Draft day sheet: Junior Boys Events Regatta
This is the day sheet for the 2022 Junior Boys Events Regatta.
click a filter below to remove it
The following day sheet is a DRAFT ONLY and subject to change without notice.
Sunday, 27th February 2022
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
C | 08:04 | 1 | B U17 1X heat | Race: 3 | ||||||||
D | 08:08 | 1->A Final+3F2;R2,3+F4->B Final | Race: 4 | |||||||||
E | 08:12 | Race: 5 | ||||||||||
G | 08:22 | 2 | B U15 2X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
J | 08:36 | 3 | B U18 2‑ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
K | 08:40 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||
O | 08:56 | 4 | B U16 4X+ heat | Race: 4 | ||||||||
P | 09:01 | 5 | B N18 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
R | 09:11 | 1,2->FA +2 Fastest 3rd; 3-5->FB +1NF | Race: 3 | |||||||||
V | 09:29 | 8 | B U18 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
W | 09:33 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||
X | 09:37 | 9 | B U16 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
A | 09:50 | 10 | B N18 8+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
E | 10:06 | 11 | B U17 2X heat | Race: 4 | ||||||||
F | 10:10 | 1->A Final+3F2;R2,3+F4->B Final | Race: 5 | |||||||||
H | 10:19 | 13 | B U18 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
I | 10:23 | 1,2,3->Final + 2 Next Fastest | Race: 2 | |||||||||
M | 10:39 | 14 | B U16 2X heat | Race: 4 | ||||||||
O | 10:47 | 15 | B U18 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
P | 10:51 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||
R | 10:59 | Race: 4 | ||||||||||
U | 11:13 | 16 | B U15 4X+ heat | Race: 3 | ||||||||
Z | 11:36 | 18 | B N18 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
B | 11:45 | 19 | B U16 8+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
F | 12:01 | 21 | B U18 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
G | 12:05 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||
H | 12:09 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
L | 12:27 | 23 | B U17 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
M | 12:31 | 1,2->FA +2 Fastest 3rd; 3-5->FB +1NF | Race: 2 | |||||||||
N | 12:35 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
P | 12:45 | 24 | B N18 4X+ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
U | 13:07 | 25 | B U16 1X heat | Race: 3 | ||||||||
V | 13:11 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | Race: 4 | |||||||||
Z | 14:00 | 2 | B U15 2X final | Race: B | ||||||||
B | 14:10 | 3 | B U18 2‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||
F | 14:30 | 5 | B N18 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||
I | 14:55 | 8 | B U18 4X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
L | 15:15 | 10 | B N18 8+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
P | 15:35 | 13 | B U18 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
S | 15:55 | 15 | B U18 1X final | Race: B | ||||||||
T | 16:00 | Race: A | ||||||||||
X | 16:25 | 18 | B N18 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
Y | 16:30 | 19 | B U16 8+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
A | 16:40 | 21 | B U18 2X final | Race: B | ||||||||
B | 16:45 | Race: A | ||||||||||
D | 16:55 | 23 | B U17 4X+ final | Race: B | ||||||||
I | 17:20 | 25 | B U16 1X final | Race: A |
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social