You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024 (#3), 2023 (#3), 2022 (#1), 2022 (#23), 2022 (#3), 2021 (#3), 2020 (#1), 2020 (#3), 2019 (#1), 2019 (#3), 2019 (#2), 2018 (#1), 2018 (#2), 2017 (#1), 2017 (#3), 2017 (#2), 2016 (#1), 2016 (#3), 2016 (#2), 2015 (#1), 2015 (#3), 2015 (#2), 2014 (#1), 2014 (#3), 2014 (#2), 2013 (#1), 2013 (#3), 2013 (#2), 2012 (#1), 2012 (#3), 2012 (#2), 2011 (#1), 2011 (#3), 2011 (#2), 2010 (#1), 2010 (#3), 2010 (#2), 2009 (#1), 2009 (#3), 2009 (#2), 2008 (#1), 2008 (#3), 2008 (#2), 2007 (#1).
Results: Christmas Regatta
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
Prelim 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
|
|||
Entity
ROTC
ROTC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
ROTC
Coached by: Alastair Riddle
|
Prelim 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WESC
Coached by: Nick Dawe & George Lawn
Boat: X-Mike Hartley (H)
|
|||
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
NSHC
|
|||
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
|
|||
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
NSHC
Coached by: Lewis Morrell
|
|||
Entity
MLUC
MLUC
non-NZ |
Crew
#1
MLUC
Coached by: Beth Ross
|
|||
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland |
Crew
#11
NSHC
[WTLB]
|
|||
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKLC
Coached by: Peter Mills
|
Prelim 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: Anna Delong & Steve Wills
|
|||
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
NSHC
Coached by: Ella Campbell
|
|||
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
WKOC
Coached by: Anna Delong & Meg Glenn
|
|||
Entity
MLUC
MLUC
non-NZ |
Crew
#1
MLUC
Coached by: Beth Ross
|
|||
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
NSHC
|
|||
Entity
MLUC
MLUC
non-NZ |
Crew
#2
MLUC
Coached by: Beth Ross
|
Prelim 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CLIC
CLIC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
CLIC
Coached by: Jason Williams & Greg Cox
|
|||
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
WKOC
Coached by: Anna Delong & Meg Glenn
|
|||
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
AWGC
|
|||
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: Anna Delong & Steve Wills
|
|||
Entity
MLUC
MLUC
non-NZ |
Crew
#1
MLUC
Coached by: Beth Ross
|
|||
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
NSHC
Coached by: Maren Howarth
|
|||
Entity
HKIC
HKIC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
HKIC
Coached by: Jeremy Cryer
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
Coached by: Brook Walker & Ella Pudney
|
Prelim 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
RNZX
RNZX
|
Crew
#3
RNZX
Coached by: Mike Rodger & Malcolm McIntyre
|
|||
Entity
RNZX
RNZX
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
RNZX
[NSHC]
Coached by: Mike Rodger & Malcolm McIntyre
|
|||
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
|
|||
Entity
RNZ*
RNZ*
|
Crew
#5
RNZ*
Composite crew.
|
|||
Entity
RNZX
RNZX
|
Crew
#1
RNZX
Coached by: Mike Rodger & Malcolm McIntyre
|
|||
Entity
RNZX
RNZX
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#4
RNZX
[AVNC]
Coached by: Mike Rodger & Malcolm McIntyre
|
|||
Entity
AVN*
AVN*
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVN*
Composite crew.
|
|||
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
NSHC
|
Prelim 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
RNZX
RNZX
Entity
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RNZX
[CTYC]
Coached by: Matt Cameron & Tom Stannard
|
|||
Entity
RNZX
RNZX
|
Crew
#5
RNZX
Coached by: Matt Cameron & Tom Stannard
|
|||
Entity
RNZX
RNZX
|
Crew
#3
RNZX
Coached by: Matt Cameron & Tom Stannard
|
|||
Entity
RNZX
RNZX
|
Crew
#4
RNZX
Coached by: Matt Cameron & Tom Stannard
|
|||
Entity
RNZX
RNZX
|
Crew
#2
RNZX
Coached by: Matt Cameron & Tom Stannard
|
|||
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
|
|||
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: Anna Delong & Steve Wills
|
Prelim 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
NSHC
Max Brown (stroke), Samuel Shotter, Tadhg Farac, Callum Booth, Brahm Erdmann, Simon Geertsema, Luke Shannon, Daniel Tomlinson + Jacob Avery (cox)
|
|||
Entity
MLUC
MLUC
non-NZ |
Crew
#1
MLUC
Lloyd Vidotto (stroke), Tom Foley, Nic Adkins, Oliver Frangos, Amos Kirk, James Houghton, Khaled Mashni, Lachlan Houghton + Ivy Jones (cox)
Coached by: Beth Ross
|
|||
Entity
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKGC
William Riley (stroke), Adam Redshaw, Finlay Taylor, Finn Houghton, Luca Toner, Alex Merrilees, Henry Barrell, Sebastian Lyne + Samuel Fisher (cox)
Coached by: Tobias Rudkin
|
Prelim 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Grainne Walsh (stroke), Jenna-Lee Markgraaff, Brooke Pitchford, Sofia Greenhalgh, Sophie Egnot-Johnson, Erin Tickelpenny, Ella Henry, Emily Gordon + Ella Hansen (cox)
Coached by: Anna Delong & Steve Wills
|
|||
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
NSHC
Megan Farquhar (stroke), Fenella Hemi, Annabelle Knowles, Isabelle Welch, Atlanta Bruce, Brooke Vincent, Rea Kearns, Skye Lang + Harry Molloy (cox)
|
|||
Entity
MLUC
MLUC
non-NZ |
Crew
#1
MLUC
Tiffany Crosthwaite (stroke), Chloe Nevins, Olive Pascoe, Annabel Barnett, Lucy Green, Jemima Wilcox, Amelie McComb, Jacinta Caruso + Jacqueline Evans (cox)
Coached by: Beth Ross
|
|||
Entity
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKDS
[WKOC]
Isabel Melville (stroke), Milan Nordstrom, Maclaine Stuart, Hannah Tomlin, Eloise Orr, Georgia Treblico, Rachel Bryant, Taylah Kilmister + Maya Trower (cox)
|
Prelim 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
RNZX
RNZX
|
Crew
#2
RNZX
Coached by: Gary Roberts
|
|||
Entity
RNZX
RNZX
|
Crew
#1
RNZX
Coached by: Gary Roberts & Calvin Ferguson
|
|||
Entity
RNZX
RNZX
|
Crew
#5
RNZX
Coached by: Gary Roberts
|
|||
Entity
RNZX
RNZX
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
RNZX
[AVNC]
Coached by: Gary Roberts
|
|||
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
|
|||
Entity
DUA*
DUA*
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUA*
Composite crew. Coached by: Simon Smith
|
Prelim 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
RNZX
RNZX
|
Crew
#1
RNZX
Coached by: James Coote
|
|||
Entity
RNZX
RNZX
|
Crew
#2
RNZX
Coached by: James Coote
|
|||
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
|
|||
Entity
RNZX
RNZX
|
Crew
#5
RNZX
Coached by: Calvin Ferguson
|
|||
Entity
RNZX
RNZX
|
Crew
#4
RNZX
Coached by: Calvin Ferguson
|
|||
Entity
WKO*
WKO*
Waikato |
Crew
#2
WKO*
Composite crew.
|
|||
Entity
RNZX
RNZX
|
Crew
#3
RNZX
Coached by: James Coote
|
Prelim 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKDS
[WKOC]
|
|||
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#31
WESC
[MTAL]
Coached by: Hasan Pathan
|
|||
Entity
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
WKDS
[WKOC]
|
|||
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Entity
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland |
Crew
#1
NSHC
[WTLG]
Coached by: WTLG
|
|||
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato
Entity
SHGH
SHGH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#21
HAMC
[SHGH]
Coached by: Rachel Brown & Tony Burns
|
|||
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Entity
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland |
Crew
#2
NSHC
[WTLG]
Coached by: Ian Bright
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
STAC
[WLGC]
Coached by: Catherine Duffin
Boat: Virgo
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Entity
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
[QMAR]
Coached by: Oliver Fahey & Bianca Martin
Boat: Craven
|
Prelim 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
|
|||
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
HAMC
Coached by: Blair Currie & James Ingham
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
Coached by: Brook Walker & Ella Pudney
|
|||
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKLC
Coached by: Peter Mills
|
|||
Entity
MLUC
MLUC
non-NZ |
Crew
#1
MLUC
Coached by: Beth Ross
|
|||
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
TGAC
Coached by: Simon Aubrey
|
Prelim 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: Anna Delong & Steve Wills
|
|||
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
AWGC
|
|||
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
WKOC
Coached by: Anna Delong & Meg Glenn
|
|||
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
NSHC
|
|||
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
NSHC
|
|||
Entity
MLUC
MLUC
non-NZ |
Crew
#1
MLUC
Coached by: Beth Ross
|
Prelim 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
RNZX
RNZX
|
Crew
#1
RNZX
Coached by: Mike Rodger & Malcolm McIntyre
|
|||
Entity
RNZX
RNZX
|
Crew
#2
RNZX
Coached by: Mike Rodger & Malcolm McIntyre
|
|||
Entity
RNZ*
RNZ*
|
Crew
#3
RNZ*
Thomas Russel (stroke) (AVNC), Joshua Vodanovich (WKOC), Campbell Crouch (WKOC), Will Gilbert (AVNC)
Composite crew.
|
|||
Entity
WKO*
WKO*
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKO*
Composite crew.
|
|||
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
NSHC
|
|||
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WESC
Coached by: Nick Dawe & George Lawn
Boat: X-Mike Hartley (H)
|
|||
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKLC
Coached by: Peter Mills
|
Prelim 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
RNZX
RNZX
|
Crew
#1
RNZX
Coached by: Matt Cameron & Tom Stannard
|
|||
Entity
RNZX
RNZX
|
Crew
#2
RNZX
Coached by: Matt Cameron & Tom Stannard
|
|||
Entity
AVN*
AVN*
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVN*
Isobel Eliadis-Watson (stroke) (WKOC), Hannah Matehaere (AVNC), Charlotte Darry (OGUC), Jane Schellekens (AVNC)
Composite crew.
|
|||
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: Anna Delong & Steve Wills
|
Prelim 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: Anna Delong & Steve Wills
|
|||
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#31
WESC
[MTAL]
Coached by: Hasan Pathan
|
|||
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#4
WKOC
|
|||
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
WKOC
Coached by: Anna Delong & Steve Wills
|
|||
Entity
MLUC
MLUC
non-NZ |
Crew
#1
MLUC
Coached by: Beth Ross
|
|||
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
HAMC
Coached by: Blair Currie & James Ingham
|
|||
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
NSHC
|
|||
Entity
MLUC
MLUC
non-NZ |
Crew
#2
MLUC
Coached by: Beth Ross
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
Coached by: Brook Walker & Ella Pudney
|
Prelim 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WKO*
WKO*
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKO*
Composite crew.
|
Prelim 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
RNZX
RNZX
|
Crew
#1
RNZX
Coached by: Calvin Ferguson
|
|||
Entity
WKO*
WKO*
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKO*
Composite crew.
|
|||
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
WKOC
Coached by: Anna Delong & Steve Wills
|
Prelim 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
NSHC
|
|||
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKLC
Coached by: Peter Mills
|
|||
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: Anna Delong & Meg Glenn
|
|||
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PETC
Coached by: Andrew Bird
Boat: Birdy
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones
Boat: Mahanga
|
|||
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Matt Lawson & Mike Trautvetter
|
|||
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
AKLC
Coached by: Peter Mills
|
Social