Event Sponsor
Day sheets: Christmas Regatta
These are the day sheets for the 2023 Christmas Regatta.
click a filter below to remove it
Friday, 15th December 2023
Race 18 (R) @ 09:17: Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#34
WESC
[MTAL]
Coached by: Germain Hellriegel-White & Alex Brown
Boat: Garth Tremeer (H)
|
|
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
ONSL
[WELC]
Coached by: Jason Theobald & Ellen Hammond
Boat: Whairepo
|
|
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
HAMB
[WKOC]
Coached by: Caleb Shepherd
|
|
Entity
KICC
KICC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
KICC
Coached by: Mike Hasselbach
|
|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Entity
STPA
STPA
Auckland |
Crew
#21
WESC
[STPA]
Coached by: Samuel Jackson & Cameron Patten
Boat: Juliette Drysdale (M)
|
|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Entity
SCOT
SCOT
Wellington |
Crew
#4
STAC
[SCOT]
Coached by: Jess Turfrey & Adam Raitt
Boat: Andrew Crosland
|
Race 19 (S) @ 09:21: Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
HKIC
HKIC
Waikato
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HKIC
[HAUR]
Coached by: Jeremy Cryer
|
|
Entity
KICC
KICC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
KICC
Coached by: Mike Hasselbach
|
|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#31
WESC
[MTAL]
Coached by: Germain Hellriegel-White
Boat: X-John Barton (H)
|
|
Entity
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKGC
Coached by: Tobias Rudkin
|
|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Entity
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
[SPTW]
Coached by: Rex Jones
Boat: Vlado
|
|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#32
WESC
Coached by: Germain Hellriegel-White
Boat: X-Ross McKee (M)
|
Race 20 (T) @ 09:25: Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
KICC
KICC
Auckland |
Crew
#3
KICC
Coached by: Mike Hasselbach
|
|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#33
WESC
[MTAL]
Coached by: Hasan Pathan
Boat: Wolfgang White (H)
|
|
Entity
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
AKGC
Coached by: Tobias Rudkin
|
|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#21
CAMC
[STPC]
Coached by: Chris Thorsen
|
|
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
HAMB
[WKOC]
Coached by: Caleb Shepherd
|
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Saturday, 16th December 2023
This Saturday day sheet is empty.
Sunday, 17th December 2023
Race 287 (Y) @ 09:45: A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#21
CAMC
[STPC]
Coached by: Chris Thorsen
|
|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#33
WESC
[MTAL]
Coached by: Hasan Pathan
Boat: Wolfgang White (H)
|
|
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
HAMB
[WKOC]
Coached by: Caleb Shepherd
|
|
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
HAMB
[WKOC]
Coached by: Caleb Shepherd
|
|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#31
WESC
[MTAL]
Coached by: Germain Hellriegel-White
Boat: X-John Barton (H)
|
|
Entity
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKGC
Coached by: Tobias Rudkin
|
|
Entity
KICC
KICC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
KICC
Coached by: Mike Hasselbach
|
|
Entity
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
AKGC
Coached by: Tobias Rudkin
|
Social