Race schedule: Junior Regatta
This is the race schedule for the 2020 Junior Regatta.
click a filter below to remove it
Saturday, 29th February 2020
Alpha | Time | Event | Sponsor | Heat | Progression | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:00 | 1 | B U17 1X | Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final + 2 NF; NF 8->B Final | |
B | 08:04 | Race: 2 | ||||
C | 08:08 | Race: 3 | ||||
D | 08:12 | 2 | G U17 4+ | Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | |
E | 08:16 | Race: 2 | ||||
F | 08:21 | 3 | B U15 2X | Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | |
G | 08:26 | Race: 2 | ||||
H | 08:31 | Race: 3 | ||||
I | 08:36 | Race: 4 | ||||
J | 08:41 | 4 | G U15 4X+ | Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | |
K | 08:46 | Race: 2 | ||||
L | 08:51 | Race: 3 | ||||
M | 08:56 | Race: 4 | ||||
N | 09:00 | 5 | B U18 2- | Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | |
O | 09:04 | Race: 2 | ||||
P | 09:08 | 6 | G U18 2X | Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final + 2 NF; NF 8->B Final | |
Q | 09:12 | Race: 2 | ||||
R | 09:16 | Race: 3 | ||||
S | 09:20 | 7 | B U16 4X+ | Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final + 2 NF; NF 8->B Final | |
T | 09:24 | Race: 2 | ||||
U | 09:28 | Race: 3 | ||||
V | 09:32 | 8 | G U16 1X | Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | |
W | 09:36 | Race: 2 | ||||
X | 09:40 | Race: 3 | ||||
Y | 09:44 | Race: 4 | ||||
Z | 09:49 | 9 | B N18 2X | Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final + 2 NF; NF 8->B Final | |
A | 09:54 | Race: 2 | ||||
B | 09:59 | Race: 3 | ||||
C | 10:04 | 10 | G N18 8+ | Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | |
D | 10:09 | Race: 2 | ||||
E | 10:13 | 11 | B U17 8+ | Race: 1 | All->Final | |
F | 10:17 | 12 | G U17 4X+ | Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final | |
G | 10:21 | Race: 2 | ||||
H | 10:26 | 13 | B U15 8X+ | Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | |
I | 10:31 | Race: 2 | ||||
J | 10:36 | 14 | G U15 4+ | Race: 1 | All->Final | |
K | 10:40 | 15 | B U18 4X+ | Race: 1 | All->Final | |
L | 10:48 | 16 | G U18 2- | Race: 1 | 1,2,3->Final + 2 Next Fastest | |
M | 10:52 | Race: 2 | ||||
N | 10:56 | 17 | B U16 4+ | Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | |
O | 11:00 | Race: 2 | ||||
P | 11:04 | 18 | G U16 8+ | Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | |
Q | 11:08 | Race: 2 | ||||
R | 11:13 | 19 | B N18 8+ | Race: 1 | All->Final | |
S | 11:18 | 20 | G N18 2X | Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | |
T | 11:23 | Race: 2 | ||||
U | 11:28 | Race: 3 | ||||
V | 11:33 | Race: 4 | ||||
W | 11:37 | 21 | B U17 2X | Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final + 2 NF; NF 8->B Final | |
X | 11:41 | Race: 2 | ||||
Y | 11:45 | Race: 3 | ||||
Z | 11:49 | 22 | G U17 1X | Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | |
A | 11:53 | Race: 2 | ||||
B | 11:57 | Race: 3 | ||||
C | 12:01 | Race: 4 | ||||
D | 12:06 | 23 | G U15 8X+ | Race: 1 | All->Final | |
E | 12:11 | 24 | B U15 8+ | Race: 1 | All->Final | |
F | 12:17 | 25 | B U18 4+ | Race: 1 | All->Final | |
G | 12:23 | 26 | G U18 4+ | Race: 1 | All->Final | |
H | 12:31 | 27 | G U16 4X+ | Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final + 2 NF; NF 8->B Final | |
I | 12:35 | Race: 2 | ||||
J | 12:39 | Race: 3 | ||||
K | 12:43 | 28 | B U16 2X | Race: 1 | 1->A Final + 3 NF; NF 8->B Final | |
L | 12:47 | Race: 2 | ||||
M | 12:51 | Race: 3 | ||||
N | 12:55 | Race: 4 | ||||
O | 12:59 | Race: 5 | ||||
P | 13:03 | 29 | G U18 1X | Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final + 2 NF; NF 8->B Final | |
Q | 13:07 | Race: 2 | ||||
R | 13:11 | Race: 3 | ||||
S | 13:15 | 30 | B U18 1X | Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | |
T | 13:19 | Race: 2 | ||||
U | 13:24 | 31 | G U15 2X | Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | |
V | 13:29 | Race: 2 | ||||
W | 13:34 | Race: 3 | ||||
X | 13:39 | Race: 4 | ||||
Y | 13:44 | 32 | B U15 4X+ | Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | |
Z | 13:49 | Race: 2 | ||||
A | 13:54 | Race: 3 | ||||
B | 13:59 | Race: 4 | ||||
C | 14:03 | 33 | G U17 8+ | Race: 1 | All->Final | |
D | 14:07 | 34 | B U17 4+ | Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final + 2 NF; NF 8->B Final | |
E | 14:11 | Race: 2 | ||||
F | 14:15 | Race: 3 | ||||
G | 14:20 | 35 | G N18 4X+ | Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final + 2 NF; NF 8->B Final | |
H | 14:25 | Race: 2 | ||||
I | 14:30 | Race: 3 | ||||
J | 14:37 | 36 | B N18 4+ | Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | |
K | 14:42 | Race: 2 | ||||
L | 14:46 | 37 | G U16 4+ | Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | |
M | 14:50 | Race: 2 | ||||
N | 14:54 | 38 | B U16 8+ | Race: 1 | 1,2,3->Final + 2 Next Fastest | |
O | 14:58 | Race: 2 | ||||
P | 15:04 | 38E | G E U17 2- | Race: 1 | All->Final | |
Q | 15:10 | 39E | B E U17 2- | Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | |
R | 15:14 | Race: 2 | ||||
S | 15:20 | 39 | G U18 4X+ | Race: 1 | All->Final | |
T | 15:24 | 40 | B U18 2X | Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final + 2 NF; NF 8->B Final | |
U | 15:28 | Race: 2 | ||||
V | 15:32 | Race: 3 | ||||
W | 15:37 | 41 | G U15 8+ | Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | |
X | 15:42 | Race: 2 | ||||
Y | 15:47 | 42 | B U15 4+ | Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | |
Z | 15:52 | Race: 2 | ||||
A | 15:56 | 43 | G U17 2X | Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | |
B | 16:00 | Race: 2 | ||||
C | 16:04 | Race: 3 | ||||
D | 16:08 | Race: 4 | ||||
E | 16:12 | 44 | B U17 4X+ | Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final + 2 NF; NF 8->B Final | |
F | 16:16 | Race: 2 | ||||
G | 16:20 | Race: 3 | ||||
H | 16:25 | 45 | G N18 4+ | Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | |
I | 16:30 | Race: 2 | ||||
J | 16:35 | 46 | B N18 4X+ | Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | |
K | 16:40 | Race: 2 | ||||
L | 16:45 | Race: 3 | ||||
M | 16:50 | Race: 4 | ||||
N | 16:54 | 47 | G U16 2X | Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | |
O | 16:58 | Race: 2 | ||||
P | 17:02 | Race: 3 | ||||
Q | 17:06 | Race: 4 | ||||
R | 17:10 | 48 | B U16 1X | Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | |
S | 17:14 | Race: 2 | ||||
T | 17:18 | Race: 3 | ||||
U | 17:22 | Race: 4 | ||||
V | 17:26 | 49 | G U18 8+ | Race: 1 | All->Final | |
W | 17:30 | 50 | B U18 8+ | Race: 1 | All->Final |
Social