Event Sponsor
Day sheets: Junior Regatta
These are the day sheets for the 2023 Junior Regatta.
click a filter below to remove it
Saturday, 25th February 2023
Race 65 (M) @ 12:50: Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLB
[NSHC]
Coached by: Lucy Anderson & Mark Clemo
|
|
Entity
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland
Entity
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
AGSB
Coached by: James Mitchell
Crew
#2
SPLH
|
|
Entity
TPOC
TPOC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
TPOC
Coached by: Mark Freeman
|
|
Entity
WHAK
WHAK
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WHAK
Coached by: Graham Watt & Leighton Hale
|
|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
STPC
[CAMC]
Coached by: Fin Sherlock
|
|
Entity
WHAK
WHAK
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
WHAK
Coached by: Graham Watt & Leighton Hale
|
|
Entity
TRGB
TRGB
Waikato/BoP
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
TRGB
[TGAC]
Coached by: Richard Gee
|
|
Entity
TGSC
TGSC
Auckland |
Crew
#3
TGSC
Coached by: Dexter Peffers & Epernay Norman
|
Race 66 (N) @ 12:54: Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
STPC
[CAMC]
Coached by: Fin Sherlock
|
|
Entity
BPCC
BPCC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
BPCC
Coached by: Ted Phelps
|
|
Entity
KICC
KICC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
KICC
Coached by: Brendan Boreham
|
|
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
CAMB
[CAMC]
Coached by: Michele Munro & Richard Tonks
|
|
Entity
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SPTW
[WELC]
Coached by: Rex Jones
Boat: Tupuola
|
|
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland
Entity
PUKE
PUKE
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MERC
[PUKE]
Coached by: Jacob Calvert
|
|
Entity
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SPLH
Coached by: Drew Tierney & Martyn O'Leary
|
|
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP
Entity
HKIC
HKIC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
HAUR
[HKIC]
Coached by: Franklin Hamilton & Olivia Adams
|
Race 67 (O) @ 12:58: Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STKT
STKT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STKT
Coached by: Chris Goudie & Stella Cressey
|
|
Entity
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
SPTW
[WELC]
Coached by: Rex Jones
Boat: Boom Rock
|
|
Entity
TGSC
TGSC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
TGSC
Coached by: Epernay Norman & Ian Bright
|
|
Entity
TGSC
TGSC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TGSC
Coached by: Epernay Norman & Ian Bright
|
|
Entity
KICC
KICC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
KICC
Coached by: Brendan Boreham
|
|
Entity
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland |
Crew
#2
AGSB
Coached by: James Mitchell
|
|
Entity
MACL
MACL
Auckland
Entity
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MACL
[SGEC]
Coached by: Tony Gallagher
|
|
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
WTLB
[NSHC]
Coached by: Lucy Anderson & Hannah Kennedy
|
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Sunday, 26th February 2023
Race 163 (L) @ 11:47: B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
WTLB
[NSHC]
Coached by: Lucy Anderson & Hannah Kennedy
|
|
Entity
TRGB
TRGB
Waikato/BoP
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
TRGB
[TGAC]
Coached by: Richard Gee
|
|
Entity
TGSC
TGSC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
TGSC
Coached by: Epernay Norman & Ian Bright
|
|
Entity
TGSC
TGSC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TGSC
Coached by: Epernay Norman & Ian Bright
|
|
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP
Entity
HKIC
HKIC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
HAUR
[HKIC]
Coached by: Franklin Hamilton & Olivia Adams
|
|
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLB
[NSHC]
Coached by: Lucy Anderson & Mark Clemo
|
|
Entity
KICC
KICC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
KICC
Coached by: Brendan Boreham
|
|
Entity
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
SPLH
|
Race 164 (M) @ 11:52: A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland
Entity
PUKE
PUKE
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MERC
[PUKE]
Coached by: Jacob Calvert
|
|
Entity
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
SPTW
[WELC]
Coached by: Rex Jones
Boat: Boom Rock
|
|
Entity
WHAK
WHAK
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WHAK
Coached by: Graham Watt & Leighton Hale
|
|
Entity
KICC
KICC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
KICC
Coached by: Brendan Boreham
|
|
Entity
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SPTW
[WELC]
Coached by: Rex Jones
Boat: Tupuola
|
|
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
CAMB
[CAMC]
Coached by: Michele Munro & Richard Tonks
|
|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
STPC
[CAMC]
Coached by: Fin Sherlock
|
|
Entity
TPOC
TPOC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
TPOC
Coached by: Mark Freeman
|
Social