Day sheets: Christmas Regatta
These are the day sheets for the 2023 Christmas Regatta.
click a filter below to remove it
Friday, 15th December 2023
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
B | 08:00 | 7 | B U17 1X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
I | 08:30 | 13 | B U15 2X heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
J | 08:35 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
L | 08:46 | 14 | G U15 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
O | 09:01 | 1->A Final + 2 NF; NF 8->B Final | Race: 4 | ||||||||||
R | 09:17 | 15 | B U18 2‑ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
S | 09:21 | 1,2->A Final + 2 NF; | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
V | 09:33 | 16 | G U18 2X heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
B | 09:57 | 19 | G U16 1X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
C | 10:01 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
D | 10:05 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
E | 10:09 | Race: 4 | |||||||||||
I | 10:27 | 23 | G U17 4X+ heat | Race: 3 | |||||||||
L | 10:43 | 26 | B U15 8X+ heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
P | 11:04 | 33 | B U18 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
Q | 11:08 | 1,2->A Final + 2 NF; | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
S | 11:16 | 34 | G U18 2‑ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
V | 11:29 | 40 | B U16 4+ heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
Y | 11:41 | 42 | G U16 8+ heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
Z | 11:45 | 44 | B U17 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
C | 11:57 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | Race: 4 | ||||||||||
D | 12:01 | 45 | G U17 1X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
F | 12:09 | 1,2->A Final + 2 NF; | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
G | 12:15 | 46 | G U15 8X+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
J | 12:33 | 48 | B U15 8+ prelim | Race: 1 | |||||||||
L | 12:41 | 49 | B U18 4+ heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
N | 12:49 | 51 | G U16 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
P | 12:57 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
Q | 13:01 | Race: 4 | |||||||||||
S | 13:09 | 53 | B U16 2X heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
T | 13:13 | 1,2->A Final + 2 NF; | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
X | 13:30 | 55 | B U18 1X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
Y | 13:34 | 1,2->A Final + 2 NF; | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
C | 13:53 | 56 | G U15 2X heat | Race: 3 | |||||||||
D | 13:58 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | Race: 4 | ||||||||||
E | 14:05 | 57 | B U15 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
F | 14:10 | 1->A Final + 2 NF; NF 8->B Final | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
I | 14:25 | Race: 5 | |||||||||||
M | 14:44 | 78 | B U17 4+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
O | 14:52 | 80 | G U16 4+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
P | 14:56 | 1,2->A Final + 2 NF; | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
Q | 15:00 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
U | 15:17 | 85 | G U17 2‑ heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
V | 15:21 | 86 | B U17 2‑ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
A | 15:41 | 89 | B U18 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
E | 16:02 | 93 | B U15 4+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
G | 16:11 | 94 | G U17 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
L | 16:32 | 96 | G U16 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
M | 16:36 | 1->A Final + 3 NF; NF 8->B Final | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
N | 16:40 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
O | 16:44 | Race: 4 | |||||||||||
S | 17:00 | 97 | B U16 1X heat | Race: 3 | |||||||||
T | 17:04 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | Race: 4 | ||||||||||
W | 17:17 | 99 | B U18 8+ heat | Race: 1 |
Saturday, 16th December 2023
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
B | 08:02 | 2 | M Prm 1X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
I | 08:34 | 4 | M Nov 8+ heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
J | 08:38 | 5 | W Int 4+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
K | 08:42 | 1,2->A Final + 2 NF; | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
N | 08:56 | 6 | W Nov 2X heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
S | 09:18 | 8 | M Clb 2X heat | Race: 3 | |||||||||
U | 09:26 | 9 | W Clb 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
A | 09:51 | 17 | M Int 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
B | 09:55 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
E | 10:07 | 20 | W Int 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
F | 10:11 | 1->A Final + 3 NF; NF 8->B Final | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
G | 10:15 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
H | 10:19 | Race: 4 | |||||||||||
N | 10:48 | 24 | M Clb 4‑ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
O | 10:52 | 1,2,3,4->Final | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
R | 11:04 | 27 | M Snr 2X heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
Y | 11:34 | 36 | M Nov 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
Z | 11:39 | 1->A Final + 3 NF; NF 8->B Final | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
B | 11:49 | Race: 4 | |||||||||||
E | 12:02 | 37 | M Clb 1X heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
L | 12:31 | 42 | G U16 8+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
O | 12:43 | 52 | M Int 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
P | 12:47 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
W | 13:17 | 60 | M Clb 8+ heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
N | 14:31 | 68 | W Clb 1X heat | Race: 3 | |||||||||
R | 14:51 | 70 | M Nov 4+ heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
A | 15:28 | 77 | W Clb 4‑ prelim | Race: 1 | |||||||||
C | 15:38 | 79 | W Nov 4X+ heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
E | 15:48 | 1->A Final + 1 NF; NF 8->B Final | Race: 4 | ||||||||||
J | 16:14 | 82 | M Nov 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
K | 16:19 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
L | 16:24 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
N | 16:33 | 83 | W Int 1X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
O | 16:37 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
Q | 16:45 | Race: 4 | |||||||||||
R | 16:49 | 84 | M Clb 2‑ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
S | 16:53 | 1,2->A Final + 2 NF; | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
T | 16:57 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
U | 17:01 | 87 | M Int 1X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
Y | 17:17 | 90 | M Snr 1X heat | Race: 2 |
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Sunday, 17th December 2023
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
C | 08:04 | 2 | M Prm 1X final | Race: B | |||||||||
Q | 09:05 | 9 | W Clb 2X final | Race: A | |||||||||
V | 09:30 | 13 | B U15 2X final | Race: A | |||||||||
B | 09:58 | 17 | M Int 4X+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
E | 10:10 | 19 | G U16 1X final | Race: B | |||||||||
F | 10:14 | Race: A | |||||||||||
G | 10:18 | 20 | W Int 2X final | Race: B | |||||||||
L | 10:40 | 24 | M Clb 4‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
O | 10:56 | 27 | M Snr 2X final | Race: A | |||||||||
Z | 11:50 | 37 | M Clb 1X final | Race: B | |||||||||
L | 12:49 | 48 | B U15 8+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
U | 13:30 | 55 | B U18 1X final | Race: A | |||||||||
W | 13:40 | 56 | G U15 2X final | Race: A | |||||||||
B | 14:05 | 60 | M Clb 8+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
S | 15:29 | 77 | W Clb 4‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
B | 16:12 | 84 | M Clb 2‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
C | 16:17 | 85 | G U17 2‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
D | 16:22 | 86 | B U17 2‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
E | 16:27 | 87 | M Int 1X final | Race: A | |||||||||
O | 17:18 | 96 | G U16 2X final | Race: A | |||||||||
P | 17:23 | 97 | B U16 1X final | Race: B |
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social