Draft race schedule: Christmas Regatta
This is the race schedule for the 2023 Christmas Regatta.
click a filter below to remove it
The following schedule is a DRAFT ONLY and subject to change without notice.
Friday, 15th December 2023
Time | Event | Sponsor | Division | Progression | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
08:00 | 7 | B U17 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | |
08:04 | Race: 2 | ||||
08:08 | Race: 3 | ||||
08:12 | Race: 4 | ||||
08:16 | 10 | G U17 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final | |
08:20 | Race: 2 | ||||
08:25 | 13 | B U15 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | |
08:30 | Race: 2 | ||||
08:35 | Race: 3 | ||||
08:40 | Race: 4 | ||||
08:46 | 14 | G U15 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1->A Final + 2 NF; NF 8->B Final | |
08:51 | Race: 2 | ||||
08:56 | Race: 3 | ||||
09:01 | Race: 4 | ||||
09:06 | Race: 5 | ||||
09:11 | Race: 6 | ||||
09:17 | 15 | B U18 2- heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final + 2 NF; | |
09:21 | Race: 2 | ||||
09:25 | Race: 3 | ||||
09:29 | 16 | G U18 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final + 2 NF; | |
09:33 | Race: 2 | ||||
09:37 | Race: 3 | ||||
09:41 | 18 | B U16 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | |
09:45 | Race: 2 | ||||
09:49 | Race: 3 | ||||
09:53 | Race: 4 | ||||
09:57 | 19 | G U16 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | |
10:01 | Race: 2 | ||||
10:05 | Race: 3 | ||||
10:09 | Race: 4 | ||||
10:15 | 21 | B U17 8+ prelim |
Race: 1 | ||
10:19 | 23 | G U17 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | |
10:23 | Race: 2 | ||||
10:27 | Race: 3 | ||||
10:31 | Race: 4 | ||||
10:37 | 26 | B U15 8X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final | |
10:43 | Race: 2 | ||||
10:48 | 32 | G U15 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final + 2 NF; | |
10:53 | Race: 2 | ||||
10:58 | Race: 3 | ||||
11:04 | 33 | B U18 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final + 2 NF; | |
11:08 | Race: 2 | ||||
11:12 | Race: 3 | ||||
11:16 | 34 | G U18 2- heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final | |
11:20 | Race: 2 | ||||
11:25 | 40 | B U16 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final + 2 NF; | |
11:29 | Race: 2 | ||||
11:33 | Race: 3 | ||||
11:37 | 42 | G U16 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final | |
11:41 | Race: 2 | ||||
11:45 | 44 | B U17 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | |
11:49 | Race: 2 | ||||
11:53 | Race: 3 | ||||
11:57 | Race: 4 | ||||
12:01 | 45 | G U17 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final + 2 NF; | |
12:05 | Race: 2 | ||||
12:09 | Race: 3 | ||||
12:15 | 46 | G U15 8X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final + 2 NF; | |
12:21 | Race: 2 | ||||
12:27 | Race: 3 | ||||
12:33 | 48 | B U15 8+ prelim |
Race: 1 | ||
12:37 | 49 | B U18 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final | |
12:41 | Race: 2 | ||||
12:45 | 50 | G U18 4+ prelim |
Race: 1 | ||
12:49 | 51 | G U16 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | |
12:53 | Race: 2 | ||||
12:57 | Race: 3 | ||||
13:01 | Race: 4 | ||||
13:05 | 53 | B U16 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final + 2 NF; | |
13:09 | Race: 2 | ||||
13:13 | Race: 3 | ||||
13:17 | 54 | G U18 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final + 2 NF; | |
13:21 | Race: 2 | ||||
13:25 | Race: 3 | ||||
13:30 | 55 | B U18 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final + 2 NF; | |
13:34 | Race: 2 | ||||
13:38 | Race: 3 | ||||
13:43 | 56 | G U15 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | |
13:48 | Race: 2 | ||||
13:53 | Race: 3 | ||||
13:58 | Race: 4 | ||||
14:05 | 57 | B U15 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1->A Final + 2 NF; NF 8->B Final | |
14:10 | Race: 2 | ||||
14:15 | Race: 3 | ||||
14:20 | Race: 4 | ||||
14:25 | Race: 5 | ||||
14:30 | Race: 6 | ||||
14:36 | 76 | G U17 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final | |
14:40 | Race: 2 | ||||
14:44 | 78 | B U17 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final | |
14:48 | Race: 2 | ||||
14:52 | 80 | G U16 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final + 2 NF; | |
14:56 | Race: 2 | ||||
15:00 | Race: 3 | ||||
15:05 | 81 | B U16 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final | |
15:09 | Race: 2 | ||||
15:13 | 85 | G U17 2- heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->Final + 2 Next Fastest | |
15:17 | Race: 2 | ||||
15:21 | 86 | B U17 2- heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final | |
15:25 | Race: 2 | ||||
15:29 | 88 | G U18 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final + 2 NF; | |
15:33 | Race: 2 | ||||
15:37 | Race: 3 | ||||
15:41 | 89 | B U18 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final | |
15:45 | Race: 2 | ||||
15:51 | 92 | G U15 8+ heat |
Jaren Sports Ltd | Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final |
15:57 | Race: 2 | ||||
16:02 | 93 | B U15 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final | |
16:07 | Race: 2 | ||||
16:11 | 94 | G U17 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final + 2 NF; | |
16:15 | Race: 2 | ||||
16:19 | Race: 3 | ||||
16:24 | 95 | B U17 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final | |
16:28 | Race: 2 | ||||
16:32 | 96 | G U16 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1->A Final + 3 NF; NF 8->B Final | |
16:36 | Race: 2 | ||||
16:40 | Race: 3 | ||||
16:44 | Race: 4 | ||||
16:48 | Race: 5 | ||||
16:52 | 97 | B U16 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | |
16:56 | Race: 2 | ||||
17:00 | Race: 3 | ||||
17:04 | Race: 4 | ||||
17:09 | 98 | G U18 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final | |
17:13 | Race: 2 | ||||
17:17 | 99 | B U18 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final | |
17:21 | Race: 2 |
Social