Event Sponsor
Day sheets: Christmas Regatta
These are the day sheets for the 2022 Christmas Regatta.
click a filter below to remove it
Friday, 16th December 2022
This Friday day sheet is empty.
Saturday, 17th December 2022
Race 168 (V) @ 10:53: Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#4
WKOC
|
|
Entity
RNZX
RNZX
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#10
RNZX
[TGAC]
Coached by: Tom Stannard
|
|
Entity
RNZX
RNZX
Entity
BLEC
BLEC
Marlborough |
Crew
#2
RNZX
[BLEC]
Coached by: Gary Roberts
|
|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
|
|
Entity
RNZX
RNZX
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#3
RNZX
[CAMC]
Coached by: Calvin Ferguson
|
|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#5
WKOC
|
|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones
Boat: Weka
|
Race 169 (W) @ 10:57: Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RNZX
RNZX
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#5
RNZX
[PETC]
Coached by: Gary Roberts
|
|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#7
WKOC
|
|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#3
WKOC
|
|
Entity
RNZX
RNZX
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#7
RNZX
[AVNC]
Coached by: Tom Stannard
|
|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
WKOC
|
|
Entity
RNZX
RNZX
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#11
RNZX
[AVNC]
Coached by: Tom Stannard
|
|
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
AWGC
|
Race 170 (X) @ 11:01: Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
NSHC
|
|
Entity
RNZX
RNZX
Entity
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland |
Crew
#8
RNZX
[AKGC]
Coached by: Tom Stannard
|
|
Entity
RNZX
RNZX
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#4
RNZX
[WKOC]
Coached by: Gary Roberts
|
|
Entity
RNZX
RNZX
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
RNZX
[NSHC]
Coached by: Gary Roberts
|
|
Entity
RNZX
RNZX
Entity
WRAC
WRAC
Marlborough |
Crew
#9
RNZX
[WRAC]
Coached by: Tom Stannard
|
|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#6
WKOC
|
|
Entity
RNZX
RNZX
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#12
RNZX
[NSHC]
Coached by: Mike Rodger
|
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Sunday, 18th December 2022
Race 302 (U) @ 11:20: B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#6
WKOC
|
|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#4
WKOC
|
|
Entity
RNZX
RNZX
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#12
RNZX
[NSHC]
Coached by: Mike Rodger
|
|
Entity
RNZX
RNZX
Entity
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland |
Crew
#8
RNZX
[AKGC]
Coached by: Tom Stannard
|
|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
WKOC
|
|
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
NSHC
|
|
Entity
RNZX
RNZX
Entity
WRAC
WRAC
Marlborough |
Crew
#9
RNZX
[WRAC]
Coached by: Tom Stannard
|
|
Entity
RNZX
RNZX
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#11
RNZX
[AVNC]
Coached by: Tom Stannard
|
Race 303 (V) @ 11:24: A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#7
WKOC
|
|
Entity
RNZX
RNZX
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#5
RNZX
[PETC]
Coached by: Gary Roberts
|
|
Entity
RNZX
RNZX
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#7
RNZX
[AVNC]
Coached by: Tom Stannard
|
|
Entity
RNZX
RNZX
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
RNZX
[NSHC]
Coached by: Gary Roberts
|
|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
|
|
Entity
RNZX
RNZX
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#3
RNZX
[CAMC]
Coached by: Calvin Ferguson
|
|
Entity
RNZX
RNZX
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#4
RNZX
[WKOC]
Coached by: Gary Roberts
|
|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#5
WKOC
|
Social