Draft race schedule: Junior Regatta
This is the race schedule for the 2023 Junior Regatta.
click a filter below to remove it
The following schedule is a DRAFT ONLY and subject to change without notice.
Saturday, 25th February 2023
Time | Event | Sponsor | Heat | Progression | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
08:00 | 1 | B U17 1X | Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | |
08:04 | Race: 2 | ||||
08:08 | Race: 3 | ||||
08:12 | Race: 4 | ||||
08:16 | 2 | G U17 4+ | Race: 1 | 1,2,3->Final + 2 Next Fastest | |
08:20 | Race: 2 | ||||
08:25 | 3 | B U15 2X | Race: 1 | 1,2->FA +2 Fastest 3rd; 3-5->FB +1NF | |
08:30 | Race: 2 | ||||
08:35 | Race: 3 | ||||
08:40 | 4 | G U15 4X+ | Race: 1 | 1,2->FA +2 Fastest 3rd; 3-5->FB +1NF | |
08:45 | Race: 2 | ||||
08:50 | Race: 3 | ||||
08:54 | 5 | B U18 2- | Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | |
08:58 | Race: 2 | ||||
09:02 | 6 | G U18 2X | Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | |
09:06 | Race: 2 | ||||
09:10 | 7 | B U16 4X+ | Race: 1 | 1,2->FA +2 Fastest 3rd; 3-5->FB +1NF | |
09:14 | Race: 2 | ||||
09:18 | Race: 3 | ||||
09:22 | 8 | G U16 1X | Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | |
09:26 | Race: 2 | ||||
09:30 | Race: 3 | ||||
09:34 | Race: 4 | ||||
09:39 | 9 | B N18 2X | Race: 1 | 1,2->FA +2 Fastest 3rd; 3-5->FB +1NF | |
09:44 | Race: 2 | ||||
09:49 | Race: 3 | ||||
09:55 | 10 | G N18 8+ | Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | |
10:01 | Race: 2 | ||||
10:05 | 11 | B U17 8+ | Race: 1 | All->Final | |
10:09 | 12 | G U17 4X+ | Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | |
10:13 | Race: 2 | ||||
10:19 | 13 | B U15 8X+ | Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | |
10:25 | Race: 2 | ||||
10:30 | 14 | G U15 4+ | Race: 1 | All->Final | |
10:34 | 15 | B U18 4X+ | Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | |
10:38 | Race: 2 | ||||
10:42 | 16 | G U18 2- | Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | |
10:46 | Race: 2 | ||||
10:50 | 17 | B U16 4+ | Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | |
10:54 | Race: 2 | ||||
10:58 | 18 | G U16 8+ | Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | |
11:02 | Race: 2 | ||||
11:08 | 19 | B N18 8+ | Race: 1 | 1,2,3->Final + 2 Next Fastest | |
11:14 | Race: 2 | ||||
11:19 | 20 | G N18 2X | Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | |
11:24 | Race: 2 | ||||
11:29 | Race: 3 | ||||
11:34 | Race: 4 | ||||
11:38 | 21 | B U17 2X | Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | |
11:42 | Race: 2 | ||||
11:46 | Race: 3 | ||||
11:50 | Race: 4 | ||||
11:54 | 22 | G U17 1X | Race: 1 | 1,2->FA +2 Fastest 3rd; 3-5->FB +1NF | |
11:58 | Race: 2 | ||||
12:02 | Race: 3 | ||||
12:08 | 23 | G U15 8X+ | Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | |
12:14 | Race: 2 | ||||
12:20 | 24 | B U15 8+ | Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | |
12:26 | Race: 2 | ||||
12:30 | 25 | B U18 4+ | Race: 1 | All->Final | |
12:34 | 26 | G U18 4+ | Race: 1 | All->Final | |
12:38 | 27 | G U16 4X+ | Race: 1 | 1,2->FA +2 Fastest 3rd; 3-5->FB +1NF | |
12:42 | Race: 2 | ||||
12:46 | Race: 3 | ||||
12:50 | 28 | B U16 2X | Race: 1 | 1,2->FA +2 Fastest 3rd; 3-5->FB +1NF | |
12:54 | Race: 2 | ||||
12:58 | Race: 3 | ||||
13:02 | 29 | G U18 1X | Race: 1 | 1,2->FA +2 Fastest 3rd; 3-5->FB +1NF | |
13:06 | Race: 2 | ||||
13:10 | Race: 3 | ||||
13:14 | 30 | B U18 1X | Race: 1 | 1,2->FA +2 Fastest 3rd; 3-5->FB +1NF | |
13:18 | Race: 2 | ||||
13:22 | Race: 3 | ||||
13:27 | 31 | G U15 2X | Race: 1 | 1,2->FA +2 Fastest 3rd; 3-5->FB +1NF | |
13:32 | Race: 2 | ||||
13:37 | Race: 3 | ||||
13:42 | 32 | B U15 4X+ | Race: 1 | 1->A Final + 3 NF;NF 8->B Final;NF 8 -> C Final | |
13:47 | Race: 2 | ||||
13:52 | Race: 3 | ||||
13:57 | Race: 4 | ||||
14:01 | 33 | G U17 8+ | Race: 1 | All->Final | |
14:05 | 34 | B U17 4+ | Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | |
14:09 | Race: 2 | ||||
14:14 | 35 | G N18 4X+ | Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | |
14:19 | Race: 2 | ||||
14:24 | Race: 3 | ||||
14:29 | Race: 4 | ||||
14:34 | 36 | B N18 4+ | Race: 1 | 1,2->FA +2 Fastest 3rd; 3-5->FB +1NF | |
14:39 | Race: 2 | ||||
14:44 | Race: 3 | ||||
14:48 | 37 | G U16 4+ | Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | |
14:52 | Race: 2 | ||||
14:56 | 38 | B U16 8+ | Race: 1 | All->Final | |
15:00 | 39 | G U17 2- | Race: 1 | All->Final | |
15:04 | 40 | B U17 2- | Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | |
15:08 | Race: 2 | ||||
15:12 | 41 | G U18 4X+ | Race: 1 | All->Final | |
15:16 | 42 | B U18 2X | Race: 1 | 1,2->FA +2 Fastest 3rd; 3-5->FB +1NF | |
15:20 | Race: 2 | ||||
15:24 | Race: 3 | ||||
15:30 | 43 | G U15 8+ | Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | |
15:36 | Race: 2 | ||||
15:41 | 44 | B U15 4+ | Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | |
15:46 | Race: 2 | ||||
15:50 | 45 | G U17 2X | Race: 1 | 1,2->FA +2 Fastest 3rd; 3-5->FB +1NF | |
15:54 | Race: 2 | ||||
15:58 | Race: 3 | ||||
16:02 | 46 | B U17 4X+ | Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | |
16:06 | Race: 2 | ||||
16:11 | 47 | G N18 4+ | Race: 1 | 1,2->FA +2 Fastest 3rd; 3-5->FB +1NF | |
16:16 | Race: 2 | ||||
16:21 | Race: 3 | ||||
16:26 | 48 | B N18 4X+ | Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | |
16:31 | Race: 2 | ||||
16:36 | Race: 3 | ||||
16:41 | Race: 4 | ||||
16:45 | 49 | G U16 2X | Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | |
16:49 | Race: 2 | ||||
16:53 | Race: 3 | ||||
16:57 | Race: 4 | ||||
17:01 | 50 | B U16 1X | Race: 1 | 1,2->FA +2 Fastest 3rd; 3-5->FB +1NF | |
17:05 | Race: 2 | ||||
17:09 | Race: 3 | ||||
17:13 | 51 | G U18 8+ | Race: 1 | All->Final | |
17:17 | 52 | B U18 8+ | Race: 1 | All->Final |
Social