Event Sponsor
You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024 (#3), 2023 (#3), 2022 (#1), 2022 (#23), 2022 (#3), 2021 (#3), 2020 (#1), 2020 (#3), 2019 (#1), 2019 (#3), 2019 (#2), 2018 (#1), 2018 (#2), 2017 (#1), 2017 (#3), 2017 (#2), 2016 (#1), 2016 (#3), 2016 (#2), 2015 (#1), 2015 (#3), 2015 (#2), 2014 (#1), 2014 (#3), 2014 (#2), 2013 (#1), 2013 (#3), 2013 (#2), 2012 (#1), 2012 (#3), 2012 (#2), 2011 (#1), 2011 (#3), 2011 (#2), 2010 (#1), 2010 (#3), 2010 (#2), 2009 (#1), 2009 (#3), 2009 (#2), 2008 (#1), 2008 (#3), 2008 (#2), 2007 (#1).
Results: Christmas Regatta
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
AWGC
|
|||
Entity
CLIC
CLIC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
CLIC
Jack Fuller (stroke), Oliver Kohlhase, Jasper Sullivan-Ussher, Jack Hurley + Oliver Gesterkamp Young (cox)
Coached by: Gus Berghan & Jodi Haskell
|
|||
Entity
BPC*
BPC*
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#2
BPC*
Troy Edhouse (stroke) (BPCC), Riley Russell (HWBC), Connagh McCormack (BPCC), Ashton Clark (HWBC) + Aubrey Bircham (cox) (BPCC)
Composite crew.
|
|||
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#21
CAMC
[STPC]
Coached by: Chris Thorsen
|
|||
Entity
WHAC
WHAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
WHAC
Coached by: Gary McAdams
|
|||
Entity
TPOC
TPOC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
TPOC
Coached by: Craig Martin & Mark Freeman
|
|||
Entity
SPCC
SPCC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
SPCC
Coached by: Drew Tierney & Gane Harbutt
|
|||
Entity
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SKEC
Coached by: Sarah Mackie & Lewis Green
|
B Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
SKEC
Coached by: Hamish Mackie & Lewis Green
|
|||
Entity
WKO*
WKO*
Waikato |
Crew
#11
WKO*
Paul Wilson (stroke) (WKOC), Finley Taylor-Gill (WKOC), Gabriel Greening (HAMC), Ben McCarthy (WKOC) + Caleb Morris (cox) (WKOC)
Composite crew. Coached by: Kylee Corboy & Liam Herder
|
|||
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
AWGC
|
|||
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MERC
Coached by: Jim Matchett
|
|||
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
HAMC
Coached by: Liam Herder
|
|||
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#2
HWBC
Coached by: Ross Webb & Craig Ballantine-Wooley
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#31
STAC
[WLCO]
Boat: Aon
|
|||
Entity
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland |
Crew
#31
SGEC
Coached by: Kieran Smith & Danielle McComish
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
AWGC
|
|||
Entity
WHAC
WHAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
WHAC
Coached by: Gary McAdams
|
|||
Entity
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
SKEC
Coached by: Hamish Mackie & Lewis Green
|
|||
Entity
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKGC
Coached by: Ashleigh Richards & Tobias Rudkin
|
|||
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
HAMB
[WKOC]
Coached by: Scott Brownlee & Isabel Knight
|
|||
Entity
WEL*
WEL*
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WEL*
Sam Ting (stroke) (WELC), Amedeo Servi (WELC), Pavee Ruksaksakul (WELC), Doyong Um (WELC) + Jess Pope (cox) (WELC)
Composite crew. Coached by: Chris Jones
Boat: Balaena B
|
|||
Entity
SPCC
SPCC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
SPCC
Coached by: Drew Tierney & George Mackintosh
|
|||
Entity
KICC
KICC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
KICC
Coached by: Oliver Horton & Harrison Elliott
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
BPC*
BPC*
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#2
BPC*
Troy Edhouse (stroke) (BPCC), Riley Russell (HWBC), Connagh McCormack (BPCC), Ashton Clark (HWBC) + Aubrey Bircham (cox) (BPCC)
Composite crew.
|
|||
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
AWGC
|
|||
Entity
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland |
Crew
#31
SGEC
Coached by: Kieran Smith & Danielle McComish
|
|||
Entity
TRGB
TRGB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRGB
Coached by: Sarah Coatsworth
|
|||
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HWBC
Jack Litherland (stroke), Jack Williams, Ethan Guthrie, Finn Ballantine-Wooley + Maddison Bartlett (cox)
Coached by: Craig Ballantine-Wooley & Ross Webb
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#32
STAC
[WLCO]
Boat: Archibalds
|
|||
Entity
WANC
WANC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WANC
Coached by: Jonathon Gichard & Jaden Allen
|
|||
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
ONSL
[WELC]
Coached by: William Fahey & Angela Holgate
Boat: Kahu
|
|||
Entity
BPC*
BPC*
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#2
BPC*
Troy Edhouse (stroke) (BPCC), Riley Russell (HWBC), Connagh McCormack (BPCC), Ashton Clark (HWBC) + Aubrey Bircham (cox) (BPCC)
Composite crew.
|
|||
Entity
BPC*
BPC*
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
BPC*
Jacob Trillo (stroke) (BPCC), Logan Lands (BPCC), Connagh McCormack (BPCC), Ashton Clark (HWBC) + Aubrey Bircham (cox) (BPCC)
Composite crew. Coached by: Ted Phelps
|
Heat 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CLIC
CLIC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
CLIC
Jack Fuller (stroke), Oliver Kohlhase, Jasper Sullivan-Ussher, Jack Hurley + Oliver Gesterkamp Young (cox)
Coached by: Gus Berghan & Jodi Haskell
|
|||
Entity
TPOC
TPOC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
TPOC
Coached by: Craig Martin & Mark Freeman
|
|||
Entity
SPCC
SPCC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
SPCC
Coached by: Drew Tierney & Gane Harbutt
|
|||
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#2
HWBC
Coached by: Ross Webb & Craig Ballantine-Wooley
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#31
STAC
[WLCO]
Boat: Aon
|
|||
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Entity
STPA
STPA
Auckland |
Crew
#21
WESC
[STPA]
Coached by: James Russell & Wilson Danby
Boat: Kevin Lawton (M)
|
|||
Entity
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#32
SGEC
[GLDW]
Coached by: Kieran Smith
|
|||
Entity
BPC*
BPC*
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#2
BPC*
Christian Tipi (stroke) (TGAC), Michael Sadler (BPCC), Roi Shim (BPCC), Quentin Dubois (BPCC) + Olivia Woods (cox) (BPCC)
Composite crew. Coached by: Ted Phelps
|
Heat 4 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#21
CAMC
[STPC]
Coached by: Chris Thorsen
|
|||
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MERC
Coached by: Jim Matchett
|
|||
Entity
WKO*
WKO*
Waikato |
Crew
#11
WKO*
Paul Wilson (stroke) (WKOC), Finley Taylor-Gill (WKOC), Gabriel Greening (HAMC), Ben McCarthy (WKOC) + Caleb Morris (cox) (WKOC)
Composite crew. Coached by: Kylee Corboy & Liam Herder
|
|||
Entity
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Entity
MACL
MACL
Auckland |
Crew
#11
SGEC
[MACL]
Coached by: Tony Gallagher
|
|||
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PETC
Coached by: Kevin Stevenson
Boat: Martha
|
|||
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
ONSL
[WELC]
Coached by: William Fahey & Angela Holgate
Boat: Haumia
|
|||
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#31
WESC
Coached by: Jono Higgins & Theo Brown
|
|||
Entity
ROTC
ROTC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
ROTC
Coached by: Steven Odinot
|
Heat 5 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SKEC
Coached by: Sarah Mackie & Lewis Green
|
|||
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
HAMC
Coached by: Liam Herder
|
|||
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
NSHC
Coached by: Chris Brake
|
|||
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Entity
STPA
STPA
Auckland |
Crew
#22
WESC
[STPA]
Coached by: James Russell & Wilson Danby
Boat: Alasdair McGeachie (M)
|
|||
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
CAMC
[CAMB]
Coached by: Karl Manson & Jack Hogg
|
|||
Entity
WHAC
WHAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#2
WHAC
Coached by: Gary McAdams
|
|||
Entity
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
AKGC
Coached by: Ashleigh Richards
|
|||
Entity
GISC
GISC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
GISC
Coached by: Luke McKenzie & Peter Simmons
|
Social