Day sheets: Junior Regatta
These are the day sheets for the 2023 Junior Regatta.
Saturday, 25th February 2023
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:00 | 1 | B U17 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
B | 08:04 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||
C | 08:08 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
D | 08:12 | Race: 4 | ||||||||||
E | 08:16 | 2 | G U17 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
F | 08:20 | 1,2,3->Final + 2 Next Fastest | Race: 2 | |||||||||
G | 08:25 | 3 | B U15 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
H | 08:30 | 1,2->FA +2 Fastest 3rd; 3-5->FB +1NF | Race: 2 | |||||||||
I | 08:35 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
J | 08:40 | 4 | G U15 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
K | 08:45 | 1,2->FA +2 Fastest 3rd; 3-5->FB +1NF | Race: 2 | |||||||||
L | 08:50 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
M | 08:54 | 5 | B U18 2‑ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
N | 08:58 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||
O | 09:02 | 6 | G U18 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
P | 09:06 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||
Q | 09:10 | 7 | B U16 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
R | 09:14 | 1,2->FA +2 Fastest 3rd; 3-5->FB +1NF | Race: 2 | |||||||||
S | 09:18 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
T | 09:22 | 8 | G U16 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
U | 09:26 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||
V | 09:30 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
W | 09:34 | Race: 4 | ||||||||||
X | 09:39 | 9 | B N18 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
Y | 09:44 | 1,2->FA +2 Fastest 3rd; 3-5->FB +1NF | Race: 2 | |||||||||
Z | 09:49 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
A | 09:55 | 10 | G N18 8+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
B | 10:01 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||
C | 10:05 | 11 | B U17 8+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
D | 10:09 | 12 | G U17 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
E | 10:13 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||
F | 10:19 | 13 | B U15 8X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
G | 10:25 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||
H | 10:30 | 14 | G U15 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
I | 10:34 | 15 | B U18 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
J | 10:38 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||
K | 10:42 | 16 | G U18 2‑ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
L | 10:46 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||
M | 10:50 | 17 | B U16 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
N | 10:54 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||
O | 10:58 | 18 | G U16 8+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
P | 11:02 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||
Q | 11:08 | 19 | B N18 8+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
R | 11:14 | 1,2,3->Final + 2 Next Fastest | Race: 2 | |||||||||
S | 11:19 | 20 | G N18 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
T | 11:24 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||
U | 11:29 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
V | 11:34 | Race: 4 | ||||||||||
W | 11:38 | 21 | B U17 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
X | 11:42 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||
Y | 11:46 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
Z | 11:50 | Race: 4 | ||||||||||
A | 11:54 | 22 | G U17 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
B | 11:58 | 1,2->FA +2 Fastest 3rd; 3-5->FB +1NF | Race: 2 | |||||||||
C | 12:02 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
D | 12:08 | 23 | G U15 8X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
E | 12:14 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||
F | 12:20 | 24 | B U15 8+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
G | 12:26 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||
H | 12:30 | 25 | B U18 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
I | 12:34 | 26 | G U18 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
J | 12:38 | 27 | G U16 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
K | 12:42 | 1,2->FA +2 Fastest 3rd; 3-5->FB +1NF | Race: 2 | |||||||||
L | 12:46 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
M | 12:50 | 28 | B U16 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
N | 12:54 | 1,2->FA +2 Fastest 3rd; 3-5->FB +1NF | Race: 2 | |||||||||
O | 12:58 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
P | 13:02 | 29 | G U18 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
Q | 13:06 | 1,2->FA +2 Fastest 3rd; 3-5->FB +1NF | Race: 2 | |||||||||
R | 13:10 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
S | 13:14 | 30 | B U18 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
T | 13:18 | 1,2->FA +2 Fastest 3rd; 3-5->FB +1NF | Race: 2 | |||||||||
U | 13:22 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
V | 13:27 | 31 | G U15 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
W | 13:32 | 1,2->FA +2 Fastest 3rd; 3-5->FB +1NF | Race: 2 | |||||||||
X | 13:37 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
Y | 13:42 | 32 | B U15 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
Z | 13:47 | 1->A Final + 3 NF;NF 8->B Final;NF 8 -> C Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||
A | 13:52 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
B | 13:57 | Race: 4 | ||||||||||
C | 14:01 | 33 | G U17 8+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
D | 14:05 | 34 | B U17 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
E | 14:09 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||
F | 14:14 | 35 | G N18 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
G | 14:19 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||
H | 14:24 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
I | 14:29 | Race: 4 | ||||||||||
J | 14:34 | 36 | B N18 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
K | 14:39 | 1,2->FA +2 Fastest 3rd; 3-5->FB +1NF | Race: 2 | |||||||||
L | 14:44 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
M | 14:48 | 37 | G U16 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
N | 14:52 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||
O | 14:56 | 38 | B U16 8+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
P | 15:00 | 39 | G U17 2‑ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
Q | 15:04 | 40 | B U17 2‑ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
R | 15:08 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||
S | 15:12 | 41 | G U18 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
T | 15:16 | 42 | B U18 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
U | 15:20 | 1,2->FA +2 Fastest 3rd; 3-5->FB +1NF | Race: 2 | |||||||||
V | 15:24 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
W | 15:30 | 43 | G U15 8+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
X | 15:36 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||
Y | 15:41 | 44 | B U15 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
Z | 15:46 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||
A | 15:50 | 45 | G U17 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
B | 15:54 | 1,2->FA +2 Fastest 3rd; 3-5->FB +1NF | Race: 2 | |||||||||
C | 15:58 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
D | 16:02 | 46 | B U17 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
E | 16:06 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||
F | 16:11 | 47 | G N18 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
G | 16:16 | 1,2->FA +2 Fastest 3rd; 3-5->FB +1NF | Race: 2 | |||||||||
H | 16:21 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
I | 16:26 | 48 | B N18 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
J | 16:31 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||
K | 16:36 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
L | 16:41 | Race: 4 | ||||||||||
M | 16:45 | 49 | G U16 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
N | 16:49 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||
O | 16:53 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
P | 16:57 | Race: 4 | ||||||||||
Q | 17:01 | 50 | B U16 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
R | 17:05 | 1,2->FA +2 Fastest 3rd; 3-5->FB +1NF | Race: 2 | |||||||||
S | 17:09 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
T | 17:13 | 51 | G U18 8+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
U | 17:17 | 52 | B U18 8+ heat | Race: 1 |
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Sunday, 26th February 2023
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:00 | 1 | B U17 1X final | Race: B | ||||||||
B | 08:05 | Race: A | ||||||||||
C | 08:13 | 2 | G U17 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
D | 08:18 | 3 | B U15 2X final | Race: B | ||||||||
E | 08:23 | Race: A | ||||||||||
F | 08:28 | 4 | G U15 4X+ final | Race: B | ||||||||
G | 08:33 | Race: A | ||||||||||
H | 08:41 | 5 | B U18 2‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||
I | 08:49 | 6 | G U18 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||
J | 08:54 | 7 | B U16 4X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
K | 08:59 | Race: B | ||||||||||
L | 09:04 | 8 | G U16 1X final | Race: B | ||||||||
M | 09:09 | Race: A | ||||||||||
N | 09:14 | 9 | B N18 2X final | Race: B | ||||||||
O | 09:19 | Race: A | ||||||||||
P | 09:27 | 10 | G N18 8+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
Q | 09:32 | 11 | B U17 8+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
R | 09:37 | 12 | G U17 4X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
S | 09:45 | 13 | B U15 8X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
T | 09:53 | 14 | G U15 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
U | 10:01 | 15 | B U18 4X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
V | 10:09 | 16 | G U18 2‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||
W | 10:17 | 17 | B U16 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
X | 10:25 | 18 | G U16 8+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
Y | 10:33 | 19 | B N18 8+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
Z | 10:38 | 20 | G N18 2X final | Race: B | ||||||||
A | 10:43 | Race: A | ||||||||||
B | 10:48 | 21 | B U17 2X final | Race: B | ||||||||
C | 10:53 | Race: A | ||||||||||
D | 10:58 | 22 | G U17 1X final | Race: B | ||||||||
E | 11:03 | Race: A | ||||||||||
F | 11:11 | 23 | G U15 8X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
G | 11:19 | 24 | B U15 8+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
H | 11:27 | 25 | B U18 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
I | 11:32 | 26 | G U18 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
J | 11:37 | 27 | G U16 4X+ final | Race: B | ||||||||
K | 11:42 | Race: A | ||||||||||
L | 11:47 | 28 | B U16 2X final | Race: B | ||||||||
M | 11:52 | Race: A | ||||||||||
N | 11:57 | 29 | G U18 1X final | Race: B | ||||||||
O | 12:02 | Race: A | ||||||||||
P | 12:07 | 30 | B U18 1X final | Race: B | ||||||||
Q | 12:12 | Race: A | ||||||||||
R | 12:17 | 31 | G U15 2X final | Race: B | ||||||||
S | 12:22 | Race: A | ||||||||||
T | 12:27 | 32 | B U15 4X+ final | Race: B | ||||||||
U | 12:32 | Race: A | ||||||||||
V | 12:40 | 33 | G U17 8+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
W | 12:48 | 34 | B U17 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
X | 12:56 | 35 | G N18 4X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
Y | 13:01 | Race: B | ||||||||||
Z | 13:06 | 36 | B N18 4+ final | Race: B | ||||||||
A | 13:11 | Race: A | ||||||||||
B | 13:19 | 37 | G U16 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
C | 13:27 | 38 | B U16 8+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
D | 13:35 | 39 | G U17 2‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||
E | 13:40 | 40 | B U17 2‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||
F | 13:45 | 41 | G U18 4X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
G | 13:50 | 42 | B U18 2X final | Race: B | ||||||||
H | 13:55 | Race: A | ||||||||||
I | 14:03 | 43 | G U15 8+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
J | 14:11 | 44 | B U15 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
K | 14:16 | 45 | G U17 2X final | Race: B | ||||||||
L | 14:21 | Race: A | ||||||||||
M | 14:29 | 46 | B U17 4X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
N | 14:34 | 47 | G N18 4+ final | Race: B | ||||||||
O | 14:39 | Race: A | ||||||||||
P | 14:44 | 48 | B N18 4X+ final | Race: B | ||||||||
Q | 14:49 | Race: A | ||||||||||
R | 14:54 | 49 | G U16 2X final | Race: B | ||||||||
S | 14:59 | Race: A | ||||||||||
T | 15:04 | 50 | B U16 1X final | Race: B | ||||||||
U | 15:09 | Race: A | ||||||||||
V | 15:17 | 51 | G U18 8+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
W | 15:22 | 52 | B U18 8+ final | Race: A |
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social