Day sheets: Junior Regatta
These are the day sheets for the 2023 Junior Regatta.
click a filter below to remove it
Saturday, 25th February 2023
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | 08:25 | 3 | B U15 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
I | 08:35 | 1,2->FA +2 Fastest 3rd; 3-5->FB +1NF | Race: 3 | |||||||||
J | 08:40 | 4 | G U15 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
L | 08:50 | 1,2->FA +2 Fastest 3rd; 3-5->FB +1NF | Race: 3 | |||||||||
T | 09:22 | 8 | G U16 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
U | 09:26 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||
Z | 09:49 | 9 | B N18 2X heat | Race: 3 | ||||||||
J | 10:38 | 15 | B U18 4X+ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
S | 11:19 | 20 | G N18 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
T | 11:24 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||
Z | 11:50 | 21 | B U17 2X heat | Race: 4 | ||||||||
A | 11:54 | 22 | G U17 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
E | 12:14 | 23 | G U15 8X+ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
L | 12:46 | 27 | G U16 4X+ heat | Race: 3 | ||||||||
N | 12:54 | 28 | B U16 2X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
S | 13:14 | 30 | B U18 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
W | 13:32 | 31 | G U15 2X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
Z | 13:47 | 32 | B U15 4X+ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
I | 14:29 | 35 | G N18 4X+ heat | Race: 4 | ||||||||
V | 15:24 | 42 | B U18 2X heat | Race: 3 | ||||||||
A | 15:50 | 45 | G U17 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
C | 15:58 | 1,2->FA +2 Fastest 3rd; 3-5->FB +1NF | Race: 3 | |||||||||
E | 16:06 | 46 | B U17 4X+ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
M | 16:45 | 49 | G U16 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
P | 16:57 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | Race: 4 | |||||||||
Q | 17:01 | 50 | B U16 1X heat | Race: 1 |
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Sunday, 26th February 2023
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
D | 08:18 | 3 | B U15 2X final | Race: B | ||||||||
E | 08:23 | Race: A | ||||||||||
F | 08:28 | 4 | G U15 4X+ final | Race: B | ||||||||
G | 08:33 | Race: A | ||||||||||
L | 09:04 | 8 | G U16 1X final | Race: B | ||||||||
M | 09:09 | Race: A | ||||||||||
N | 09:14 | 9 | B N18 2X final | Race: B | ||||||||
U | 10:01 | 15 | B U18 4X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
A | 10:43 | 20 | G N18 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||
C | 10:53 | 21 | B U17 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||
L | 11:47 | 28 | B U16 2X final | Race: B | ||||||||
Q | 12:12 | 30 | B U18 1X final | Race: A | ||||||||
S | 12:22 | 31 | G U15 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||
T | 12:27 | 32 | B U15 4X+ final | Race: B | ||||||||
H | 13:55 | 42 | B U18 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||
S | 14:59 | 49 | G U16 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||
T | 15:04 | 50 | B U16 1X final | Race: B |
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social