Draft race schedule: Junior Girls Events Regatta
This is the race schedule for the 2022 Junior Girls Events Regatta.
The following schedule is a DRAFT ONLY and subject to change without notice.
Saturday, 26th February 2022
Time | Event | Sponsor | Division | Progression | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
07:56 | 1 | G U17 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | |
08:00 | Race: 2 | ||||
08:05 | 2 | G U15 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1->A Final+3F2;R2,3+F4->B Final;R4+4F5->C Final | |
08:10 | Race: 2 | ||||
08:15 | Race: 3 | ||||
08:20 | Race: 4 | ||||
08:25 | Race: 5 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||
08:29 | 3 | G U18 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->FA +2 Fastest 3rd; 3-5->FB +1NF | |
08:33 | Race: 2 | ||||
08:37 | Race: 3 | ||||
08:41 | 4 | G U16 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->FA +2 Fastest 3rd; 3-5->FB +1NF | |
08:45 | Race: 2 | ||||
08:49 | Race: 3 | ||||
08:54 | 5 | G N18 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final | |
08:58 | 6 | G U17 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->FA +2 Fastest 3rd; 3-5->FB +1NF | |
09:02 | Race: 2 | ||||
09:06 | Race: 3 | ||||
09:11 | 7 | G U15 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final | |
09:15 | 8 | G U18 2- heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | |
09:19 | Race: 2 | ||||
09:23 | 9 | G U16 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final | |
09:27 | Race: 2 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||
09:32 | 10 | G N18 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | |
09:37 | Race: 2 | ||||
09:42 | Race: 3 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||
09:46 | 11 | G U17 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->FA +2 Fastest 3rd; 3-5->FB +1NF | |
09:50 | Race: 2 | ||||
09:54 | Race: 3 | ||||
09:59 | 12 | G U15 8X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | |
10:04 | Race: 2 | ||||
10:08 | 13 | G U18 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final | |
10:12 | 14 | G U16 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final;3,4->B Final; 5,6->C Final | |
10:16 | Race: 2 | ||||
10:20 | Race: 3 | ||||
10:24 | Race: 4 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||
10:28 | 15 | G U18 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final;3,4->B Final; 5,6->C Final | |
10:32 | Race: 2 | ||||
10:36 | Race: 3 | ||||
10:40 | Race: 4 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||
10:45 | 16 | G U15 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | |
10:50 | Race: 2 | ||||
10:55 | Race: 3 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||
10:59 | 17 | G U17 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final | |
11:03 | Race: 2 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||
11:08 | 18 | G N18 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->FA +2 Fastest 3rd; 3-5->FB +1NF | |
11:13 | Race: 2 | ||||
11:18 | Race: 3 | ||||
11:22 | 19 | G U16 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | |
11:26 | Race: 2 | ||||
11:30 | 20 | G U17 2- heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | |
11:34 | Race: 2 | ||||
11:38 | Race: 3 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||
11:42 | 21 | G U18 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final | |
11:46 | Race: 2 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||
11:51 | 22 | G U15 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | |
11:56 | Race: 2 | ||||
12:00 | 23 | G U17 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1->A Final+3F2;R2,3+F4->B Final;R4+4F5->C Final | |
12:04 | Race: 2 | ||||
12:08 | Race: 3 | ||||
12:12 | Race: 4 | ||||
12:16 | Race: 5 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||
12:21 | 24 | G N18 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | |
12:26 | Race: 2 | ||||
12:30 | 25 | G U16 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1->A Final+3F2;R2,3+F4->B Final;R4+4F5->C Final | |
12:34 | Race: 2 | ||||
12:38 | Race: 3 | ||||
12:42 | Race: 4 | ||||
12:46 | Race: 5 | ||||
12:50 | 26 | G U18 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final | |
13:25 | 1 | G U17 4+ final |
Race: A | ||
13:30 | 2 | G U15 4X+ final |
Race: C | ||
13:35 | Race: B | ||||
13:40 | Race: A | ||||
13:45 | 3 | G U18 2X final |
Race: B | ||
13:50 | Race: A | ||||
13:55 | 4 | G U16 1X final |
Race: B | ||
14:00 | Race: A | ||||
14:05 | 5 | G N18 8+ final |
Race: A | ||
14:10 | 6 | G U17 4X+ final |
Race: B | ||
14:15 | Race: A | ||||
14:30 | 7 | G U15 4+ final |
Race: A | ||
14:35 | 8 | G U18 2- final |
Race: A | ||
14:40 | 9 | G U16 8+ final |
Race: A | ||
14:45 | 10 | G N18 2X final |
Race: B | - - CANCELLED - - | |
14:50 | Race: A | ||||
14:55 | 11 | G U17 1X final |
Race: B | ||
15:00 | Race: A | ||||
15:10 | 12 | G U15 8X+ final |
Race: A | ||
15:15 | 13 | G U18 4+ final |
Race: A | ||
15:20 | 14 | G U16 4X+ final |
Race: C | ||
15:25 | Race: B | ||||
15:30 | Race: A | ||||
15:35 | 15 | G U18 1X final |
Race: C | ||
15:40 | Race: B | ||||
15:45 | Race: A | ||||
15:50 | 16 | G U15 2X final |
Race: B | - - CANCELLED - - | |
15:55 | Race: A | ||||
16:00 | 17 | G U17 8+ final |
Race: A | ||
16:05 | 18 | G N18 4X+ final |
Race: B | ||
16:10 | Race: A | ||||
16:20 | 19 | G U16 4+ final |
Race: A | ||
16:25 | 20 | G U17 2- final |
Race: B | - - CANCELLED - - | |
16:30 | Race: A | ||||
16:35 | 21 | G U18 4X+ final |
Race: A | ||
16:45 | 22 | G U15 8+ final |
Race: A | ||
16:50 | 23 | G U17 2X final |
Race: C | ||
16:55 | Race: B | ||||
17:00 | Race: A | ||||
17:05 | 24 | G N18 4+ final |
Race: A | ||
17:10 | 25 | G U16 2X final |
Race: C | ||
17:15 | Race: B | ||||
17:20 | Race: A | ||||
17:25 | 26 | G U18 8+ final |
Race: A |
Social