Event Sponsor
Day sheets: Christmas Regatta
These are the day sheets for the 2022 Christmas Regatta.
click a filter below to remove it
Friday, 16th December 2022
This Friday day sheet is empty.
Saturday, 17th December 2022
Race 171 (Y) @ 11:06: Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#2
STAC
[WLCO]
Coached by: Caleb Meijer & Ari Palsson
|
|
Entity
CLIC
CLIC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
CLIC
Coached by: Gus Berghan
|
|
Entity
MACL
MACL
Auckland
Entity
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MACL
[SGEC]
Coached by: Allan Vester
|
|
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
HAMC
Coached by: Kylee Corboy & Stella Rasmussen Ryan Trent
|
|
Entity
BPCC
BPCC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
BPCC
Coached by: Ted Phelps
|
|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#31
WESC
[MTAL]
Coached by: Hasan Pathan & James Brown
Boat: Mike Lobel (M)
|
|
Entity
GISC
GISC
East Coast
Entity
GBHS
GBHS
East Coast |
Crew
#3
GISC
[GBHS]
Coached by: Peter Simmons
|
Race 172 (Z) @ 11:11: Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#2
TGAC
Coached by: Richard Gee
|
|
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland
Entity
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
GLDW
[SGEC]
Coached by: Jack Milmine & Jesse Pilcher
|
|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
[WLCO]
Coached by: Caleb Meijer & Ari Palsson
|
|
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SHAK
[AKLC]
|
|
Entity
CLIC
CLIC
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
CLIC
Coached by: Gus Berghan
|
|
Entity
TAWC
TAWC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
TAWC
Coached by: Allen Loomb & Wayne Asplin
|
|
Entity
WENT
WENT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WENT
Coached by: Kevin Herbison
|
Race 173 (A) @ 11:16: Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#32
WESC
[MTAL]
Coached by: Hasan Pathan & James Brown
Boat: Dave Shireffs (M)
|
|
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: Epernay Norman & Ian Bright
|
|
Entity
WHAC
WHAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
WHAC
Coached by: Graham Watt
|
|
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
AWGC
|
|
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
HAMC
Coached by: Maleponi Vaioleti
|
|
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
AWGC
|
|
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Gavin Foulsham & Ross Webb
|
Race 174 (B) @ 11:21: Heat 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
GISC
GISC
East Coast |
Crew
#2
GISC
Coached by: Peter Simmons
|
|
Entity
WANC
WANC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WANC
Coached by: Brayden Coley
|
|
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#2
HWBC
Coached by: Ross Webb & Gavin Foulsham
|
|
Entity
SJHM
SJHM
Waikato/BoP
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
SJHM
[WKOC]
Coached by: Sean Birdling
|
|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
||
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Entity
STPA
STPA
Auckland |
Crew
#21
WESC
[STPA]
Coached by: Harry Molloy & James Russel Xavier Simpkins
Boat: Lynette Skelton (L)
|
|
Entity
GISC
GISC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
GISC
Coached by: Peter Simmons
|
|
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
TGAC
Coached by: Richard Gee
|
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Sunday, 18th December 2022
Race 306 (Y) @ 11:37: B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
GISC
GISC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
GISC
Coached by: Peter Simmons
|
|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#32
WESC
[MTAL]
Coached by: Hasan Pathan & James Brown
Boat: Dave Shireffs (M)
|
|
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#2
HWBC
Coached by: Ross Webb & Gavin Foulsham
|
|
Entity
CLIC
CLIC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
CLIC
Coached by: Gus Berghan
|
|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
[WLCO]
Coached by: Caleb Meijer & Ari Palsson
|
|
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
HAMC
Coached by: Maleponi Vaioleti
|
|
Entity
WENT
WENT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WENT
Coached by: Kevin Herbison
|
|
Entity
GISC
GISC
East Coast
Entity
GBHS
GBHS
East Coast |
Crew
#3
GISC
[GBHS]
Coached by: Peter Simmons
|
Race 307 (Z) @ 11:42: A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#31
WESC
[MTAL]
Coached by: Hasan Pathan & James Brown
Boat: Mike Lobel (M)
|
|
Entity
WHAC
WHAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
WHAC
Coached by: Graham Watt
|
|
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland
Entity
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
GLDW
[SGEC]
Coached by: Jack Milmine & Jesse Pilcher
|
|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
||
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
AWGC
|
|
Entity
MACL
MACL
Auckland
Entity
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MACL
[SGEC]
Coached by: Allan Vester
|
|
Entity
SJHM
SJHM
Waikato/BoP
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
SJHM
[WKOC]
Coached by: Sean Birdling
|
|
Entity
TAWC
TAWC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
TAWC
Coached by: Allen Loomb & Wayne Asplin
|
Social