Day sheets: Junior Regatta
These are the day sheets for the 2020 Junior Regatta.
click a filter below to remove it
Saturday, 29th February 2020
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
B | 08:04 | 1 | B U17 1X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
F | 08:21 | 3 | B U15 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
I | 08:36 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | Race: 4 | |||||||||
N | 09:00 | 5 | B U18 2‑ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
O | 09:04 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||
T | 09:24 | 7 | B U16 4X+ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
U | 09:28 | 1,2->A Final + 2 NF; NF 8->B Final | Race: 3 | |||||||||
B | 09:59 | 9 | B N18 2X heat | Race: 3 | ||||||||
E | 10:13 | 11 | B U17 8+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
I | 10:31 | 13 | B U15 8X+ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
K | 10:40 | 15 | B U18 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
N | 10:56 | 17 | B U16 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
O | 11:00 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||
W | 11:37 | 21 | B U17 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
X | 11:41 | 1,2->A Final + 2 NF; NF 8->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||
E | 12:11 | 24 | B U15 8+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
F | 12:17 | 25 | B U18 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
K | 12:43 | 28 | B U16 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
L | 12:47 | 1->A Final + 3 NF; NF 8->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||
T | 13:19 | 30 | B U18 1X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
Z | 13:49 | 32 | B U15 4X+ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
A | 13:54 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | Race: 3 | |||||||||
D | 14:07 | 34 | B U17 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
E | 14:11 | 1,2->A Final + 2 NF; NF 8->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||
F | 14:15 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
N | 14:54 | 38 | B U16 8+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
O | 14:58 | 1,2,3->Final + 2 Next Fastest | Race: 2 | |||||||||
V | 15:32 | 40 | B U18 2X heat | Race: 3 | ||||||||
Y | 15:47 | 42 | B U15 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
Z | 15:52 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||
F | 16:16 | 44 | B U17 4X+ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
G | 16:20 | 1,2->A Final + 2 NF; NF 8->B Final | Race: 3 | |||||||||
K | 16:40 | 46 | B N18 4X+ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
M | 16:50 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | Race: 4 | |||||||||
S | 17:14 | 48 | B U16 1X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
W | 17:30 | 50 | B U18 8+ heat | Race: 1 |
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Sunday, 1st March 2020
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:28 | 1 | B U17 1X final | Race: B | ||||||||
D | 08:44 | 3 | B U15 2X final | Race: B | ||||||||
H | 09:04 | 5 | B U18 2‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||
K | 09:16 | 7 | B U16 4X+ final | Race: B | ||||||||
L | 09:20 | Race: A | ||||||||||
O | 09:32 | 9 | B N18 2X final | Race: B | ||||||||
R | 09:52 | 11 | B U17 8+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
T | 10:08 | 13 | B U15 8X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
V | 10:24 | 15 | B U18 4X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
X | 10:40 | 17 | B U16 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
C | 11:08 | 21 | B U17 2X final | Race: B | ||||||||
H | 11:36 | 24 | B U15 8+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
I | 11:44 | 25 | B U18 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
M | 12:04 | 28 | B U16 2X final | Race: C | ||||||||
V | 12:44 | 32 | B U15 4X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
J | 12:56 | 34 | B U17 4+ final | Race: B | ||||||||
X | 13:00 | Race: A | ||||||||||
C | 13:32 | 38 | B U16 8+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
G | 14:00 | 40 | B U18 2X final | Race: B | ||||||||
J | 14:20 | 42 | B U15 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
M | 14:32 | 44 | B U17 4X+ final | Race: B | ||||||||
N | 14:36 | Race: A | ||||||||||
T | 15:04 | 48 | B U16 1X final | Race: B | ||||||||
W | 15:20 | 50 | B U18 8+ final | Race: A |
Social