Event Sponsor
Day sheets: Christmas Regatta
These are the day sheets for the 2023 Christmas Regatta.
click a filter below to remove it
Friday, 15th December 2023
This Friday day sheet is empty.
Saturday, 16th December 2023
Race 184 (D) @ 11:58: Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#31
STAC
[WLCO]
Boat: Jock Lee
|
|
Entity
CLIC
CLIC
Whanganui |
Crew
#3
CLIC
Coached by: Jason Williams & Greg Cox
|
|
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
HAMC
Coached by: Blair Currie & James Ingham
|
|
Entity
BPCC
BPCC
Bay of Plenty
Entity
BTHC
BTHC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
BPCC
[BTHC]
Coached by: Ted Phelps
|
|
Entity
CLIC
CLIC
Whanganui
Entity
NPLB
NPLB
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
CLIC
[NPLB]
Coached by: Jason Williams & Greg Cox
|
|
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
MERC
Coached by: Brett Henry
|
|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
CAMC
Coached by: Karl Manson
|
|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#3
WESC
Coached by: Nick Dawe & George Lawn
Boat: Mahi 1 (M)
|
Race 185 (E) @ 12:02: Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
WESC
Coached by: Nick Dawe & George Lawn
Boat: WERC2 (M)
|
|
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington
Entity
STBN
STBN
Wellington |
Crew
#2
PETC
[STBN]
Coached by: Andrew Bird
Boat: Bruce
|
|
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MERC
Coached by: Brett Henry
|
|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Matthew Hall
Boat: Steeple
|
|
Entity
BPCC
BPCC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#2
BPCC
Coached by: Ted Phelps
|
|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKLC
Coached by: Peter Mills
|
|
Entity
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SGEC
Coached by: John Cook
|
|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
STAC
Coached by: Brook Walker & Ella Pudney
|
Race 186 (F) @ 12:06: Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SHAK
[AKLC]
|
|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WESC
Coached by: Nick Dawe & George Lawn
Boat: WERC7 (H)
|
|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
Coached by: Brook Walker & Ella Pudney
|
|
Entity
CLIC
CLIC
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
CLIC
Coached by: Jason Williams & Greg Cox
|
|
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington
Entity
HTIB
HTIB
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PETC
[HTIB]
Coached by: Andrew Bird
|
|
Entity
SSAX
SSAX
non-NZ |
Crew
#1
SSAX
Coached by: Jack Message
|
|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
AKLC
Coached by: Peter Mills
|
Race 187 (G) @ 12:10: Heat 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
TRGB
TRGB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRGB
Coached by: Richard Gee & Nicola Austin
|
|
Entity
WTMC
WTMC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTMC
|
|
Entity
TPOC
TPOC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
TPOC
|
|
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
HAMC
Coached by: Blair Currie & James Ingham
|
|
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
TGAC
Coached by: Simon Aubrey
|
|
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
NSHC
|
|
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington
Entity
HTIB
HTIB
Wellington |
Crew
#3
PETC
[HTIB]
Coached by: Andrew Bird
Boat: Beth
|
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Sunday, 17th December 2023
Race 314 (Z) @ 11:50: B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
MERC
Coached by: Brett Henry
|
|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WESC
Coached by: Nick Dawe & George Lawn
Boat: WERC7 (H)
|
|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Matthew Hall
Boat: Steeple
|
|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
CAMC
Coached by: Karl Manson
|
|
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
TGAC
Coached by: Simon Aubrey
|
|
Entity
SSAX
SSAX
non-NZ |
Crew
#1
SSAX
Coached by: Jack Message
|
|
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MERC
Coached by: Brett Henry
|
|
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
NSHC
|
Race 315 (A) @ 11:54: A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington
Entity
HTIB
HTIB
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PETC
[HTIB]
Coached by: Andrew Bird
|
|
Entity
BPCC
BPCC
Bay of Plenty
Entity
BTHC
BTHC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
BPCC
[BTHC]
Coached by: Ted Phelps
|
|
Entity
CLIC
CLIC
Whanganui
Entity
NPLB
NPLB
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
CLIC
[NPLB]
Coached by: Jason Williams & Greg Cox
|
|
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
HAMC
Coached by: Blair Currie & James Ingham
|
|
Entity
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SGEC
Coached by: John Cook
|
|
Entity
CLIC
CLIC
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
CLIC
Coached by: Jason Williams & Greg Cox
|
|
Entity
BPCC
BPCC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#2
BPCC
Coached by: Ted Phelps
|
|
Entity
TPOC
TPOC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
TPOC
|
Social