Event Sponsor
Day sheets: Junior Regatta
These are the day sheets for the 2023 Junior Regatta.
click a filter below to remove it
Saturday, 25th February 2023
Race 11 (K) @ 08:45: Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WKDS
Coached by: Burton Worth
|
|
Entity
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
SAMU
[WELC]
Coached by: Nieve Campbell & Eleanor Hill
Boat: Richmond
|
|
Entity
HAMG
HAMG
Waikato/BoP
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#3
HAMG
[WKOC]
Coached by: Karl Manson & Bronte Harcourt
|
|
Entity
HAMG
HAMG
Waikato/BoP
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
HAMG
[WKOC]
Coached by: Karl Manson & Bronte Harcourt
|
|
Entity
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SAMU
[WELC]
Coached by: Jamie Fitzgerald & Nieve Campbell
Boat: Ad Summa
|
|
Entity
HAMG
HAMG
Waikato/BoP
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
HAMG
[WKOC]
Coached by: Karl Manson & Bronte Harcourt
|
|
Entity
TGSC
TGSC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
TGSC
Coached by: Katie Halliday & Anna Stuart
|
Race 12 (L) @ 08:50: Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#31
MTAL
Coached by: Holly Chaafe
|
|
Entity
BARA
BARA
Auckland |
Crew
#2
BARA
Alice Willoughby (stroke), Jo Tolley, Grace McGuinness, Emily Fippard-Peacock + Charlotte Te Rito (cox)
Coached by: Caspar Hammond & Maddie Ashby
|
|
Entity
STKT
STKT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STKT
Coached by: Maddie Donely & Lewis Green
|
|
Entity
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
TRGG
[TGAC]
Coached by: Jeff Johnson
|
|
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MERC
Coached by: Jim Matchett
|
|
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP
Entity
HKIC
HKIC
Waikato |
Crew
#3
HAUR
[HKIC]
Coached by: Olivia Adams
|
|
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
CAMB
[CAMC]
Coached by: Craig Rodger & Jenna-Lee Markgraaff Brylee Deacon
|
Sunday, 26th February 2023
Race 131 (F) @ 08:28: B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
SAMU
[WELC]
Coached by: Nieve Campbell & Eleanor Hill
Boat: Richmond
|
|
Entity
BARA
BARA
Auckland |
Crew
#2
BARA
Alice Willoughby (stroke), Jo Tolley, Grace McGuinness, Emily Fippard-Peacock + Charlotte Te Rito (cox)
Coached by: Caspar Hammond & Maddie Ashby
|
|
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP
Entity
HKIC
HKIC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
HAUR
[HKIC]
Coached by: Olivia Adams
|
|
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MERC
Coached by: Jim Matchett
|
|
Entity
TGSC
TGSC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
TGSC
Coached by: Katie Halliday & Anna Stuart
|
|
Entity
STKT
STKT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STKT
Coached by: Maddie Donely & Lewis Green
|
|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
STPC
[CAMC]
Coached by: Teagan Carvell & Megan Glenn
|
|
Entity
TGSC
TGSC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TGSC
Coached by: Katie Halliday & Anna Stuart
|
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social