Event Sponsor
Day sheets: Christmas Regatta
These are the day sheets for the 2023 Christmas Regatta.
click a filter below to remove it
Friday, 15th December 2023
Race 116 (L) @ 16:32: Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
TPOC
TPOC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#2
TPOC
Coached by: Craig Martin & Mark Freeman
|
|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Entity
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WELC
[SAMU]
Coached by: Jamie Fitzgerald
Boat: Mansfield
|
|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#31
WESC
Coached by: Lanea Tuiasosopo
Boat: Lynette Skelton (L)
|
|
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
AWGC
|
|
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty
Entity
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TGAC
[TRGG]
Coached by: Steve Finlayson & Troy Page
|
|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#21
CAMC
[STPC]
Coached by: Kaylin Wren & Amelia Barrell
|
|
Entity
CMLC
CMLC
non-NZ |
Crew
#1
CMLC
Coached by: David Vandas & Ross Batho
|
|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
STAC
[WLGC]
Coached by: Seth Peake & Betty Custodio
|
Race 117 (M) @ 16:36: Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Entity
STMW
STMW
Wellington |
Crew
#3
WELC
[STMW]
Coached by: Mereana Taylor & Rose Smart
Boat: Atawhai
|
|
Entity
CGGX
CGGX
non-NZ |
Crew
#1
CGGX
Coached by: Caroline Pijpers
|
|
Entity
HKIC
HKIC
Waikato
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
HKIC
[HAUR]
Coached by: Faith Ball
|
|
Entity
SPCC
SPCC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
SPCC
Coached by: Morgan Blind & Roy Pickard
|
|
Entity
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#32
SGEC
[GLDW]
Coached by: Denzell Christian
|
|
Entity
COMC
COMC
Auckland
Entity
STLN
STLN
Auckland |
Crew
#1
COMC
[STLN]
Coached by: Mike Ruiterman
|
|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#4
STAC
[WLGC]
Coached by: Seth Peake & Betty Custodio
|
|
Entity
TPOC
TPOC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
TPOC
Coached by: Craig Martin & Mark Freeman
|
Race 118 (N) @ 16:40: Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Entity
SCOT
SCOT
Wellington |
Crew
#2
STAC
[SCOT]
Coached by: Jess Turfrey & Adam Raitt
Boat: Andrew Crosland
|
|
Entity
GISC
GISC
East Coast
Entity
GGHS
GGHS
East Coast |
Crew
#1
GISC
[GGHS]
Coached by: Esthie De Wet
|
|
Entity
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#31
SGEC
[GLDW]
Coached by: Denzell Christian
|
|
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Matt Lawson & Logan Ballantine-Wooley
|
|
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
AWGC
|
|
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#2
TGAC
Coached by: Steve Finlayson & Troy Page
|
|
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato
Entity
HLCR
HLCR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMC
[HLCR]
Coached by: Georgia Allen
|
|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Entity
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
[SAMU]
Coached by: Kate Fitzgerald
Boat: Anne Field
|
Race 119 (O) @ 16:44: Heat 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
CAMC
Coached by: Karl Manson & Joel Clayton-Greene
|
|
Entity
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Entity
MACL
MACL
Auckland |
Crew
#11
SGEC
[MACL]
Coached by: Keith Hibberd
|
|
Entity
CLIC
CLIC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
CLIC
Coached by: Gus Berghan & Jodi Haskell
|
|
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
ONSL
[WELC]
Coached by: Angus Todd
Boat: Ngatoto
|
|
Entity
WANC
WANC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WANC
Coached by: Tyler Scott & Kit Croxford
|
|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Entity
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
[QMAR]
Coached by: Oliver Fahey & Bianca Martin
Boat: Stirling
|
|
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#3
AWGC
[WNHS]
|
Race 120 (P) @ 16:48: Heat 5 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
COMC
COMC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
COMC
Coached by: Mike Ruiterman
|
|
Entity
HAMG
HAMG
Waikato/BoP
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
HAMG
[WKOC]
Coached by: Georgia King
|
|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
CAMC
[CAMB]
Coached by: Karl Manson & Joel Clayton-Greene
|
|
Entity
WREC
WREC
Auckland
Entity
WHGG
WHGG
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WREC
[WHGG]
Coached by: Chris Williams
|
|
Entity
HKIC
HKIC
Waikato
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HKIC
[HAUR]
Coached by: Jeremy Cryer
|
|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Entity
HOWI
HOWI
Auckland |
Crew
#51
AKLC
[HOWI]
Coached by: Tim Nelson & Jason Parris-Oswald
|
|
Entity
TGSC
TGSC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TGSC
Coached by: Sam Grant & Zoe Corboy
|
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Saturday, 16th December 2023
This Saturday day sheet is empty.
Sunday, 17th December 2023
Race 380 (N) @ 17:13: B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CGGX
CGGX
non-NZ |
Crew
#1
CGGX
Coached by: Caroline Pijpers
|
|
Entity
HKIC
HKIC
Waikato
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HKIC
[HAUR]
Coached by: Jeremy Cryer
|
|
Entity
HKIC
HKIC
Waikato
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
HKIC
[HAUR]
Coached by: Faith Ball
|
|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Entity
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
[QMAR]
Coached by: Oliver Fahey & Bianca Martin
Boat: Stirling
|
|
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
AWGC
|
|
Entity
COMC
COMC
Auckland
Entity
STLN
STLN
Auckland |
Crew
#1
COMC
[STLN]
Coached by: Mike Ruiterman
|
|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
STAC
[WLGC]
Coached by: Seth Peake & Betty Custodio
|
|
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty
Entity
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TGAC
[TRGG]
Coached by: Steve Finlayson & Troy Page
|
Race 381 (O) @ 17:18: A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WANC
WANC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WANC
Coached by: Tyler Scott & Kit Croxford
|
|
Entity
CMLC
CMLC
non-NZ |
Crew
#1
CMLC
Coached by: David Vandas & Ross Batho
|
|
Entity
SPCC
SPCC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
SPCC
Coached by: Morgan Blind & Roy Pickard
|
|
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
ONSL
[WELC]
Coached by: Angus Todd
Boat: Ngatoto
|
|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
CAMC
[CAMB]
Coached by: Karl Manson & Joel Clayton-Greene
|
|
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Matt Lawson & Logan Ballantine-Wooley
|
|
Entity
WREC
WREC
Auckland
Entity
WHGG
WHGG
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WREC
[WHGG]
Coached by: Chris Williams
|
|
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
AWGC
|
Social