Day sheets: Junior Regatta
These are the day sheets for the 2024 Junior Regatta.
click a filter below to remove it
Saturday, 24th February 2024
Race 10 (J) @ 09:15: Event 4, Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
TGSC
TGSC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TGSC
Milla McKendry (stroke), Skye Grice-Douglas, Stella Bradley, Farrah Grice-Douglas + Maia Stebbing (cox)
Coached by: Kira Sharrock & Zoe Corboy
|
Race 11 (K) @ 09:20: Event 4, Heat 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
TGSC
TGSC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
TGSC
Coached by: Kira Sharrock & Zoe Corboy
|
Race 46 (T) @ 12:15: Event 23, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
TGSC
TGSC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TGSC
Milla McKendry (stroke), Farrah Grice-Douglas, Sofia Cagney Potts, Skye Grice-Douglas, Stella Bradley, Alexa Waterworth, Sophia Twine, Emily Western + Aleisha Patel (cox)
Coached by: Zoe Corboy & Kira Sharrock
|
Race 60 (H) @ 13:30: Event 31, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Event
31
G U15 2X
Sponsored by: Jaren Sports Ltd
| ||
Entity
TGSC
TGSC
Auckland |
Crew
#3
TGSC
Coached by: Kira Sharrock & Zoe Corboy
|
Race 61 (I) @ 13:35: Event 31, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Event
31
G U15 2X
Sponsored by: Jaren Sports Ltd
| ||
Entity
TGSC
TGSC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TGSC
Coached by: Zoe Corboy & Kira Sharrock
|
Race 62 (J) @ 13:40: Event 31, Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Event
31
G U15 2X
Sponsored by: Jaren Sports Ltd
| ||
Entity
TGSC
TGSC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
TGSC
Coached by: Zoe Corboy & Kira Sharrock
|
Race 93 (O) @ 16:15: Event 49, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
TGSC
TGSC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
TGSC
Coached by: Zoe Corboy & Kira Sharrock
|
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Sunday, 25th February 2024
Race 105 (F) @ 08:25: Event 4, C Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
TGSC
TGSC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TGSC
Milla McKendry (stroke), Skye Grice-Douglas, Stella Bradley, Farrah Grice-Douglas + Maia Stebbing (cox)
Coached by: Kira Sharrock & Zoe Corboy
|
Race 106 (G) @ 08:30: Event 4, B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
TGSC
TGSC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
TGSC
Coached by: Kira Sharrock & Zoe Corboy
|
Race 133 (H) @ 11:18: Event 23, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
TGSC
TGSC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TGSC
Milla McKendry (stroke), Farrah Grice-Douglas, Sofia Cagney Potts, Skye Grice-Douglas, Stella Bradley, Alexa Waterworth, Sophia Twine, Emily Western + Aleisha Patel (cox)
Coached by: Zoe Corboy & Kira Sharrock
|
Race 145 (T) @ 12:37: Event 31, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Event
31
G U15 2X
Sponsored by: Jaren Sports Ltd
| ||
Entity
TGSC
TGSC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TGSC
Coached by: Zoe Corboy & Kira Sharrock
|
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social