Draft race schedule: Christmas Regatta
This is the race schedule for the 2023 Christmas Regatta.
The following schedule is a DRAFT ONLY and subject to change without notice.
Friday, 15th December 2023
Time | Event | Sponsor | Division | Progression | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
08:00 | 7 | B U17 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | |
08:04 | Race: 2 | ||||
08:08 | Race: 3 | ||||
08:12 | Race: 4 | ||||
08:16 | 10 | G U17 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final | |
08:20 | Race: 2 | ||||
08:25 | 13 | B U15 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | |
08:30 | Race: 2 | ||||
08:35 | Race: 3 | ||||
08:40 | Race: 4 | ||||
08:46 | 14 | G U15 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1->A Final + 2 NF; NF 8->B Final | |
08:51 | Race: 2 | ||||
08:56 | Race: 3 | ||||
09:01 | Race: 4 | ||||
09:06 | Race: 5 | ||||
09:11 | Race: 6 | ||||
09:17 | 15 | B U18 2- heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final + 2 NF; | |
09:21 | Race: 2 | ||||
09:25 | Race: 3 | ||||
09:29 | 16 | G U18 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final + 2 NF; | |
09:33 | Race: 2 | ||||
09:37 | Race: 3 | ||||
09:41 | 18 | B U16 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | |
09:45 | Race: 2 | ||||
09:49 | Race: 3 | ||||
09:53 | Race: 4 | ||||
09:57 | 19 | G U16 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | |
10:01 | Race: 2 | ||||
10:05 | Race: 3 | ||||
10:09 | Race: 4 | ||||
10:15 | 21 | B U17 8+ prelim |
Race: 1 | ||
10:19 | 23 | G U17 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | |
10:23 | Race: 2 | ||||
10:27 | Race: 3 | ||||
10:31 | Race: 4 | ||||
10:37 | 26 | B U15 8X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final | |
10:43 | Race: 2 | ||||
10:48 | 32 | G U15 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final + 2 NF; | |
10:53 | Race: 2 | ||||
10:58 | Race: 3 | ||||
11:04 | 33 | B U18 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final + 2 NF; | |
11:08 | Race: 2 | ||||
11:12 | Race: 3 | ||||
11:16 | 34 | G U18 2- heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final | |
11:20 | Race: 2 | ||||
11:25 | 40 | B U16 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final + 2 NF; | |
11:29 | Race: 2 | ||||
11:33 | Race: 3 | ||||
11:37 | 42 | G U16 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final | |
11:41 | Race: 2 | ||||
11:45 | 44 | B U17 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | |
11:49 | Race: 2 | ||||
11:53 | Race: 3 | ||||
11:57 | Race: 4 | ||||
12:01 | 45 | G U17 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final + 2 NF; | |
12:05 | Race: 2 | ||||
12:09 | Race: 3 | ||||
12:15 | 46 | G U15 8X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final + 2 NF; | |
12:21 | Race: 2 | ||||
12:27 | Race: 3 | ||||
12:33 | 48 | B U15 8+ prelim |
Race: 1 | ||
12:37 | 49 | B U18 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final | |
12:41 | Race: 2 | ||||
12:45 | 50 | G U18 4+ prelim |
Race: 1 | ||
12:49 | 51 | G U16 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | |
12:53 | Race: 2 | ||||
12:57 | Race: 3 | ||||
13:01 | Race: 4 | ||||
13:05 | 53 | B U16 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final + 2 NF; | |
13:09 | Race: 2 | ||||
13:13 | Race: 3 | ||||
13:17 | 54 | G U18 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final + 2 NF; | |
13:21 | Race: 2 | ||||
13:25 | Race: 3 | ||||
13:30 | 55 | B U18 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final + 2 NF; | |
13:34 | Race: 2 | ||||
13:38 | Race: 3 | ||||
13:43 | 56 | G U15 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | |
13:48 | Race: 2 | ||||
13:53 | Race: 3 | ||||
13:58 | Race: 4 | ||||
14:05 | 57 | B U15 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1->A Final + 2 NF; NF 8->B Final | |
14:10 | Race: 2 | ||||
14:15 | Race: 3 | ||||
14:20 | Race: 4 | ||||
14:25 | Race: 5 | ||||
14:30 | Race: 6 | ||||
14:36 | 76 | G U17 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final | |
14:40 | Race: 2 | ||||
14:44 | 78 | B U17 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final | |
14:48 | Race: 2 | ||||
14:52 | 80 | G U16 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final + 2 NF; | |
14:56 | Race: 2 | ||||
15:00 | Race: 3 | ||||
15:05 | 81 | B U16 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final | |
15:09 | Race: 2 | ||||
15:13 | 85 | G U17 2- heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->Final + 2 Next Fastest | |
15:17 | Race: 2 | ||||
15:21 | 86 | B U17 2- heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final | |
15:25 | Race: 2 | ||||
15:29 | 88 | G U18 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final + 2 NF; | |
15:33 | Race: 2 | ||||
15:37 | Race: 3 | ||||
15:41 | 89 | B U18 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final | |
15:45 | Race: 2 | ||||
15:51 | 92 | G U15 8+ heat |
Jaren Sports Ltd | Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final |
15:57 | Race: 2 | ||||
16:02 | 93 | B U15 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final | |
16:07 | Race: 2 | ||||
16:11 | 94 | G U17 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final + 2 NF; | |
16:15 | Race: 2 | ||||
16:19 | Race: 3 | ||||
16:24 | 95 | B U17 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final | |
16:28 | Race: 2 | ||||
16:32 | 96 | G U16 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1->A Final + 3 NF; NF 8->B Final | |
16:36 | Race: 2 | ||||
16:40 | Race: 3 | ||||
16:44 | Race: 4 | ||||
16:48 | Race: 5 | ||||
16:52 | 97 | B U16 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | |
16:56 | Race: 2 | ||||
17:00 | Race: 3 | ||||
17:04 | Race: 4 | ||||
17:09 | 98 | G U18 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final | |
17:13 | Race: 2 | ||||
17:17 | 99 | B U18 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final | |
17:21 | Race: 2 |
Saturday, 16th December 2023
Time | Event | Sponsor | Division | Progression | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
07:58 | 1 | Opn 1X (P) (1000m) prelim |
Race: 1 | ||
08:02 | 2 | M Prm 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final 3,4->B Final 5,6->C Final | |
08:06 | Race: 2 | ||||
08:10 | Race: 3 | ||||
08:14 | 3 | W Prm 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final 3,4->B Final 5,6->C Final | |
08:18 | Race: 2 | ||||
08:22 | Race: 3 | ||||
08:28 | 4 | M Nov 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final | |
08:34 | Race: 2 | ||||
08:38 | 5 | W Int 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final + 2 NF; | |
08:42 | Race: 2 | ||||
08:46 | Race: 3 | ||||
08:51 | 6 | W Nov 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | |
08:56 | Race: 2 | ||||
09:01 | Race: 3 | ||||
09:06 | Race: 4 | ||||
09:10 | 8 | M Clb 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | |
09:14 | Race: 2 | ||||
09:18 | Race: 3 | ||||
09:22 | Race: 4 | ||||
09:26 | 9 | W Clb 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | |
09:30 | Race: 2 | ||||
09:34 | Race: 3 | ||||
09:38 | Race: 4 | ||||
09:43 | 11 | M Snr 4- prelim |
Race: 1 | ||
09:47 | 12 | W Snr 4- prelim |
Race: 1 | ||
09:51 | 17 | M Int 4X+ heat |
Jaren Sports Ltd | Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final |
09:55 | Race: 2 | ||||
09:59 | Race: 3 | ||||
10:03 | Race: 4 | ||||
10:07 | 20 | W Int 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1->A Final + 3 NF; NF 8->B Final | |
10:11 | Race: 2 | ||||
10:15 | Race: 3 | ||||
10:19 | Race: 4 | ||||
10:23 | Race: 5 | ||||
10:29 | 21 | B U17 8+ final |
Race: A | ||
10:34 | 22 | W Nov 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final + 2 NF; | |
10:39 | Race: 2 | ||||
10:44 | Race: 3 | ||||
10:48 | 24 | M Clb 4- heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final | |
10:52 | Race: 2 | ||||
10:56 | 25 | W Clb 8+ prelim |
Race: 1 | ||
11:00 | 27 | M Snr 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final | |
11:04 | Race: 2 | ||||
11:08 | 28 | W Snr 2X prelim |
Race: 1 | ||
11:13 | 29 | M Int 8+ prelim |
Race: 1 | ||
11:17 | 30 | M Prm 2- prelim |
Race: 1 | ||
11:21 | 31 | W Prm 2- prelim |
Race: 1 | ||
11:25 | 35 | W Int 8X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final | |
11:29 | Race: 2 | ||||
11:34 | 36 | M Nov 4X+ heat |
Jaren Sports Ltd | Race: 1 | 1->A Final + 3 NF; NF 8->B Final |
11:39 | Race: 2 | ||||
11:44 | Race: 3 | ||||
11:49 | Race: 4 | ||||
11:54 | Race: 5 | ||||
11:58 | 37 | M Clb 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | |
12:02 | Race: 2 | ||||
12:06 | Race: 3 | ||||
12:10 | Race: 4 | ||||
12:14 | 38 | W Clb 4X- heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final | |
12:18 | Race: 2 | ||||
12:23 | 39 | M Opn 8+ prelim |
Race: 1 | ||
12:27 | 41 | W Opn 8+ prelim |
Race: 1 | ||
12:31 | 42 | G U16 8+ final |
Race: A | ||
12:35 | 43 | M Prm 2X prelim |
Race: 1 | ||
12:39 | 47 | W Prm 2X prelim |
Race: 1 | ||
12:43 | 52 | M Int 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | |
12:47 | Race: 2 | ||||
12:51 | Race: 3 | ||||
12:55 | Race: 4 | ||||
12:59 | 58 | W Int 8+ prelim |
Race: 1 | ||
13:03 | 59 | W Clb 2- heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final | |
13:07 | Race: 2 | ||||
13:13 | 60 | M Clb 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | |
13:17 | Race: 2 | ||||
13:21 | 61 | M Snr 4X- prelim |
Race: 1 | ||
13:25 | 62 | W Snr 4X- prelim |
Race: 1 | ||
13:29 | 63 | M Prm 4- prelim |
Race: 1 | ||
13:33 | 64 | W Prm 4- prelim |
Race: 1 | ||
13:37 | 65 | M Int 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final | |
13:41 | Race: 2 | ||||
13:47 | 66 | W Nov 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final + 2 NF; | |
13:53 | Race: 2 | ||||
13:59 | Race: 3 | ||||
14:03 | 67 | W Int 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1->A Final + 3 NF; NF 8->B Final | |
14:07 | Race: 2 | ||||
14:11 | Race: 3 | ||||
14:15 | Race: 4 | ||||
14:19 | Race: 5 | ||||
14:23 | 68 | W Clb 1X heat |
Jaren Sports Ltd | Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final + 2 NF; |
14:27 | Race: 2 | ||||
14:31 | Race: 3 | ||||
14:37 | 69 | M Clb 4X- heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final | |
14:41 | Race: 2 | ||||
14:46 | 70 | M Nov 4+ heat |
Jaren Sports Ltd | Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final + 2 NF; |
14:51 | Race: 2 | ||||
14:56 | Race: 3 | ||||
15:00 | 71 | M Snr 2- heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final | |
15:04 | Race: 2 | ||||
15:08 | 72 | W Snr 2- prelim |
Race: 1 | ||
15:12 | 73 | M Int 8X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final | |
15:16 | Race: 2 | ||||
15:20 | 74 | M Prm 4X- prelim |
Race: 1 | ||
75 | W Prm 4X- prelim |
Race: 1 | |||
15:24 | 76 | G U17 8+ final |
Race: A | ||
15:28 | 77 | W Clb 4- prelim |
Race: 1 | ||
15:33 | 79 | W Nov 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1->A Final + 1 NF; NF 8->B Final | |
15:38 | Race: 2 | ||||
15:43 | Race: 3 | ||||
15:48 | Race: 4 | ||||
15:53 | Race: 5 | ||||
15:58 | Race: 6 | ||||
16:03 | Race: 7 | ||||
16:09 | 81 | B U16 8+ final |
Race: A | ||
16:14 | 82 | M Nov 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | |
16:19 | Race: 2 | ||||
16:24 | Race: 3 | ||||
16:29 | Race: 4 | ||||
16:33 | 83 | W Int 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | |
16:37 | Race: 2 | ||||
16:41 | Race: 3 | ||||
16:45 | Race: 4 | ||||
16:49 | 84 | M Clb 2- heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final + 2 NF; | |
16:53 | Race: 2 | ||||
16:57 | Race: 3 | ||||
17:01 | 87 | M Int 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final + 2 NF; | |
17:05 | Race: 2 | ||||
17:09 | Race: 3 | ||||
17:13 | 90 | M Snr 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final + 2 NF; | |
17:17 | Race: 2 | ||||
17:21 | Race: 3 | ||||
17:25 | 91 | W Snr 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final | |
17:29 | Race: 2 | ||||
17:33 | 98 | G U18 8+ final |
Race: A | ||
17:37 | 99 | B U18 8+ final |
Race: A |
Sunday, 17th December 2023
Time | Event | Sponsor | Division | Progression | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
07:56 | 1 | Opn 1X (P) (1000m) final |
Race: A | ||
08:00 | 2 | M Prm 1X final |
Race: C | ||
08:04 | Race: B | ||||
08:08 | Race: A | ||||
08:12 | 3 | W Prm 1X final |
Race: C | ||
08:16 | Race: B | ||||
08:20 | Race: A | ||||
08:26 | 4 | M Nov 8+ final |
Race: A | ||
08:31 | 5 | W Int 4+ final |
Race: A | ||
08:36 | 6 | W Nov 2X final |
Race: B | ||
08:41 | Race: A | ||||
08:45 | 7 | B U17 1X final |
Race: B | ||
08:49 | Race: A | ||||
08:53 | 8 | M Clb 2X final |
Race: B | ||
08:57 | Race: A | ||||
09:01 | 9 | W Clb 2X final |
Race: B | ||
09:05 | Race: A | ||||
09:10 | 10 | G U17 4+ final |
Race: A | ||
09:15 | 11 | M Snr 4- final |
Race: A | ||
09:20 | 12 | W Snr 4- final |
Race: A | ||
09:25 | 13 | B U15 2X final |
Race: B | ||
09:30 | Race: A | ||||
09:35 | 14 | G U15 4X+ final |
Race: B | ||
09:40 | Race: A | ||||
09:45 | 15 | B U18 2- final |
Race: A | ||
09:50 | 16 | G U18 2X final |
Race: A | ||
09:54 | 17 | M Int 4X+ final |
Jaren Sports Ltd | Race: B | |
09:58 | Race: A | ||||
10:02 | 18 | B U16 4X+ final |
Race: B | ||
10:06 | Race: A | ||||
10:10 | 19 | G U16 1X final |
Race: B | ||
10:14 | Race: A | ||||
10:18 | 20 | W Int 2X final |
Race: B | ||
10:22 | Race: A | ||||
10:27 | 22 | W Nov 4+ final |
Race: A | ||
10:31 | 23 | G U17 4X+ final |
Race: B | ||
10:35 | Race: A | ||||
10:40 | 24 | M Clb 4- final |
Race: A | ||
10:45 | 25 | W Clb 8+ final |
Race: A | ||
10:51 | 26 | B U15 8X+ final |
Race: A | ||
10:56 | 27 | M Snr 2X final |
Race: A | ||
11:01 | 28 | W Snr 2X final |
Race: A | ||
11:06 | 29 | M Int 8+ final |
Race: A | ||
11:11 | 30 | M Prm 2- final |
Race: A | ||
11:16 | 31 | W Prm 2- final |
Race: A | ||
11:21 | 32 | G U15 4+ final |
Race: A | ||
11:26 | 33 | B U18 4X+ final |
Race: A | ||
11:31 | 34 | G U18 2- final |
Race: A | ||
11:36 | 35 | W Int 8X+ final |
Race: A | ||
11:41 | 36 | M Nov 4X+ final |
Jaren Sports Ltd | Race: B | |
11:46 | Race: A | ||||
11:50 | 37 | M Clb 1X final |
Race: B | ||
11:54 | Race: A | ||||
11:59 | 38 | W Clb 4X- final |
Race: A | ||
12:04 | 39 | M Opn 8+ final |
Race: A | ||
12:09 | 40 | B U16 4+ final |
Race: A | ||
12:14 | 41 | W Opn 8+ final |
Race: A | ||
12:19 | 43 | M Prm 2X final |
Race: A | ||
12:23 | 44 | B U17 2X final |
Race: B | ||
12:27 | Race: A | ||||
12:32 | 45 | G U17 1X final |
Race: A | ||
12:38 | 46 | G U15 8X+ final |
Race: A | ||
12:43 | 47 | W Prm 2X final |
Race: A | ||
12:49 | 48 | B U15 8+ final |
Race: A | ||
12:54 | 49 | B U18 4+ final |
Race: A | ||
12:59 | 50 | G U18 4+ final |
Race: A | ||
13:03 | 51 | G U16 4X+ final |
Race: B | ||
13:07 | Race: A | ||||
13:11 | 52 | M Int 2X final |
Race: B | ||
13:15 | Race: A | ||||
13:20 | 53 | B U16 2X final |
Race: A | ||
13:25 | 54 | G U18 1X final |
Race: A | ||
13:30 | 55 | B U18 1X final |
Race: A | ||
13:35 | 56 | G U15 2X final |
Race: B | ||
13:40 | Race: A | ||||
13:45 | 57 | B U15 4X+ final |
Race: B | ||
13:50 | Race: A | ||||
13:55 | 58 | W Int 8+ final |
Race: A | ||
14:00 | 59 | W Clb 2- final |
Race: A | ||
14:05 | 60 | M Clb 8+ final |
Race: A | ||
14:10 | 61 | M Snr 4X- final |
Race: A | ||
14:15 | 62 | W Snr 4X- final |
Race: A | ||
14:20 | 63 | M Prm 4- final |
Race: A | ||
14:25 | 64 | W Prm 4- final |
Race: A | ||
14:30 | 65 | M Int 4+ final |
Race: A | ||
14:36 | 66 | W Nov 8+ final |
Race: A | ||
14:40 | 67 | W Int 4X+ final |
Race: B | ||
14:44 | Race: A | ||||
14:49 | 68 | W Clb 1X final |
Jaren Sports Ltd | Race: A | |
14:54 | 69 | M Clb 4X- final |
Race: A | ||
14:59 | 70 | M Nov 4+ final |
Jaren Sports Ltd | Race: A | |
15:04 | 71 | M Snr 2- final |
Race: A | ||
15:09 | 72 | W Snr 2- final |
Race: A | ||
15:14 | 73 | M Int 8X+ final |
Race: A | ||
15:19 | 74 | M Prm 4X- final |
Race: A | ||
15:24 | 75 | W Prm 4X- final |
Race: A | ||
15:29 | 77 | W Clb 4- final |
Race: A | ||
15:34 | 78 | B U17 4+ final |
Race: A | ||
15:39 | 79 | W Nov 4X+ final |
Race: B | ||
15:44 | Race: A | ||||
15:49 | 80 | G U16 4+ final |
Race: A | ||
15:54 | 82 | M Nov 2X final |
Race: B | ||
15:59 | Race: A | ||||
16:03 | 83 | W Int 1X final |
Race: B | ||
16:07 | Race: A | ||||
16:12 | 84 | M Clb 2- final |
Race: A | ||
16:17 | 85 | G U17 2- final |
Race: A | ||
16:22 | 86 | B U17 2- final |
Race: A | ||
16:27 | 87 | M Int 1X final |
Race: A | ||
16:32 | 88 | G U18 4X+ final |
Race: A | ||
16:37 | 89 | B U18 2X final |
Race: A | ||
16:42 | 90 | M Snr 1X final |
Race: A | ||
16:47 | 91 | W Snr 1X final |
Race: A | ||
16:53 | 92 | G U15 8+ final |
Jaren Sports Ltd | Race: A | |
16:58 | 93 | B U15 4+ final |
Race: A | ||
17:03 | 94 | G U17 2X final |
Race: A | ||
17:08 | 95 | B U17 4X+ final |
Race: A | ||
17:13 | 96 | G U16 2X final |
Race: B | ||
17:18 | Race: A | ||||
17:23 | 97 | B U16 1X final |
Race: B | ||
17:28 | Race: A |
Social