd (10:01.79)
Boat: Richmond
- Click to expand crew ⇨
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 2: placed 7th (9:17.52)
Boat: Hawkins
- Click to expand crew ⇨
Wellington
- Final: placed 5th (7:53.08)
Boat: Boom Rock
- Click to expand crew ⇨
Wellington
Boat: Tupuola
- Click to expand crew ⇨
Wellington
Wellington
Boat: Haumia
- Click to expand crew ⇨
Wellington
Wellington
- Click to expand crew ⇨
Wellington
- Heat 2: placed 8th (11:02.71)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
Wellington
- Heat 2: placed 6th (9:47.51)
Boat: Carr-Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 2: placed 6th (8:40.91)
Boat: Wellington
- Click to expand crew ⇨
Wellington
Boat: Ngatoto
- Click to expand crew ⇨
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 3: placed 6th (10:04.48)
Boat: Hawkins
- Click to expand crew ⇨
Wellington
- Heat 2: placed 5th (8:14.42)
Boat: Boom Rock
- Click to expand crew ⇨
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 1: placed 6th (10:26.06)
Boat: Ohariu
- Click to expand crew ⇨
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 3: placed 7th (8:35.08)
Boat: Tarakena
- Click to expand crew ⇨
Wellington
- Final: placed 7th (7:12.49)
Boat: Wellington
- Click to expand crew ⇨
Wellington
Boat: Red Rocks
- Click to expand crew ⇨
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 2: placed 7th
Boat: Barry Cleal
- Click to expand crew ⇨
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 1: placed 7th (10:10.19)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
Wellington
Social