Day sheets: Junior Regatta
These are the day sheets for the 2024 Junior Regatta.
click a filter below to remove it
Sunday, 25th February 2024
Race 101 (B) @ 08:05: Event 1, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SPTW
[WELC]
Coached by: Rex Jones
Boat: Mahi Tahi
|
Race 103 (D) @ 08:15: Event 3, B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
SPTW
[WELC]
Coached by: Rex Jones & Mary Jane McCarthy
Boat: Moa
|
Race 107 (H) @ 08:35: Event 4, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SAMU
[WELC]
Coached by: Jamie Fitzgerald
Boat: Ad Summa
|
Race 108 (I) @ 08:40: Event 5, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SPTW
[WELC]
Coached by: Rex Jones
Boat: Vlado
|
Race 109 (J) @ 08:45: Event 6, B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SAMU
[WELC]
Coached by: Jamie Fitzgerald
Boat: Mansfield
|
Race 113 (N) @ 09:05: Event 8, B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Event
8
G U16 1X
Sponsored by: Jaren Sports Ltd
| ||
Entity
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SAMU
[WELC]
Coached by: Jamie Fitzgerald
Boat: Ruby Leverington
|
Race 114 (O) @ 09:10: Event 8, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Event
8
G U16 1X
Sponsored by: Jaren Sports Ltd
| ||
Entity
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
SAMU
[WELC]
Coached by: Jamie Fitzgerald
Boat: Karori
|
Race 121 (V) @ 10:00: Event 14, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SAMU
[WELC]
Coached by: Jamie Fitzgerald
Boat: Ad Summa
|
Race 129 (D) @ 10:55: Event 21, B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SPTW
[WELC]
Coached by: Rex Jones
Boat: Tupuola
|
Race 132 (G) @ 11:10: Event 22, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
SAMU
[WELC]
Coached by: Jamie Fitzgerald
Boat: Ruby Leverington
|
|
Entity
STMW
STMW
Wellington
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STMW
[WELC]
Coached by: Mereana Taylor & Rose Smart
Boat: Weka
|
Race 133 (H) @ 11:18: Event 23, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SAMU
[WELC]
Ruby Fitzgerald (stroke), Tessa George, Greer Hogg, Emily Greening, Beth McLanahan, Kate Macdonald, Sienna Cohen, Zara Burley + Chloe Zhao (cox)
Coached by: Jamie Fitzgerald
Boat: Carr-Smith
|
Race 135 (J) @ 11:36: Event 25, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SPTW
[WELC]
Coached by: Rex Jones
Boat: St Patricks
|
Race 141 (P) @ 12:17: Event 29, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SAMU
[WELC]
Coached by: Jamie Fitzgerald
Boat: Ruby Leverington
|
Race 142 (Q) @ 12:22: Event 30, B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
SPTW
[WELC]
Coached by: Rex Jones
Boat: Kio
|
Race 143 (R) @ 12:27: Event 30, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SPTW
[WELC]
Coached by: Rex Jones
Boat: Mahi Tahi
|
Race 144 (S) @ 12:32: Event 31, B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Event
31
G U15 2X
Sponsored by: Jaren Sports Ltd
| ||
Entity
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
SAMU
[WELC]
Coached by: Jamie Fitzgerald
Boat: Anne Field
|
|
Entity
STCA
STCA
Wellington
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STCA
[WELC]
Coached by: Mereana Taylor & Rose Smart
|
Race 145 (T) @ 12:37: Event 31, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Event
31
G U15 2X
Sponsored by: Jaren Sports Ltd
| ||
Entity
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SAMU
[WELC]
Coached by: Jamie Fitzgerald
Boat: Mansfield
|
Race 146 (U) @ 12:42: Event 32, B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SPTW
[WELC]
Coached by: Rex Jones & Mary Jane McCarthy
Boat: Matairangi
|
Race 149 (X) @ 13:07: Event 34, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SPTW
[WELC]
Coached by: Rex Jones
Boat: St Patricks
|
Race 150 (Y) @ 13:12: Event 35, C Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
SAMU
[WELC]
Coached by: Jamie Fitzgerald
Boat: Richmond
|
Race 152 (A) @ 13:22: Event 35, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SAMU
[WELC]
Coached by: Jamie Fitzgerald
Boat: Matairangi
|
Race 156 (E) @ 13:54: Event 39, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STMW
STMW
Wellington
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STMW
[WELC]
Coached by: Mereana Taylor & Rose Smart
Boat: Kau Point
|
Race 157 (F) @ 14:02: Event 40, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SPTW
[WELC]
Coached by: Rex Jones
Boat: Tupuola
|
Race 160 (I) @ 14:20: Event 42, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SPTW
[WELC]
Coached by: Rex Jones
Boat: Moa
|
Race 168 (Q) @ 15:15: Event 49, C Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STMW
STMW
Wellington
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STMW
[WELC]
Coached by: Mereana Taylor & Rose Smart
Boat: Kau Point
|
Race 169 (R) @ 15:20: Event 49, B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STCA
STCA
Wellington
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STCA
[WELC]
Coached by: Mereana Taylor & Rose Smart
|
Race 170 (S) @ 15:25: Event 49, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SAMU
[WELC]
Coached by: Jamie Fitzgerald
Boat: Mansfield
|
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social