Day sheets: Christmas Regatta
These are the day sheets for the 2023 Christmas Regatta.
click a filter below to remove it
Friday, 15th December 2023
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
L | 08:46 | 14 | G U15 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | WANC3 | ||||||||
P | 09:06 | 1->A Final + 2 NF; NF 8->B Final | Race: 5 | WANC2 | |||||||||
Q | 09:11 | Race: 6 | WANC1 | ||||||||||
V | 09:33 | 16 | G U18 2X heat | Race: 2 | WANC1 | ||||||||
Y | 09:45 | 18 | B U16 4X+ heat | Race: 2 | WANC2 | ||||||||
Z | 09:49 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | Race: 3 | WANC1 | |||||||||
H | 10:23 | 23 | G U17 4X+ heat | Race: 2 | WANC1 | ||||||||
K | 10:37 | 26 | B U15 8X+ heat | Race: 1 | WANC1 | ||||||||
Q | 11:08 | 33 | B U18 4X+ heat | Race: 2 | WANC2 | ||||||||
R | 11:12 | 1,2->A Final + 2 NF; | Race: 3 | WANC1 | |||||||||
Y | 11:41 | 42 | G U16 8+ heat | Race: 2 | | ||||||||
B | 11:53 | 44 | B U17 2X heat | Race: 3 | WANC1 | ||||||||
G | 12:15 | 46 | G U15 8X+ heat | Race: 1 | WANC1 | ||||||||
H | 12:21 | 1,2->A Final + 2 NF; | Race: 2 | WANC2 | |||||||||
K | 12:37 | 49 | B U18 4+ heat | Race: 1 | WANC1 | ||||||||
S | 13:09 | 53 | B U16 2X heat | Race: 2 | WANC1 | ||||||||
U | 13:17 | 54 | G U18 1X heat | Race: 1 | WANC1 | ||||||||
C | 13:53 | 56 | G U15 2X heat | Race: 3 | WANC1 | ||||||||
G | 14:15 | 57 | B U15 4X+ heat | Race: 3 | WANC2 | ||||||||
H | 14:20 | 1->A Final + 2 NF; NF 8->B Final | Race: 4 | WANC1 | |||||||||
J | 14:30 | Race: 6 | WANC3 | ||||||||||
O | 14:52 | 80 | G U16 4+ heat | Race: 1 | WANC1 | ||||||||
V | 15:21 | 86 | B U17 2‑ heat | Race: 1 | WANC1 | ||||||||
Z | 15:37 | 88 | G U18 4X+ heat | Race: 3 | WANC1 | ||||||||
K | 16:28 | 95 | B U17 4X+ heat | Race: 2 | WANC1 | ||||||||
O | 16:44 | 96 | G U16 2X heat | Race: 4 | WANC1 | ||||||||
Q | 16:52 | 97 | B U16 1X heat | Race: 1 | WANC1 | ||||||||
U | 17:09 | 98 | G U18 8+ heat | Race: 1 | WANC1 |
Scratched crew. The grey crossed-out crew (i.e. WANC1) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Saturday, 16th December 2023
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Q | 09:10 | 8 | M Clb 2X heat | Race: 1 | WANC1 | ||||||||
B | 09:55 | 17 | M Int 4X+ heat | Race: 2 | WANC2 | ||||||||
C | 09:59 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | Race: 3 | WANC1 | |||||||||
X | 11:29 | 35 | W Int 8X+ heat | Race: 2 | WANC1 | ||||||||
Z | 11:39 | 36 | M Nov 4X+ heat | Race: 2 | WANC1 | ||||||||
R | 12:55 | 52 | M Int 2X heat | Race: 4 | WANC1 | ||||||||
I | 14:11 | 67 | W Int 4X+ heat | Race: 3 | WANC1 | ||||||||
W | 15:12 | 73 | M Int 8X+ heat | Race: 1 | WANC1 | ||||||||
X | 15:16 | 1,2,3,4->Final | Race: 2 | WANC2 | |||||||||
B | 15:33 | 79 | W Nov 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | WANC2 | ||||||||
F | 15:53 | 1->A Final + 1 NF; NF 8->B Final | Race: 5 | WANC1 | |||||||||
T | 16:57 | 84 | M Clb 2‑ heat | Race: 3 | WANC1 | ||||||||
V | 17:05 | 87 | M Int 1X heat | Race: 2 | WANC1 | ||||||||
C | 17:33 | 98 | G U18 8+ final | Race: A | WANC1 |
Sunday, 17th December 2023
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
N | 08:53 | 8 | M Clb 2X final | Race: B | WANC1 | ||||||||
W | 09:35 | 14 | G U15 4X+ final | Race: B | WANC1 | ||||||||
Z | 09:50 | 16 | G U18 2X final | Race: A | WANC1 | ||||||||
A | 09:54 | 17 | M Int 4X+ final | Race: B | | ||||||||
B | 09:58 | Race: A | WANC1 | ||||||||||
D | 10:06 | 18 | B U16 4X+ final | Race: A | WANC1 | ||||||||
N | 10:51 | 26 | B U15 8X+ final | Race: A | WANC1 | ||||||||
U | 11:26 | 33 | B U18 4X+ final | Race: A | WANC1 | ||||||||
W | 11:36 | 35 | W Int 8X+ final | Race: A | WANC1 | ||||||||
J | 12:38 | 46 | G U15 8X+ final | Race: A | WANC1 | WANC2 | |||||||
R | 13:15 | 52 | M Int 2X final | Race: A | WANC1 | ||||||||
I | 14:40 | 67 | W Int 4X+ final | Race: B | WANC1 | ||||||||
P | 15:14 | 73 | M Int 8X+ final | Race: A | WANC2 | WANC1 | |||||||
V | 15:44 | 79 | W Nov 4X+ final | Race: A | WANC1 | ||||||||
W | 15:49 | 80 | G U16 4+ final | Race: A | WANC1 | ||||||||
D | 16:22 | 86 | B U17 2‑ final | Race: A | WANC1 | ||||||||
F | 16:32 | 88 | G U18 4X+ final | Race: A | WANC1 | ||||||||
M | 17:08 | 95 | B U17 4X+ final | Race: A | WANC1 | ||||||||
O | 17:18 | 96 | G U16 2X final | Race: A | WANC1 | ||||||||
Q | 17:28 | 97 | B U16 1X final | Race: A | WANC1 |
Scratched crew. The grey crossed-out crew (i.e. WANC2) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social