Draft day sheet: Junior Boys Events Regatta
This is the day sheet for the 2022 Junior Boys Events Regatta.
click a filter below to remove it
The following day sheet is a DRAFT ONLY and subject to change without notice.
Sunday, 27th February 2022
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
J | 08:36 | 3 | B U18 2‑ heat | Race: 1 | AGSB1 | AGSB3 | ||||||
K | 08:40 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | AGSB2 | ||||||||
L | 08:44 | 4 | B U16 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | AGSB2 | |||||||
N | 08:52 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | Race: 3 | AGSB1 | ||||||||
S | 09:15 | 6 | B U17 8+ heat | Race: 1 | AGSB1 | |||||||
U | 09:25 | 7 | B U15 8X+ heat | Race: 2 | AGSB1 | |||||||
W | 09:33 | 8 | B U18 4X+ heat | Race: 2 | AGSB1 | |||||||
X | 09:37 | 9 | B U16 4+ heat | Race: 1 | AGSB1 | |||||||
Y | 09:41 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | AGSB2 | ||||||||
A | 09:50 | 10 | B N18 8+ heat | Race: 1 | AGSB1 | |||||||
G | 10:15 | 12 | B U15 8+ heat | Race: 1 | AGSB1 | |||||||
H | 10:19 | 13 | B U18 4+ heat | Race: 1 | AGSB1 | |||||||
I | 10:23 | 1,2,3->Final + 2 Next Fastest | Race: 2 | AGSB2 | ||||||||
M | 10:39 | 14 | B U16 2X heat | Race: 4 | AGSB1 | |||||||
V | 11:18 | 16 | B U15 4X+ heat | Race: 4 | AGSB1 | |||||||
X | 11:27 | 17 | B U17 4+ heat | Race: 1 | AGSB2 | |||||||
Y | 11:31 | 1,2,3->Final + 2 Next Fastest | Race: 2 | AGSB1 | ||||||||
Z | 11:36 | 18 | B N18 4+ heat | Race: 1 | AGSB1 | | ||||||
B | 11:45 | 19 | B U16 8+ heat | Race: 1 | AGSB1 | |||||||
H | 12:09 | 21 | B U18 2X heat | Race: 3 | AGSB3 | |||||||
I | 12:13 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | Race: 4 | AGSB1 | ||||||||
M | 12:31 | 23 | B U17 4X+ heat | Race: 2 | AGSB2 | |||||||
N | 12:35 | 1,2->FA +2 Fastest 3rd; 3-5->FB +1NF | Race: 3 | | ||||||||
O | 12:40 | 24 | B N18 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | | |||||||
Q | 12:50 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | Race: 3 | AGSB1 | ||||||||
W | 13:15 | 26 | B U18 8+ heat | Race: 1 | AGSB1 | |||||||
B | 14:10 | 3 | B U18 2‑ final | Race: A | | | ||||||
C | 14:15 | 4 | B U16 4X+ final | Race: B | AGSB2 | AGSB1 | ||||||
G | 14:35 | 6 | B U17 8+ final | Race: A | AGSB1 | |||||||
H | 14:45 | 7 | B U15 8X+ final | Race: A | AGSB1 | |||||||
I | 14:55 | 8 | B U18 4X+ final | Race: A | AGSB1 | |||||||
K | 15:05 | 9 | B U16 4+ final | Race: A | AGSB2 | AGSB1 | ||||||
L | 15:15 | 10 | B N18 8+ final | Race: A | AGSB1 | |||||||
O | 15:30 | 12 | B U15 8+ final | Race: A | AGSB1 | |||||||
P | 15:35 | 13 | B U18 4+ final | Race: A | AGSB2 | AGSB1 | ||||||
Q | 15:45 | 14 | B U16 2X final | Race: B | AGSB1 | |||||||
W | 16:20 | 17 | B U17 4+ final | Race: A | AGSB2 | AGSB1 | ||||||
X | 16:25 | 18 | B N18 4+ final | Race: A | AGSB1 | |||||||
Y | 16:30 | 19 | B U16 8+ final | Race: A | AGSB1 | |||||||
A | 16:40 | 21 | B U18 2X final | Race: B | AGSB1 | |||||||
D | 16:55 | 23 | B U17 4X+ final | Race: B | | |||||||
J | 17:25 | 26 | B U18 8+ final | Race: A | AGSB1 |
Scratched crews. Any grey crossed-out crew (e.g. AGSB2) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social