Day sheets: Christmas Regatta
These are the day sheets for the 2023 Christmas Regatta.
click a filter below to remove it
Friday, 15th December 2023
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
C | 08:04 | 7 | B U17 1X heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
D | 08:08 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
E | 08:12 | Race: 4 | |||||||||||
F | 08:16 | 10 | G U17 4+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
H | 08:25 | 13 | B U15 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
I | 08:30 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
J | 08:35 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
M | 08:51 | 14 | G U15 4X+ heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
N | 08:56 | 1->A Final + 2 NF; NF 8->B Final | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
O | 09:01 | Race: 4 | |||||||||||
P | 09:06 | Race: 5 | |||||||||||
R | 09:17 | 15 | B U18 2‑ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
U | 09:29 | 16 | G U18 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
V | 09:33 | 1,2->A Final + 2 NF; | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
W | 09:37 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
X | 09:41 | 18 | B U16 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
A | 09:53 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | Race: 4 | ||||||||||
B | 09:57 | 19 | G U16 1X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
E | 10:09 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | Race: 4 | ||||||||||
G | 10:19 | 23 | G U17 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
H | 10:23 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
I | 10:27 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
J | 10:31 | Race: 4 | |||||||||||
K | 10:37 | 26 | B U15 8X+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
Q | 11:08 | 33 | B U18 4X+ heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
S | 11:16 | 34 | G U18 2‑ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
T | 11:20 | 1,2,3,4->Final | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
U | 11:25 | 40 | B U16 4+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
Z | 11:45 | 44 | B U17 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
A | 11:49 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
E | 12:05 | 45 | G U17 1X heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
F | 12:09 | 1,2->A Final + 2 NF; | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
G | 12:15 | 46 | G U15 8X+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
H | 12:21 | 1,2->A Final + 2 NF; | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
I | 12:27 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
J | 12:33 | 48 | B U15 8+ prelim | Race: 1 | |||||||||
M | 12:45 | 50 | G U18 4+ prelim | Race: 1 | |||||||||
O | 12:53 | 51 | G U16 4X+ heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
P | 12:57 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
Q | 13:01 | Race: 4 | |||||||||||
R | 13:05 | 53 | B U16 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
S | 13:09 | 1,2->A Final + 2 NF; | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
T | 13:13 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
V | 13:21 | 54 | G U18 1X heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
W | 13:25 | 1,2->A Final + 2 NF; | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
X | 13:30 | 55 | B U18 1X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
A | 13:43 | 56 | G U15 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
B | 13:48 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
C | 13:53 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
E | 14:05 | 57 | B U15 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
H | 14:20 | 1->A Final + 2 NF; NF 8->B Final | Race: 4 | ||||||||||
J | 14:30 | Race: 6 | |||||||||||
K | 14:36 | 76 | G U17 8+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
N | 14:48 | 78 | B U17 4+ heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
O | 14:52 | 80 | G U16 4+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
P | 14:56 | 1,2->A Final + 2 NF; | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
R | 15:05 | 81 | B U16 8+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
U | 15:17 | 85 | G U17 2‑ heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
W | 15:25 | 86 | B U17 2‑ heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
X | 15:29 | 88 | G U18 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
Y | 15:33 | 1,2->A Final + 2 NF; | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
Z | 15:37 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
A | 15:41 | 89 | B U18 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
I | 16:19 | 94 | G U17 2X heat | Race: 3 | |||||||||
J | 16:24 | 95 | B U17 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
L | 16:32 | 96 | G U16 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
M | 16:36 | 1->A Final + 3 NF; NF 8->B Final | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
N | 16:40 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
O | 16:44 | Race: 4 | |||||||||||
Q | 16:52 | 97 | B U16 1X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
R | 16:56 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | Race: 2 |
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Saturday, 16th December 2023
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | 08:22 | 3 | W Prm 1X heat | Race: 3 | |||||||||
K | 08:42 | 5 | W Int 4+ heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
M | 08:51 | 6 | W Nov 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
O | 09:01 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
A | 09:51 | 17 | M Int 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
D | 10:03 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | Race: 4 | ||||||||||
E | 10:07 | 20 | W Int 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
F | 10:11 | 1->A Final + 3 NF; NF 8->B Final | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
G | 10:15 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
I | 10:23 | Race: 5 | |||||||||||
K | 10:34 | 22 | W Nov 4+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
L | 10:39 | 1,2->A Final + 2 NF; | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
M | 10:44 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
Q | 11:00 | 27 | M Snr 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
S | 11:08 | 28 | W Snr 2X prelim | Race: 1 | |||||||||
X | 11:29 | 35 | W Int 8X+ heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
Z | 11:39 | 36 | M Nov 4X+ heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
A | 11:44 | 1->A Final + 3 NF; NF 8->B Final | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
D | 11:58 | 37 | M Clb 1X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
E | 12:02 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
F | 12:06 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
O | 12:43 | 52 | M Int 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
Q | 12:51 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
R | 12:55 | Race: 4 | |||||||||||
S | 12:59 | 58 | W Int 8+ prelim | Race: 1 | |||||||||
U | 13:07 | 59 | W Clb 2‑ heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
X | 13:21 | 61 | M Snr 4X‑ prelim | Race: 1 | |||||||||
B | 13:37 | 65 | M Int 4+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
C | 13:41 | 1,2,3,4->Final | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
E | 13:53 | 66 | W Nov 8+ heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
F | 13:59 | 1,2->A Final + 2 NF; | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
H | 14:07 | 67 | W Int 4X+ heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
J | 14:15 | 1->A Final + 3 NF; NF 8->B Final | Race: 4 | ||||||||||
U | 15:04 | 71 | M Snr 2‑ heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
V | 15:08 | 72 | W Snr 2‑ prelim | Race: 1 | |||||||||
B | 15:33 | 79 | W Nov 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
C | 15:38 | 1->A Final + 1 NF; NF 8->B Final | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
E | 15:48 | Race: 4 | |||||||||||
F | 15:53 | Race: 5 | |||||||||||
G | 15:58 | Race: 6 | |||||||||||
H | 16:03 | Race: 7 | |||||||||||
J | 16:14 | 82 | M Nov 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
K | 16:19 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
P | 16:41 | 83 | W Int 1X heat | Race: 3 | |||||||||
U | 17:01 | 87 | M Int 1X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
V | 17:05 | 1,2->A Final + 2 NF; | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
Z | 17:21 | 90 | M Snr 1X heat | Race: 3 | |||||||||
A | 17:25 | 91 | W Snr 1X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
B | 17:29 | 1,2,3,4->Final | Race: 2 |
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Sunday, 17th December 2023
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
F | 08:16 | 3 | W Prm 1X final | Race: B | |||||||||
I | 08:31 | 5 | W Int 4+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
L | 08:45 | 7 | B U17 1X final | Race: B | |||||||||
V | 09:30 | 13 | B U15 2X final | Race: A | |||||||||
Z | 09:50 | 16 | G U18 2X final | Race: A | |||||||||
B | 09:58 | 17 | M Int 4X+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
D | 10:06 | 18 | B U16 4X+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
E | 10:10 | 19 | G U16 1X final | Race: B | |||||||||
G | 10:18 | 20 | W Int 2X final | Race: B | |||||||||
J | 10:31 | 23 | G U17 4X+ final | Race: B | |||||||||
K | 10:35 | Race: A | |||||||||||
V | 11:31 | 34 | G U18 2‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
X | 11:41 | 36 | M Nov 4X+ final | Race: B | |||||||||
L | 12:49 | 48 | B U15 8+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
N | 12:59 | 50 | G U18 4+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
O | 13:03 | 51 | G U16 4X+ final | Race: B | |||||||||
S | 13:20 | 53 | B U16 2X final | Race: A | |||||||||
U | 13:30 | 55 | B U18 1X final | Race: A | |||||||||
W | 13:40 | 56 | G U15 2X final | Race: A | |||||||||
Z | 13:55 | 58 | W Int 8+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
C | 14:10 | 61 | M Snr 4X‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
G | 14:30 | 65 | M Int 4+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
J | 14:44 | 67 | W Int 4X+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
U | 15:39 | 79 | W Nov 4X+ final | Race: B | |||||||||
X | 15:54 | 82 | M Nov 2X final | Race: B | |||||||||
Y | 15:59 | Race: A | |||||||||||
C | 16:17 | 85 | G U17 2‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
D | 16:22 | 86 | B U17 2‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
E | 16:27 | 87 | M Int 1X final | Race: A | |||||||||
F | 16:32 | 88 | G U18 4X+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
H | 16:42 | 90 | M Snr 1X final | Race: A | |||||||||
I | 16:47 | 91 | W Snr 1X final | Race: A | |||||||||
N | 17:13 | 96 | G U16 2X final | Race: B | |||||||||
P | 17:23 | 97 | B U16 1X final | Race: B | |||||||||
Q | 17:28 | Race: A |
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social