Event Sponsor
You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024 (#3), 2023 (#1), 2023 (#3), 2022 (#1), 2022 (#23), 2022 (#3), 2021 (#3), 2020 (#1), 2019 (#1), 2019 (#3), 2019 (#2), 2018 (#1), 2018 (#2), 2017 (#1), 2017 (#3), 2017 (#2), 2016 (#1), 2016 (#3), 2016 (#2), 2015 (#1), 2015 (#3), 2015 (#2), 2014 (#1), 2014 (#3), 2014 (#2), 2013 (#1), 2013 (#3), 2013 (#2), 2012 (#1), 2012 (#3), 2012 (#2), 2011 (#1), 2011 (#3), 2011 (#2), 2010 (#1), 2010 (#3), 2010 (#2), 2009 (#1), 2009 (#3), 2009 (#2), 2008 (#1), 2008 (#3), 2008 (#2), 2007 (#1).
Results: Junior Regatta
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
DIOC
|
|||
Entity
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SPLH
Isobel Knowling (stroke), Alexis McClennan, Jessica Scatchard, Belinda Wright + Kaley Caulfield (cox)
Coached by: Seth Peake
|
|||
Entity
HAMG
HAMG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMG
Coached by: Lisa Weight & Leann Plummer
|
|||
Entity
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SKEC
Coached by: Gabrielle Peach & Anna Donegan
|
|||
Entity
BTH*
BTH*
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
BTH*
Rachel Brown (stroke), Marcie Glaholm, Hannah Taylor, Te Ata-A-Rua Hansen Cribb + Luke Tuhairwe (cox)
Composite crew. Coached by: Craig Bocock & Maxine Drabble
|
|||
Entity
PUKE
PUKE
Auckland |
Crew
#1
PUKE
Coached by: Robbie Holmes
|
|||
Entity
WHGG
WHGG
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WHGG
|
|||
Entity
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
DIOC
|
B Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
SHGH
SHGH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SHGH
Coached by: Kylee Corboy & Tony Burns, Jarod Fleming
|
|||
Entity
STLN
STLN
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STLN
Coached by: Gideon Lessing
|
|||
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAUR
|
|||
Entity
TGSC
TGSC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TGSC
Coached by: Katie Halliday & Sienna Norman
|
|||
Entity
BARA
BARA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
BARA
Coached by: Niamh McHugh & Mike Burrell
|
|||
Entity
SHGH
SHGH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
SHGH
Coached by: Kylee Corboy & Tony Burns, Jarod Fleming
|
|||
Entity
MACL
MACL
Auckland |
Crew
#11
MACL
|
|||
Entity
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WKDS
Coached by: Pat Peoples
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SPLH
Isobel Knowling (stroke), Alexis McClennan, Jessica Scatchard, Belinda Wright + Kaley Caulfield (cox)
Coached by: Seth Peake
|
|||
Entity
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SKEC
Coached by: Gabrielle Peach & Anna Donegan
|
|||
Entity
PUKE
PUKE
Auckland |
Crew
#1
PUKE
Coached by: Robbie Holmes
|
|||
Entity
WHGG
WHGG
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WHGG
|
|||
Entity
SHGH
SHGH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SHGH
Coached by: Kylee Corboy & Tony Burns, Jarod Fleming
|
|||
Entity
TGSC
TGSC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TGSC
Coached by: Katie Halliday & Sienna Norman
|
|||
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAUR
|
|||
Entity
BARA
BARA
Auckland |
Crew
#2
BARA
Coached by: Niamh McHugh & Mike Burrell
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
BTH*
BTH*
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
BTH*
Rachel Brown (stroke), Marcie Glaholm, Hannah Taylor, Te Ata-A-Rua Hansen Cribb + Luke Tuhairwe (cox)
Composite crew. Coached by: Craig Bocock & Maxine Drabble
|
|||
Entity
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
DIOC
|
|||
Entity
BARA
BARA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
BARA
Coached by: Niamh McHugh & Mike Burrell
|
|||
Entity
SHGH
SHGH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
SHGH
Coached by: Kylee Corboy & Tony Burns, Jarod Fleming
|
|||
Entity
HOWI
HOWI
Auckland |
Crew
#1
HOWI
Coached by: Keith Hibberd
|
|||
Entity
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLG
Abigail Hollins (stroke), Isabelle Barrett, Frederika Clements, Safra Wohlfarth + Tessa Guthrie (cox)
Coached by: Hannah Retimana & Kim Dowden
Boat: Geoff Barnes
|
|||
Entity
SCOT
SCOT
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SCOT
Coached by: Liam Avery
|
|||
Entity
PUKE
PUKE
Auckland |
Crew
#2
PUKE
Cassidy Jones (stroke), Kate Leader, Mackenzie Armitage, Anna Leader + Tayla-Leigh McMiken Wilkinson (cox)
Coached by: Robbie Holmes
|
Heat 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
DIOC
|
|||
Entity
HAMG
HAMG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMG
Coached by: Lisa Weight & Leann Plummer
|
|||
Entity
STLN
STLN
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STLN
Coached by: Gideon Lessing
|
|||
Entity
MACL
MACL
Auckland |
Crew
#11
MACL
|
|||
Entity
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WKDS
Coached by: Pat Peoples
|
|||
Entity
WHAK
WHAK
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WHAK
Coached by: Steve Brine & Natysha Hubbard
|
|||
Entity
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland |
Crew
#2
WTLG
Coached by: Ella Campbell & Kim Dowden
Boat: Rob Wylie
|
|||
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
Imogene Short (stroke), Hannah Maullin, Hannah McCarroll, Katherine-Rose Axtell + Isabella Reardon-Pollett (cox)
Coached by: Janey Wackrow & Rachel Gamble-Flint
|
Social