Day sheets: Junior Regatta
These are the day sheets for the 2024 Junior Regatta.
click a filter below to remove it
Saturday, 24th February 2024
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
B | 08:35 | 1 | B U17 1X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
D | 08:45 | 2 | G U17 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
E | 08:50 | 3 | B U15 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
F | 08:55 | 1,2->A Final + 2 NF; NF 8->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||
H | 09:05 | 4 | G U15 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
I | 09:10 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final; 5,6->C Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||
K | 09:20 | Race: 4 | ||||||||||
M | 09:30 | 6 | G U18 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
N | 09:35 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; Rest->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||
O | 09:40 | 7 | B U16 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
P | 09:45 | 1,2->A Final + 2 NF; NF 8->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||
Q | 09:50 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
R | 09:55 | 8 | G U16 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
U | 10:10 | 9 | B N18 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
V | 10:15 | 1,2->A Final + 2 NF; NF 8->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||
X | 10:25 | 10 | G N18 8+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
Z | 10:35 | 12 | G U17 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
A | 10:40 | 1,2,3,4->Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||
C | 10:50 | 14 | G U15 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
D | 10:55 | 15 | B U18 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
F | 11:05 | 17 | B U16 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
J | 11:25 | 20 | G N18 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
K | 11:30 | 1,2->A Final + 2 NF; NF 8->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||
M | 11:40 | 21 | B U17 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
N | 11:45 | 1,2->A Final + 2 NF; NF 8->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||
R | 12:05 | 22 | G U17 1X heat | Race: 3 | ||||||||
S | 12:10 | 23 | G U15 8X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
T | 12:15 | 1,2,3->Final + 2 Next Fastest | Race: 2 | |||||||||
W | 12:35 | 26 | G U18 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
Z | 12:50 | 28 | B U16 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
A | 12:55 | 1,2->A Final + 2 NF; NF 8->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||
C | 13:05 | 29 | G U18 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
E | 13:15 | 30 | B U18 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
F | 13:20 | 1,2->A Final + 2 NF; NF 8->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||
I | 13:35 | 31 | G U15 2X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
J | 13:40 | 1,2->A Final + 2 NF; NF 8->B Final | Race: 3 | |||||||||
L | 13:50 | 32 | B U15 4X+ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
M | 13:55 | 33 | G U17 8+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
N | 14:00 | 34 | B U17 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
O | 14:05 | 35 | G N18 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
P | 14:10 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final; 5,6->C Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||
Q | 14:15 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
R | 14:20 | Race: 4 | ||||||||||
S | 14:25 | 36 | B N18 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
T | 14:30 | 37 | G U16 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
W | 14:45 | 38 | B U16 8+ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
X | 14:50 | 39 | G U17 2‑ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
Z | 15:00 | 41 | G U18 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
A | 15:05 | 1,2,3,4->Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||
B | 15:10 | 42 | B U18 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
C | 15:15 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; Rest->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||
G | 15:35 | 45 | G U17 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
H | 15:40 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; Rest->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||
I | 15:45 | 46 | B U17 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
J | 15:50 | 1,2,3,4->Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||
K | 15:55 | 47 | G N18 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
M | 16:05 | 48 | B N18 4X+ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
N | 16:10 | 49 | G U16 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
P | 16:20 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final; 5,6->C Final | Race: 3 | |||||||||
R | 16:30 | 50 | B U16 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
S | 16:35 | 1,2,3,4->Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||
T | 16:40 | 51 | G U18 8+ heat | Race: 1 |
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Sunday, 25th February 2024
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:00 | 1 | B U17 1X final | Race: B | ||||||||
C | 08:10 | 2 | G U17 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
E | 08:20 | 3 | B U15 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||
F | 08:25 | 4 | G U15 4X+ final | Race: C | ||||||||
H | 08:35 | Race: A | ||||||||||
J | 08:45 | 6 | G U18 2X final | Race: B | ||||||||
K | 08:50 | Race: A | ||||||||||
M | 09:00 | 7 | B U16 4X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
P | 09:15 | 9 | B N18 2X final | Race: B | ||||||||
Q | 09:20 | Race: A | ||||||||||
R | 09:28 | 10 | G N18 8+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
T | 09:44 | 12 | G U17 4X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
V | 10:00 | 14 | G U15 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
W | 10:08 | 15 | B U18 4X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
Y | 10:24 | 17 | B U16 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
C | 10:50 | 20 | G N18 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||
D | 10:55 | 21 | B U17 2X final | Race: B | ||||||||
H | 11:18 | 23 | G U15 8X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
K | 11:44 | 26 | G U18 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
O | 12:09 | 28 | B U16 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||
P | 12:17 | 29 | G U18 1X final | Race: A | ||||||||
R | 12:27 | 30 | B U18 1X final | Race: A | ||||||||
S | 12:32 | 31 | G U15 2X final | Race: B | ||||||||
T | 12:37 | Race: A | ||||||||||
W | 12:57 | 33 | G U17 8+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
X | 13:07 | 34 | B U17 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
Y | 13:12 | 35 | G N18 4X+ final | Race: C | ||||||||
Z | 13:17 | Race: B | ||||||||||
A | 13:22 | Race: A | ||||||||||
B | 13:30 | 36 | B N18 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
C | 13:38 | 37 | G U16 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
D | 13:46 | 38 | B U16 8+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
E | 13:54 | 39 | G U17 2‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||
G | 14:10 | 41 | G U18 4X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
H | 14:15 | 42 | B U18 2X final | Race: B | ||||||||
I | 14:20 | Race: A | ||||||||||
L | 14:40 | 45 | G U17 2X final | Race: B | ||||||||
M | 14:45 | Race: A | ||||||||||
N | 14:53 | 46 | B U17 4X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
O | 15:01 | 47 | G N18 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
P | 15:09 | 48 | B N18 4X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
Q | 15:15 | 49 | G U16 2X final | Race: C | ||||||||
R | 15:20 | Race: B | ||||||||||
T | 15:30 | 50 | B U16 1X final | Race: A | ||||||||
U | 15:35 | 51 | G U18 8+ final | Race: A |
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social