Draft race schedule: Christmas Regatta
This is the race schedule for the 2020 Christmas Regatta.
click a filter below to remove it
The following schedule is a DRAFT ONLY and subject to change without notice.
Saturday, 12th December 2020
Time | Event | Sponsor | Division | Progression | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
07:30 | 97 | M U22 Prm 1X final |
Race: A | ||
07:34 | 1 | B U17 1X final |
Race: B | ||
07:38 | Race: A | ||||
07:42 | 2 | G U17 4+ final |
Race: A | ||
07:46 | 3 | W Int 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1+2F2->A Final; R2+4F3->B Final | |
07:50 | Race: 2 | ||||
07:54 | Race: 3 | ||||
07:58 | Race: 4 | ||||
08:02 | Race: 5 | ||||
08:06 | Race: 6 | ||||
08:11 | 4 | M Nov 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final + 2 Fastest 3rd | |
08:16 | Race: 2 | ||||
08:21 | Race: 3 | ||||
08:25 | 5 | M Snr 2- heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | |
08:29 | Race: 2 | ||||
08:34 | 6 | W Nov 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | |
08:39 | Race: 2 | ||||
08:44 | Race: 3 | ||||
08:49 | Race: 4 | ||||
08:54 | 7 | B U15 2X final |
Race: B | ||
08:59 | Race: A | ||||
09:04 | 8 | G U15 4X+ final |
Race: B | ||
09:09 | Race: A | ||||
09:13 | 9 | M Clb 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final + 2 Fastest 3rd | |
09:17 | Race: 2 | ||||
09:21 | Race: 3 | ||||
09:25 | 10 | B U18 2- final |
Race: A | ||
09:29 | 11 | W Clb 4X- heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | |
09:33 | Race: 2 | ||||
09:37 | 12 | W Int 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final + 2 Fastest 3rd | |
09:41 | Race: 2 | ||||
09:45 | Race: 3 | ||||
09:49 | 13 | G U18 2X final |
Race: A | ||
09:54 | 15 | M Nov 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1->A Final + 3F2; R2,3+F4->B Final | |
09:59 | Race: 2 | ||||
10:04 | Race: 3 | ||||
10:09 | Race: 4 | ||||
10:14 | Race: 5 | ||||
10:18 | 14 | B U16 4X+ final |
Race: A | ||
10:22 | Race: B | ||||
10:26 | 17 | M Snr 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | |
10:30 | Race: 2 | ||||
10:34 | 16 | G U16 1X final |
Race: A | ||
10:38 | 19 | M Prm 2- heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | |
10:42 | Race: 2 | ||||
10:46 | 21 | G U17 4X+ final |
Race: A | ||
10:50 | 27 | W Snr 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | |
10:54 | Race: 2 | ||||
10:58 | 20 | B U17 8+ final |
Race: A | ||
11:02 | 29 | M Int 8+ prelim |
Race: 1 | ||
11:06 | 31 | W Int 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1->A Final + 3F2; R2,3+F4->B Final | |
11:10 | Race: 2 | ||||
11:14 | Race: 3 | ||||
11:18 | Race: 4 | ||||
11:22 | Race: 5 | ||||
11:27 | 22 | B U15 8X+ final |
Race: A | ||
11:32 | 32 | W Nov 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1+2F2->A Final; R2+4F3->B Final | |
11:37 | Race: 2 | ||||
11:42 | Race: 3 | ||||
11:47 | Race: 4 | ||||
11:52 | Race: 5 | ||||
11:57 | Race: 6 | ||||
13:22 | 36 | W Prm 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final + 2 Fastest 3rd | |
13:26 | Race: 2 | ||||
13:30 | Race: 3 | ||||
13:34 | 37 | M Prm 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final + 2 Fastest 3rd | |
13:38 | Race: 2 | ||||
13:42 | Race: 3 | ||||
13:47 | 41 | M Nov 8+ prelim |
Race: 1 | ||
13:52 | 24 | G U15 4+ final |
Race: A | ||
13:56 | 42 | M Int 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | |
14:00 | Race: 2 | ||||
14:04 | Race: 3 | ||||
14:08 | Race: 4 | ||||
14:12 | 44 | W Snr 2- heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | |
14:16 | Race: 2 | ||||
14:20 | 46 | M Clb 4X- heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | |
14:24 | Race: 2 | ||||
14:25 | 48 | W Nov 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | |
14:26 | Race: 2 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||
14:27 | Race: 3 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||
14:30 | 49 | W Clb 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | |
14:34 | Race: 2 | ||||
14:38 | 52 | W Int 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final + 2 Fastest 3rd | |
14:42 | Race: 2 | ||||
14:46 | Race: 3 | ||||
14:50 | 54 | M Int 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final + 2 Fastest 3rd | |
14:54 | Race: 2 | ||||
14:58 | Race: 3 | ||||
15:02 | 55 | W Snr 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | |
15:06 | Race: 2 | ||||
15:10 | 28 | G U18 2- final |
Race: A | ||
15:11 | 62 | M Nov 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | |
15:12 | Race: 2 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||
15:13 | Race: 3 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||
15:24 | 63 | M Clb 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | |
15:28 | Race: 2 | ||||
15:32 | 30 | B U16 4+ final |
Race: A | ||
15:36 | 65 | W Clb 2- heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | |
15:40 | Race: 2 | ||||
15:41 | 66 | W Nov 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | |
15:42 | Race: 2 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||
15:43 | Race: 3 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||
15:44 | Race: 4 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||
15:54 | 26 | B U18 4X+ final |
Race: A | ||
15:55 | 68 | W Int 8+ prelim |
Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | |
15:58 | 33 | G U16 8+ final |
Race: A | ||
16:02 | 71 | M Snr 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->Final + 2 Next Fastest | |
16:06 | Race: 2 | ||||
16:10 | 75 | M Int 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1->A Final + 3F2; R2,3+F4->B Final | |
16:14 | Race: 2 | ||||
16:18 | Race: 3 | ||||
16:22 | Race: 4 | ||||
16:26 | Race: 5 | ||||
16:27 | 81 | M Int 8X+ prelim |
Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | |
16:30 | 79 | W Clb 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | |
16:34 | Race: 2 | ||||
16:38 | 74 | M Prm 2X prelim |
Race: 1 | ||
16:42 | 76 | W Prm 2X prelim |
Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | |
16:46 | 78 | M Clb 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | |
16:50 | Race: 2 | ||||
16:55 | 80 | W Int 8X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | |
16:59 | Race: 2 | ||||
17:03 | 84 | W Snr 4X- heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | |
17:07 | Race: 2 | ||||
17:11 | 34 | B U17 2X final |
Race: A | ||
17:15 | 89 | M Int 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final + 2 Fastest 3rd | |
17:19 | Race: 2 | ||||
17:23 | Race: 3 | ||||
17:24 | 90 | M Clb 8+ prelim |
Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | |
17:25 | 94 | M Opn 8+ prelim |
Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | |
17:26 | 91 | W Clb 8+ prelim |
Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | |
17:33 | 95 | G U18 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | |
17:37 | Race: 2 | ||||
17:41 | 96 | B U18 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | |
17:45 | Race: 2 | ||||
17:49 | 93 | W Opn 8+ prelim |
Race: 1 |
Social