Event Sponsor
Day sheets: Christmas Regatta
These are the day sheets for the 2022 Christmas Regatta.
click a filter below to remove it
Friday, 16th December 2022
Race 71 (S) @ 13:08: Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Entity
HAMG
HAMG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WKOC
[HAMG]
Coached by: Karl Manson
|
|
Entity
BPCC
BPCC
Bay of Plenty
Entity
BTHC
BTHC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
BPCC
[BTHC]
Coached by: Ted Phelps
|
|
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland
Entity
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
GLDW
[SGEC]
Coached by: Amy Barclay
|
|
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MERC
|
|
Entity
SPCC
SPCC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
SPCC
|
|
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty
Entity
ACGT
ACGT
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TGAC
[ACGT]
Coached by: Steve Finlayson
|
|
Entity
MACL
MACL
Auckland
Entity
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MACL
[SGEC]
Coached by: Keith Hibberd
|
|
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
ONSL
[WELC]
Coached by: Angus Todd
Boat: Ruamahanga
|
Race 72 (T) @ 13:12: Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
CAMB
[CAMC]
Coached by: Michele Munro & Callum Wright
|
|
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty
Entity
OTUM
OTUM
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#3
TGAC
[OTUM]
Coached by: Steve Finlayson
|
|
Entity
GISC
GISC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
GISC
Coached by: Danielle Lapointe
|
|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
WKOC
|
|
Entity
WANC
WANC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WANC
Coached by: Tyler Scott & Rick Grobecker
|
|
Entity
WREC
WREC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WREC
Coached by: Spencer Nichols
|
|
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty
Entity
OTUM
OTUM
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
TGAC
[OTUM]
Coached by: Steve Finlayson
|
|
Entity
SPCC
SPCC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
SPCC
|
Race 73 (U) @ 13:16: Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WREC
WREC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
WREC
Coached by: Chris Williams
|
|
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
CAMB
[CAMC]
Coached by: Michele Munro & Callum Wright
|
|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
Coached by: Nathan Wallace
Boat: Swift 1
|
|
Entity
COMC
COMC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
COMC
Coached by: Ron Neighbour
|
|
Entity
WHAC
WHAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
WHAC
Coached by: Chick Hammond
|
|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#21
CAMC
[STPC]
Coached by: Norm Charlton
|
|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
STAC
[WLGC]
Coached by: Catherine Duffin
Boat: Mira
|
|
Entity
WANC
WANC
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
WANC
Coached by: Tyler Scott & Rick Grobecker
|
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Saturday, 17th December 2022
This Saturday day sheet is empty.
Sunday, 18th December 2022
Race 341 (H) @ 14:08: A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
BPCC
BPCC
Bay of Plenty
Entity
BTHC
BTHC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
BPCC
[BTHC]
Coached by: Ted Phelps
|
|
Entity
SPCC
SPCC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
SPCC
|
|
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty
Entity
ACGT
ACGT
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TGAC
[ACGT]
Coached by: Steve Finlayson
|
|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
WKOC
|
|
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
CAMB
[CAMC]
Coached by: Michele Munro & Callum Wright
|
|
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty
Entity
OTUM
OTUM
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
TGAC
[OTUM]
Coached by: Steve Finlayson
|
|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
Coached by: Nathan Wallace
Boat: Swift 1
|
|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#21
CAMC
[STPC]
Coached by: Norm Charlton
|
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social