Day sheets: Christmas Regatta
These are the day sheets for the 2023 Christmas Regatta.
click a filter below to remove it
Sunday, 17th December 2023
Alpha | Time | Event | Final | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
F | 08:16 | 3 | W Prm 1X | Race: B | RNZX3 [STAC3] ??? | ||||||||
I | 08:31 | 5 | W Int 4+ | Race: A | STAC3 [WLGC3] Virgo | STAC1 [QMAR1] Craven | |||||||
L | 08:45 | 7 | B U17 1X | Race: B | STAC31 [WLCO31] Joy Duns... | ||||||||
V | 09:30 | 13 | B U15 2X | Race: A | STAC1 [SCOT1] Eclipse | ||||||||
Z | 09:50 | 16 | G U18 2X | Race: A | STAC2 [WLGC2] Nova | ||||||||
B | 09:58 | 17 | M Int 4X+ | Race: A | STAC2 Sirius | ||||||||
D | 10:06 | 18 | B U16 4X+ | Race: A | STAC31 [WLCO31] Wilkins | ||||||||
E | 10:10 | 19 | G U16 1X | Race: B | STAC1 [WLGC1] ??? | STAC2 [WLGC2] ??? | |||||||
G | 10:18 | 20 | W Int 2X | Race: B | [ Gemini | STAC2 Maia | |||||||
J | 10:31 | 23 | G U17 4X+ | Race: B | STAC2 Pivac | STAC4 [WLGC4] Virgo | |||||||
K | 10:35 | Race: A | STAC1 [QMAR1] Craven | ||||||||||
V | 11:31 | 34 | G U18 2‑ | Race: A | STAC2 [WLGC2] Nova | STAC1 [QMAR1] Lochleven | |||||||
X | 11:41 | 36 | M Nov 4X+ | Race: B | STAC31 [WLCO31] Aon | ||||||||
L | 12:49 | 48 | B U15 8+ | Race: A | STAC31 [WLCO31] ??? | ||||||||
N | 12:59 | 50 | G U18 4+ | Race: A | STAC2 [WLGC2] Virgo | STAC1 [QMAR1] Craven | |||||||
O | 13:03 | 51 | G U16 4X+ | Race: B | Tureis | STAC3 [WLGC3] ??? | STAC2 [WLGC2] ??? | ||||||
S | 13:20 | 53 | B U16 2X | Race: A | STAC31 [WLCO31] Phil Wilson | ||||||||
U | 13:30 | 55 | B U18 1X | Race: A | STAC1 [SCOT1] Black Boat | ||||||||
W | 13:40 | 56 | G U15 2X | Race: A | STAC3 St Marys | STAC1 [QMAR1] Lochleven | |||||||
Z | 13:55 | 58 | W Int 8+ | Race: A | STAC1 Waiti | ||||||||
C | 14:10 | 61 | M Snr 4X‑ | Race: A | STAC1 ??? | ||||||||
G | 14:30 | 65 | M Int 4+ | Race: A | STAC1 ??? | ||||||||
J | 14:44 | 67 | W Int 4X+ | Race: A | STAC2 Tureis | ||||||||
U | 15:39 | 79 | W Nov 4X+ | Race: B | STAC3 Tureis | ||||||||
X | 15:54 | 82 | M Nov 2X | Race: B | STAC1 Mizar | ||||||||
Y | 15:59 | Race: A | STAC31 [WLCO31] Steel &a... | ||||||||||
C | 16:17 | 85 | G U17 2‑ | Race: A | STAC1 [QMAR1] Lochleven | ||||||||
D | 16:22 | 86 | B U17 2‑ | Race: A | STAC31 [WLCO31] Peter Taylor | ||||||||
E | 16:27 | 87 | M Int 1X | Race: A | STAC1 Glamis | ||||||||
F | 16:32 | 88 | G U18 4X+ | Race: A | STAC1 [QMAR1] Craven | ||||||||
H | 16:42 | 90 | M Snr 1X | Race: A | STAC1 ??? | ||||||||
I | 16:47 | 91 | W Snr 1X | Race: A | STAC1 [WLGC1] Lyra | ||||||||
N | 17:13 | 96 | G U16 2X | Race: B | STAC1 [QMAR1] Stirling | STAC3 [WLGC3] ??? | |||||||
P | 17:23 | 97 | B U16 1X | Race: B | STAC32 [WLCO32] Jock Lee | ||||||||
Q | 17:28 | Race: A | STAC31 [WLCO31] Joy Duns... |
Scratched crews. Any grey crossed-out crew (e.g. STAC1
Tureis) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social