Day sheets: Christmas Regatta
These are the day sheets for the 2022 Christmas Regatta.
click a filter below to remove it
Friday, 16th December 2022
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
K | 08:44 | 11 | G U15 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
N | 08:59 | 1->A Final + 3 NF; NF 8->B Final | Race: 4 | ||||||||||
X | 09:41 | 17 | B U16 4X+ heat | Race: 4 | |||||||||
E | 10:09 | 24 | G U17 4X+ heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
F | 10:13 | 1,2->A Final + 2 NF; NF 8->B Final | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
G | 10:19 | 27 | B U15 8X+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
M | 10:48 | 30 | B U18 4X+ heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
Q | 11:05 | 34 | B U16 4+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
S | 11:13 | 1,2->A Final + 2 NF; NF 8->B Final | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
T | 11:18 | 37 | G U16 8+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
V | 11:26 | 39 | B U17 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
X | 11:34 | 1,2->A Final + 2 NF; NF 8->B Final | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
C | 11:56 | 44 | G U15 8X+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
G | 12:20 | 45 | B U15 8+ heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
K | 12:36 | 52 | G U16 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
O | 12:52 | 56 | B U16 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
P | 12:56 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
T | 13:12 | 58 | G U18 1X heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
U | 13:16 | 1,2->A Final + 2 NF; NF 8->B Final | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
X | 13:28 | 60 | B U18 1X heat | Race: 3 | |||||||||
Y | 13:32 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | Race: 4 | ||||||||||
A | 13:41 | 63 | G U15 2X heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
C | 13:51 | 68 | B U15 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
J | 14:23 | 70 | B U17 4+ heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
M | 14:36 | 74 | B U16 8+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
R | 14:57 | 79 | G U18 4X+ heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
S | 15:01 | 84 | B U18 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
Z | 15:35 | 88 | G U17 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
A | 15:39 | 1,2->A Final + 2 NF; NF 8->B Final | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
E | 15:55 | 91 | B U17 4X+ heat | Race: 3 | |||||||||
F | 15:59 | 93 | G U16 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
I | 16:11 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | Race: 4 |
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Saturday, 17th December 2022
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
B | 07:34 | 1 | W Int 2X heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
E | 07:46 | 1->A Final + 3 NF; NF 8->B Final | Race: 5 | ||||||||||
F | 07:52 | 2 | M Nov 8+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
M | 08:28 | 3 | W Nov 2X heat | Race: 6 | |||||||||
Q | 10:33 | 29 | W Int 4X+ heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
R | 10:37 | 1,2->A Final + 2 NF; NF 8->B Final | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
B | 11:21 | 35 | M Nov 2X heat | Race: 4 | |||||||||
F | 11:41 | 36 | W Nov 4X+ heat | Race: 4 | |||||||||
I | 11:56 | Fastest 8->A Final; Next Fastest 8->B Final | Race: 7 | ||||||||||
J | 12:00 | 37 | G U16 8+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
U | 12:48 | 44 | G U15 8X+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
J | 16:14 | 73 | M Int 2X heat | Race: 3 | |||||||||
M | 16:26 | 74 | B U16 8+ final | Race: A |
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Sunday, 18th December 2022
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:00 | 1 | W Int 2X final | Race: B | |||||||||
E | 08:20 | 3 | W Nov 2X final | Race: A | |||||||||
P | 09:07 | 11 | G U15 4X+ final | Race: B | |||||||||
Y | 09:44 | 17 | B U16 4X+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
I | 10:26 | 24 | G U17 4X+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
N | 10:52 | 29 | W Int 4X+ final | Race: B | |||||||||
P | 11:00 | 30 | B U18 4X+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
W | 11:28 | 34 | B U16 4+ final | Race: B | |||||||||
A | 11:47 | 36 | W Nov 4X+ final | Race: B | |||||||||
T | 13:05 | 52 | G U16 4X+ final | Race: B | |||||||||
C | 13:45 | 56 | B U16 2X final | Race: A | |||||||||
G | 14:04 | 58 | G U18 1X final | Race: B | |||||||||
J | 14:16 | 60 | B U18 1X final | Race: B | |||||||||
K | 14:20 | Race: A | |||||||||||
N | 14:33 | 63 | G U15 2X final | Race: B | |||||||||
V | 15:08 | 70 | B U17 4+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
H | 15:58 | 79 | G U18 4X+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
M | 16:10 | 84 | B U18 2X final | Race: B | |||||||||
R | 16:31 | 88 | G U17 2X final | Race: A | |||||||||
U | 16:43 | 91 | B U17 4X+ final | Race: B |
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social