You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024 (#3), 2023 (#1), 2023 (#3), 2022 (#23), 2022 (#3), 2021 (#3), 2020 (#1), 2020 (#3), 2019 (#1), 2019 (#3), 2019 (#2), 2018 (#1), 2018 (#2), 2017 (#1), 2017 (#3), 2017 (#2), 2016 (#1), 2016 (#3), 2016 (#2), 2015 (#1), 2015 (#3), 2015 (#2), 2014 (#1), 2014 (#3), 2014 (#2), 2013 (#1), 2013 (#3), 2013 (#2), 2012 (#1), 2012 (#3), 2012 (#2), 2011 (#1), 2011 (#3), 2011 (#2), 2010 (#1), 2010 (#3), 2010 (#2), 2009 (#1), 2009 (#3), 2009 (#2), 2008 (#1), 2008 (#3), 2008 (#2), 2007 (#1).
Results: Christmas Regatta
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
Prelim 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty
Entity
TRGB
TRGB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TGAC
[TRGB]
Eben Bircham (stroke), Keenan McConnochie, Kadin Nathan, Daniel Smith, Alexander Rose, Kyle Walters, Lokie Aubrey, Finn Reilly + Noah Burrell (cox)
Coached by: Richard Gee
|
|||
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland |
Crew
#11
NSHC
[WTLB]
Alex Hindmarsh (stroke), Jackson Metuangaro, Dylan Caldwell, Mike Kloss, Lucas Peters, Cody Butler, Lucca Gil Conte, Ian Zhang + Milan Todd (cox)
Coached by: Lucy Anderson
|
|||
Entity
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SKEC
Henry Sutton (stroke), Connor Mackie, Monty Neubert, Zac Woods, Joshua Irwin, Benjamin Rickard, Ethan Lao, Dylan Robinson + James Nicholson (cox)
Coached by: Hamish Mackie & Lewis Green
|
Prelim 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
RNZX
RNZX
|
Crew
#1
RNZX
Coached by: Gary Roberts
|
|||
Entity
RNZX
RNZX
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
RNZX
[NSHC]
Coached by: Gary Roberts & Tom Stannard
|
|||
Entity
RNZX
RNZX
|
Crew
#3
RNZX
Coached by: Mike Rodger
|
|||
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
|
|||
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WESC
Coached by: Nick Dawe & Hugo Verdonk
Boat: X-John Barton (H)
|
|||
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
WESC
Coached by: Nick Dawe & Hugo Verdonk
Boat: X-Ross McKee (M)
|
|||
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
WKOC
|
Prelim 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
SJHM
SJHM
Waikato/BoP
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
SJHM
[WKOC]
Lache Matafeo (stroke), Charlie Iremonger, Arden Morunga, Kurtis McCarthy, Luka Dale, Oliver Mulligan, Logan Morris, Mason Smith + Bradley Kingma (cox)
Coached by: Sean Birdling
|
|||
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TAKA
William Knowles (stroke), Jamie Vukovich, Thomas Bloom, Caleb Willman-Childs, George Layburn, Ollie Burton, Charlie Bourke, Nabeel Khan + Tahlia Bull (cox)
Coached by: Epernay Norman & Ian Bright
|
|||
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PETC
Hunter Sowerby (stroke), Aidan Soper, Monty Holden, Edward O'Sullivan, Liam Malloy, Quinn O'Kane, William Hall, Cameron Bealing + Emma McRobbie (cox)
Coached by: Tracey Gardiner
|
Prelim 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WESC
Coached by: Emma Napper & Nick Dawe
Boat: X-Tony Gibson (L)
|
|||
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#3
WKOC
|
|||
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
WESC
Coached by: Emma Napper & Nick Dawe
Boat: Juliette Drysdale (M)
|
|||
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#4
WKOC
|
|||
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
NSHC
|
|||
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
WKOC
|
|||
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
|
|||
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
NSHC
|
Prelim 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
|
|||
Entity
STA*
STA*
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STA*
Composite crew. Boat: Johnny Johnson
|
|||
Entity
WRAC
WRAC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
WRAC
Coached by: Mark Stallard
|
Prelim 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
RNZX
RNZX
|
Crew
#1
RNZX
Coached by: Mike Rodger & Tom Stannard
|
|||
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
|
|||
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WESC
Coached by: Nick Dawe & Hugo Verdonk
Boat: X-Peter Watkinson (H)
|
Prelim 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Entity
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
[QMAR]
Abigail Baylis (stroke), Alice Egerton, Mya Simpson, Emma Tohill, Helena Candler, Laura Withell, Riley Gifford, Sienna Aberdeen + Honey Bradford (cox)
Coached by: Matt Kavanagh
|
|||
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Entity
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland |
Crew
#31
AKLC
[DIOC]
Susie Finlayson (stroke), Emma Young, Aimee Herrod, Daisy Wrapson, Zoe Fisher, Sophia Sandlant, Chloe Holt, Yasmin Phillips + Amelia Self (cox)
Coached by: Ffion Lewis & Georgia Gibson
|
Prelim 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
RNZX
RNZX
|
Crew
#2
RNZX
Coached by: James Coote
|
|||
Entity
RNZX
RNZX
|
Crew
#4
RNZX
Coached by: Tom Stannard
|
|||
Entity
RNZX
RNZX
|
Crew
#1
RNZX
Coached by: James Coote
|
|||
Entity
NSH*
NSH*
Auckland |
Crew
#1
NSH*
Composite crew.
|
|||
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
|
|||
Entity
RNZX
RNZX
|
Crew
#6
RNZX
Coached by: Tom Stannard
|
|||
Entity
RNZX
RNZX
|
Crew
#5
RNZX
Coached by: Tom Stannard
|
|||
Entity
RNZX
RNZX
|
Crew
#3
RNZX
Coached by: Tom Stannard
|
Prelim 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
RNZX
RNZX
|
Crew
#3
RNZX
Coached by: Tom Stannard
|
|||
Entity
RNZX
RNZX
|
Crew
#1
RNZX
Coached by: Gary Roberts
|
|||
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
|
|||
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
WKOC
|
|||
Entity
RNZX
RNZX
|
Crew
#4
RNZX
Coached by: Tom Stannard
|
Prelim 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WESC
Coached by: Emma Napper & Nick Dawe
Boat: X-Romola Ashby (L)
|
|||
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
NSHC
|
|||
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
WKOC
|
|||
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
|
|||
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
NSHC
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
Coached by: Brook Walker & Ella Pudney
Boat: Johnny Johnson
|
Prelim 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
KICC
KICC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
KICC
Coached by: Mike Hasselbach
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Entity
SCOT
SCOT
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
[SCOT]
Coached by: Emma Phelps
|
|||
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland |
Crew
#11
NSHC
[WTLB]
Coached by: Nat Marriott & Andy
|
|||
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
ONSL
[WELC]
Coached by: Joshua Clark
Boat: Ngatoto
|
|||
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: Epernay Norman & Ian Bright
|
|||
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
SHAK
[AKLC]
|
|||
Entity
SPCC
SPCC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
SPCC
Coached by: Kyle Coles
|
|||
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland
Entity
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
GLDW
[SGEC]
Coached by: Jesse Pilcher
|
Prelim 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato
Entity
SHGH
SHGH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#11
HAMC
[SHGH]
Coached by: Kylee Corboy & Peter Mitchell
|
|||
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Entity
EGGS
EGGS
Auckland |
Crew
#21
AKLC
[EGGS]
Coached by: Paul Westbury
|
|||
Entity
HOWI
HOWI
Auckland
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
HOWI
[AKLC]
Coached by: Jason Parris-Oswald & Sian Lovelock
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
Coached by: Matthew Kavanagh & Bianca Martin
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
STAC
[WLGC]
Coached by: Catherine Duffin
Boat: Gemini
|
|||
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Entity
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland |
Crew
#31
AKLC
[DIOC]
Coached by: Dahne Boniface & Waldo Singleton
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
STAC
[WLGC]
Coached by: Catherine Duffin
Boat: Phoenix
|
Prelim 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
NSHC
|
|||
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WESC
Coached by: Emma Napper & Nick Dawe
Boat: X-Romola Ashby (L)
|
|||
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
NSHC
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
Coached by: Brook Walker & Ella Pudney
Boat: Johnny Johnson
|
|||
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
WKOC
Coached by: Steve Wills
|
|||
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
STAC
Coached by: Brook Walker & Ella Pudney
|
Prelim 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
UTS*
UTS*
non-NZ |
Crew
#1
UTS*
Composite crew. Coached by: Elgan Potter
|
|||
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MERC
|
|||
Entity
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SKEC
Coached by: Chris Goudie & Stella Cressey
|
|||
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PETC
Coached by: Tracey Gardiner
|
|||
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland |
Crew
#11
NSHC
[WTLB]
Jackson Metuangaro (stroke), Dylan Caldwell, Lucca Gil Conte, Ian Zhang + Cole Hampson-Tindale (cox)
Coached by: Mark Clemo & Hannah Kennedy
|
|||
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington |
Crew
#1
ONSL
Coached by: Joshua Clark
Boat: Haumia
|
|||
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Matt Mannington
|
|||
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#31
WESC
Coached by: Hasan Pathan
Boat: Nicky Coles (M)
|
Social