Day sheets: Junior Regatta
These are the day sheets for the 2024 Junior Regatta.
click a filter below to remove it
Saturday, 24th February 2024
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
E | 08:50 | 3 | B U15 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
K | 09:20 | 4 | G U15 4X+ heat | Race: 4 | ||||||||
O | 09:40 | 7 | B U16 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
Y | 10:30 | 11 | B U17 8+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
Z | 10:35 | 12 | G U17 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
G | 11:10 | 17 | B U16 4+ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
I | 11:20 | 19 | B N18 8+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
M | 11:40 | 21 | B U17 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
O | 11:50 | 1,2->A Final + 2 NF; NF 8->B Final | Race: 3 | |||||||||
U | 12:25 | 24 | B U15 8+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
G | 13:25 | 30 | B U18 1X heat | Race: 3 | ||||||||
L | 13:50 | 32 | B U15 4X+ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
N | 14:00 | 34 | B U17 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
S | 14:25 | 36 | B N18 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
W | 14:45 | 38 | B U16 8+ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
C | 15:15 | 42 | B U18 2X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
F | 15:30 | 44 | B U15 4+ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
G | 15:35 | 45 | G U17 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
H | 15:40 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; Rest->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||
J | 15:50 | 46 | B U17 4X+ heat | Race: 2 |
Sunday, 25th February 2024
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
D | 08:15 | 3 | B U15 2X final | Race: B | ||||||||
F | 08:25 | 4 | G U15 4X+ final | Race: C | ||||||||
L | 08:55 | 7 | B U16 4X+ final | Race: B | ||||||||
S | 09:36 | 11 | B U17 8+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
Y | 10:24 | 17 | B U16 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
A | 10:40 | 19 | B N18 8+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
D | 10:55 | 21 | B U17 2X final | Race: B | ||||||||
E | 11:00 | Race: A | ||||||||||
I | 11:26 | 24 | B U15 8+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
R | 12:27 | 30 | B U18 1X final | Race: A | ||||||||
U | 12:42 | 32 | B U15 4X+ final | Race: B | ||||||||
X | 13:07 | 34 | B U17 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
B | 13:30 | 36 | B N18 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
D | 13:46 | 38 | B U16 8+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
I | 14:20 | 42 | B U18 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||
K | 14:35 | 44 | B U15 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
L | 14:40 | 45 | G U17 2X final | Race: B | ||||||||
N | 14:53 | 46 | B U17 4X+ final | Race: A |
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social