Draft race schedule: Junior Regatta
This is the race schedule for the 2021 Junior Regatta.
click a filter below to remove it
The following schedule is a DRAFT ONLY and subject to change without notice.
Saturday, 27th February 2021
Time | Event | Sponsor | Heat | Progression | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
08:00 | 1 | B U17 1X | Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final + 2 NF; NF 8->B Final | |
08:05 | Race: 2 | ||||
08:10 | Race: 3 | ||||
08:15 | 2 | G U17 4+ | Race: 1 | All->Final | |
08:20 | 3 | B U15 2X | Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final + 2 NF; NF 8->B Final | |
08:25 | Race: 2 | ||||
08:30 | Race: 3 | ||||
08:35 | 4 | G U15 4X+ | Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final + 2 NF; NF 8->B Final | |
08:40 | Race: 2 | ||||
08:45 | Race: 3 | ||||
08:50 | 5 | B U18 2- | Race: 1 | All->Final | |
08:55 | 6 | G U18 2X | Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; Rest->B Final | |
09:00 | Race: 2 | ||||
09:05 | 7 | B U16 4X+ | Race: 2 | ||
09:10 | Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; Rest->B Final | |||
09:15 | 8 | G U16 1X | Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; Rest->B Final | |
09:20 | Race: 2 | ||||
09:25 | 9 | B N18 2X | Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; Rest->B Final | |
09:30 | Race: 2 | ||||
09:35 | 10 | G N18 8+ | Race: 1 | All->Final | |
09:45 | 11 | B U17 8+ | Race: 1 | All->Final | |
09:50 | 12 | G U17 4X+ | Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | |
09:55 | Race: 2 | ||||
10:15 | 13 | B U15 8X+ | Race: 1 | All->Final | |
10:20 | 14 | G U15 4+ | Race: 1 | 1,2,3->Final + 2 Next Fastest | |
10:25 | Race: 2 | ||||
10:30 | 15 | B U18 4X+ | Race: 1 | All->Final | |
10:35 | 16 | G U18 2- | Race: 1 | All->Final | |
10:40 | 17 | B U16 4+ | Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | |
10:55 | Race: 2 | ||||
11:00 | 18 | G U16 8+ | Race: 1 | All->Final | |
11:10 | 19 | B N18 8+ | Race: 1 | All->Final | |
11:15 | 20 | G N18 2X | Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; Rest->B Final | |
11:20 | Race: 2 | ||||
11:25 | 21 | B U17 2X | Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final + 2 NF; NF 8->B Final | |
11:30 | Race: 2 | ||||
11:35 | Race: 3 | ||||
11:40 | 22 | G U17 1X | Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final + 2 NF; NF 8->B Final | |
11:45 | Race: 2 | ||||
11:50 | Race: 3 | ||||
11:55 | 23 | G U15 8X+ | Race: 1 | All->Final | |
12:00 | 24 | B U15 8+ | Race: 1 | All->Final | |
12:05 | 25 | B U18 4+ | Race: 1 | All->Final | |
26 | G U18 4+ | Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final | ||
12:10 | 27 | G U16 4X+ | Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; Rest->B Final | |
12:15 | Race: 2 | ||||
12:20 | 28 | B U16 2X | Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; + 2 Next Fastest Crews;8NF->B Final;Rest->C Final | |
12:25 | Race: 2 | ||||
12:30 | Race: 3 | ||||
12:35 | 29 | G U18 1X | Race: 1 | 1,2,3->Final + 2 Next Fastest | |
12:40 | Race: 2 | ||||
12:45 | 30 | B U18 1X | Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; Rest->B Final | |
12:50 | Race: 2 | ||||
12:55 | 31 | G U15 2X | Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | |
13:00 | Race: 2 | ||||
13:05 | 32 | B U15 4X+ | Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final + 2 NF; NF 8->B Final | |
13:10 | Race: 2 | ||||
13:15 | Race: 3 | ||||
13:20 | 33 | G U17 8+ | Race: 1 | All->Final | |
13:25 | 34 | B U17 4+ | Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | |
13:30 | Race: 2 | ||||
13:35 | 35 | G N18 4X+ | Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final + 2 NF; NF 8->B Final | |
13:40 | Race: 2 | ||||
13:45 | Race: 3 | ||||
13:50 | 36 | B N18 4+ | Race: 1 | All->Final | |
14:00 | 37 | G U16 4+ | Race: 1 | All->Final | |
14:10 | 38 | B U16 8+ | Race: 1 | All->Final | |
14:15 | 38E | G U17 2- | Race: 1 | All->Final | |
14:20 | 39 | G U18 4X+ | Race: 1 | All->Final | |
14:25 | 39E | B U17 2- | Race: 1 | All->Final | |
14:30 | 40 | B U18 2X | Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; Rest->B Final | |
14:35 | Race: 2 | ||||
14:40 | 41 | G U15 8+ | Race: 1 | All->Final | |
14:45 | 42 | B U15 4+ | Race: 1 | All->Final | |
14:55 | 43 | G U17 2X | Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; Rest->B Final | |
15:00 | Race: 2 | ||||
15:05 | 44 | B U17 4X+ | Race: 1 | All->Final | |
15:20 | 45 | G N18 4+ | Race: 1 | All->Final | |
15:25 | 46 | B N18 4X+ | Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; Rest->B Final | |
15:30 | Race: 2 | ||||
15:35 | 47 | G U16 2X | Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; + 2 Next Fastest Crews;8NF->B Final;Rest->C Final | |
15:40 | Race: 2 | ||||
15:45 | Race: 3 | ||||
15:50 | Race: 4 | ||||
15:55 | 48 | B U16 1X | Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; Rest->B Final | |
16:00 | Race: 2 | ||||
16:05 | 49 | G U18 8+ | Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | |
50 | B U18 8+ | Race: 1 | All->Final |
Social