Event Sponsor
You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024 (#3), 2023 (#1), 2022 (#1), 2022 (#23), 2022 (#3), 2021 (#3), 2020 (#1), 2020 (#3), 2019 (#1), 2019 (#3), 2019 (#2), 2018 (#1), 2018 (#2), 2017 (#1), 2017 (#3), 2017 (#2), 2016 (#1), 2016 (#3), 2016 (#2), 2015 (#1), 2015 (#3), 2015 (#2), 2014 (#1), 2014 (#3), 2014 (#2), 2013 (#1), 2013 (#3), 2013 (#2), 2012 (#1), 2012 (#3), 2012 (#2), 2011 (#1), 2011 (#3), 2011 (#2), 2010 (#1), 2010 (#3), 2010 (#2), 2009 (#1), 2009 (#3), 2009 (#2), 2008 (#1), 2008 (#3), 2008 (#2), 2007 (#1).
Results: Junior Regatta
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WHAK
WHAK
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WHAK
Coached by: Graham Watt & Leighton Hale
|
|||
Entity
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SPLH
Coached by: Victoria Goodwin & Bruce Jones
|
|||
Entity
SJHM
SJHM
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SJHM
Coached by: Sean Birdling
|
|||
Entity
TGSC
TGSC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TGSC
Coached by: Ian Bright & Epernay Norman
|
|||
Entity
STPA
STPA
Auckland |
Crew
#2
STPA
Coached by: Harry Molloy & James Russel Xavier Simpkins
|
|||
Entity
KICC
KICC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
KICC
Coached by: Cole Barfoot
|
|||
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLB
[NSHC]
Coached by: Daniel Sommerville & Leon Joost
|
|||
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
HAMB
[WKOC]
Coached by: Marty Lowry
|
B Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STPA
STPA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STPA
Coached by: Harry Molloy & James Russel Xavier Simpkins
|
|||
Entity
SJHM
SJHM
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
SJHM
Coached by: Alex Andersen
|
|||
Entity
STKT
STKT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STKT
Coached by: Hamish Mackie & Lewis Green
|
|||
Entity
STPA
STPA
Auckland |
Crew
#3
STPA
Coached by: Harry Molloy & James Russel Xavier Simpkins
|
|||
Entity
MACL
MACL
Auckland
Entity
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
MACL
[SGEC]
Coached by: Morgan Burt
|
|||
Entity
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
SPLH
Coached by: Drew Tierney & Bruce Jones
|
|||
Entity
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SPTW
Coached by: Rex Jones
Boat: St Patricks
|
|||
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#31
MTAL
Coached by: Hasan Pathan
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SPLH
Coached by: Victoria Goodwin & Bruce Jones
|
|||
Entity
TGSC
TGSC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TGSC
Coached by: Ian Bright & Epernay Norman
|
|||
Entity
STPA
STPA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STPA
Coached by: Harry Molloy & James Russel Xavier Simpkins
|
|||
Entity
STKT
STKT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STKT
Coached by: Hamish Mackie & Lewis Green
|
|||
Entity
STKT
STKT
Auckland |
Crew
#2
STKT
Coached by: Hamish Mackie & Lewis Green
|
|||
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MERC
Coached by: Jim Matchett
|
|||
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#3
HAMB
Matthew Moreira (stroke), Maxxis Tindall, Carlos Brough, Oliver Thurston-Aylward + Haylow Paraha-Senior (cox)
Coached by: Alex Brown
|
|||
Entity
KICC
KICC
Auckland |
Crew
#3
KICC
Coached by: Cole Barfoot
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
SJHM
SJHM
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SJHM
Coached by: Sean Birdling
|
|||
Entity
STPA
STPA
Auckland |
Crew
#2
STPA
Coached by: Harry Molloy & James Russel Xavier Simpkins
|
|||
Entity
MACL
MACL
Auckland
Entity
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
MACL
[SGEC]
Coached by: Morgan Burt
|
|||
Entity
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SPTW
Coached by: Rex Jones
Boat: St Patricks
|
|||
Entity
TRGB
TRGB
Waikato/BoP
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
TRGB
[TGAC]
Coached by: Elyse Rothery
|
|||
Entity
SJHM
SJHM
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#3
SJHM
Coached by: Antoneo Van Deursen
|
|||
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#4
HAMB
[WKOC]
Coached by: Scott Brownlee & Scott Wilson
|
Heat 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLB
[NSHC]
Coached by: Daniel Sommerville & Leon Joost
|
|||
Entity
KICC
KICC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
KICC
Coached by: Cole Barfoot
|
|||
Entity
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
SPLH
Coached by: Drew Tierney & Bruce Jones
|
|||
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#31
MTAL
Coached by: Hasan Pathan
|
|||
Entity
MACL
MACL
Auckland
Entity
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MACL
[SGEC]
Coached by: Tony Gallagher & Morgan Burt
|
|||
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
HAMB
Coached by: Marty Lowry
|
|||
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
SHAK
[AKLC]
Coached by: Terry Dolan
|
Heat 4 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WHAK
WHAK
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WHAK
Coached by: Graham Watt & Leighton Hale
|
|||
Entity
SJHM
SJHM
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
SJHM
Coached by: Alex Andersen
|
|||
Entity
STPA
STPA
Auckland |
Crew
#3
STPA
Coached by: Harry Molloy & James Russel Xavier Simpkins
|
|||
Entity
TAWC
TAWC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
TAWC
Coached by: Allen Loomb & Wayne Asplin
|
|||
Entity
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#3
SPLH
Coached by: Martyn O'Leary & Victoria Goodwin
|
|||
Entity
HOWI
HOWI
Auckland |
Crew
#1
HOWI
Coached by: Callum Harold & Krish Patel
|
|||
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
HAMB
[WKOC]
Coached by: Marty Lowry
|
Social