Draft race schedule: Christmas Regatta
This is the race schedule for the 2023 Christmas Regatta.
click a filter below to remove it
The following schedule is a DRAFT ONLY and subject to change without notice.
Saturday, 16th December 2023
Time | Event | Sponsor | Division | Progression | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
07:58 | 1 | Opn 1X (P) (1000m) prelim |
Race: 1 | ||
08:02 | 2 | M Prm 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final 3,4->B Final 5,6->C Final | |
08:06 | Race: 2 | ||||
08:10 | Race: 3 | ||||
08:14 | 3 | W Prm 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final 3,4->B Final 5,6->C Final | |
08:18 | Race: 2 | ||||
08:22 | Race: 3 | ||||
08:28 | 4 | M Nov 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final | |
08:34 | Race: 2 | ||||
08:38 | 5 | W Int 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final + 2 NF; | |
08:42 | Race: 2 | ||||
08:46 | Race: 3 | ||||
08:51 | 6 | W Nov 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | |
08:56 | Race: 2 | ||||
09:01 | Race: 3 | ||||
09:06 | Race: 4 | ||||
09:10 | 8 | M Clb 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | |
09:14 | Race: 2 | ||||
09:18 | Race: 3 | ||||
09:22 | Race: 4 | ||||
09:26 | 9 | W Clb 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | |
09:30 | Race: 2 | ||||
09:34 | Race: 3 | ||||
09:38 | Race: 4 | ||||
09:43 | 11 | M Snr 4- prelim |
Race: 1 | ||
09:47 | 12 | W Snr 4- prelim |
Race: 1 | ||
09:51 | 17 | M Int 4X+ heat |
Jaren Sports Ltd | Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final |
09:55 | Race: 2 | ||||
09:59 | Race: 3 | ||||
10:03 | Race: 4 | ||||
10:07 | 20 | W Int 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1->A Final + 3 NF; NF 8->B Final | |
10:11 | Race: 2 | ||||
10:15 | Race: 3 | ||||
10:19 | Race: 4 | ||||
10:23 | Race: 5 | ||||
10:29 | 21 | B U17 8+ final |
Race: A | ||
10:34 | 22 | W Nov 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final + 2 NF; | |
10:39 | Race: 2 | ||||
10:44 | Race: 3 | ||||
10:48 | 24 | M Clb 4- heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final | |
10:52 | Race: 2 | ||||
10:56 | 25 | W Clb 8+ prelim |
Race: 1 | ||
11:00 | 27 | M Snr 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final | |
11:04 | Race: 2 | ||||
11:08 | 28 | W Snr 2X prelim |
Race: 1 | ||
11:13 | 29 | M Int 8+ prelim |
Race: 1 | ||
11:17 | 30 | M Prm 2- prelim |
Race: 1 | ||
11:21 | 31 | W Prm 2- prelim |
Race: 1 | ||
11:25 | 35 | W Int 8X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final | |
11:29 | Race: 2 | ||||
11:34 | 36 | M Nov 4X+ heat |
Jaren Sports Ltd | Race: 1 | 1->A Final + 3 NF; NF 8->B Final |
11:39 | Race: 2 | ||||
11:44 | Race: 3 | ||||
11:49 | Race: 4 | ||||
11:54 | Race: 5 | ||||
11:58 | 37 | M Clb 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | |
12:02 | Race: 2 | ||||
12:06 | Race: 3 | ||||
12:10 | Race: 4 | ||||
12:14 | 38 | W Clb 4X- heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final | |
12:18 | Race: 2 | ||||
12:23 | 39 | M Opn 8+ prelim |
Race: 1 | ||
12:27 | 41 | W Opn 8+ prelim |
Race: 1 | ||
12:31 | 42 | G U16 8+ final |
Race: A | ||
12:35 | 43 | M Prm 2X prelim |
Race: 1 | ||
12:39 | 47 | W Prm 2X prelim |
Race: 1 | ||
12:43 | 52 | M Int 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | |
12:47 | Race: 2 | ||||
12:51 | Race: 3 | ||||
12:55 | Race: 4 | ||||
12:59 | 58 | W Int 8+ prelim |
Race: 1 | ||
13:03 | 59 | W Clb 2- heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final | |
13:07 | Race: 2 | ||||
13:13 | 60 | M Clb 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | |
13:17 | Race: 2 | ||||
13:21 | 61 | M Snr 4X- prelim |
Race: 1 | ||
13:25 | 62 | W Snr 4X- prelim |
Race: 1 | ||
13:29 | 63 | M Prm 4- prelim |
Race: 1 | ||
13:33 | 64 | W Prm 4- prelim |
Race: 1 | ||
13:37 | 65 | M Int 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final | |
13:41 | Race: 2 | ||||
13:47 | 66 | W Nov 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final + 2 NF; | |
13:53 | Race: 2 | ||||
13:59 | Race: 3 | ||||
14:03 | 67 | W Int 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1->A Final + 3 NF; NF 8->B Final | |
14:07 | Race: 2 | ||||
14:11 | Race: 3 | ||||
14:15 | Race: 4 | ||||
14:19 | Race: 5 | ||||
14:23 | 68 | W Clb 1X heat |
Jaren Sports Ltd | Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final + 2 NF; |
14:27 | Race: 2 | ||||
14:31 | Race: 3 | ||||
14:37 | 69 | M Clb 4X- heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final | |
14:41 | Race: 2 | ||||
14:46 | 70 | M Nov 4+ heat |
Jaren Sports Ltd | Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final + 2 NF; |
14:51 | Race: 2 | ||||
14:56 | Race: 3 | ||||
15:00 | 71 | M Snr 2- heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final | |
15:04 | Race: 2 | ||||
15:08 | 72 | W Snr 2- prelim |
Race: 1 | ||
15:12 | 73 | M Int 8X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final | |
15:16 | Race: 2 | ||||
15:20 | 74 | M Prm 4X- prelim |
Race: 1 | ||
75 | W Prm 4X- prelim |
Race: 1 | |||
15:24 | 76 | G U17 8+ final |
Race: A | ||
15:28 | 77 | W Clb 4- prelim |
Race: 1 | ||
15:33 | 79 | W Nov 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1->A Final + 1 NF; NF 8->B Final | |
15:38 | Race: 2 | ||||
15:43 | Race: 3 | ||||
15:48 | Race: 4 | ||||
15:53 | Race: 5 | ||||
15:58 | Race: 6 | ||||
16:03 | Race: 7 | ||||
16:09 | 81 | B U16 8+ final |
Race: A | ||
16:14 | 82 | M Nov 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | |
16:19 | Race: 2 | ||||
16:24 | Race: 3 | ||||
16:29 | Race: 4 | ||||
16:33 | 83 | W Int 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | |
16:37 | Race: 2 | ||||
16:41 | Race: 3 | ||||
16:45 | Race: 4 | ||||
16:49 | 84 | M Clb 2- heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final + 2 NF; | |
16:53 | Race: 2 | ||||
16:57 | Race: 3 | ||||
17:01 | 87 | M Int 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final + 2 NF; | |
17:05 | Race: 2 | ||||
17:09 | Race: 3 | ||||
17:13 | 90 | M Snr 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final + 2 NF; | |
17:17 | Race: 2 | ||||
17:21 | Race: 3 | ||||
17:25 | 91 | W Snr 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final | |
17:29 | Race: 2 | ||||
17:33 | 98 | G U18 8+ final |
Race: A | ||
17:37 | 99 | B U18 8+ final |
Race: A |
Social