Draft race schedule: Junior Regatta
This is the race schedule for the 2024 Junior Regatta.
The following schedule is a DRAFT ONLY and subject to change without notice.
Saturday, 24th February 2024
Time | Event | Sponsor | Division | Progression | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
08:30 | 1 | B U17 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final + 2 NF; NF 8->B Final | |
08:35 | Race: 2 | ||||
08:40 | Race: 3 | ||||
08:45 | 2 | G U17 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final | |
08:50 | 3 | B U15 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final + 2 NF; NF 8->B Final | |
08:55 | Race: 2 | ||||
09:00 | Race: 3 | ||||
09:05 | 4 | G U15 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final; 5,6->C Final | |
09:10 | Race: 2 | ||||
09:15 | Race: 3 | ||||
09:20 | Race: 4 | ||||
09:25 | 5 | B U18 2- heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final | |
09:30 | 6 | G U18 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; Rest->B Final | |
09:35 | Race: 2 | ||||
09:40 | 7 | B U16 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final + 2 NF; NF 8->B Final | |
09:45 | Race: 2 | ||||
09:50 | Race: 3 | ||||
09:55 | 8 | G U16 1X heat |
Jaren Sports Ltd | Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final + 2 NF; NF 8->B Final |
10:00 | Race: 2 | ||||
10:05 | Race: 3 | ||||
10:10 | 9 | B N18 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final + 2 NF; NF 8->B Final | |
10:15 | Race: 2 | ||||
10:20 | Race: 3 | ||||
10:25 | 10 | G N18 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final | |
10:30 | 11 | B U17 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final | |
10:35 | 12 | G U17 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final | |
10:40 | Race: 2 | ||||
10:45 | 13 | B U15 8X+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final | |
10:50 | 14 | G U15 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final | |
10:55 | 15 | B U18 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final | |
11:00 | 16 | G U18 2- heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final | |
11:05 | 17 | B U16 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final | |
11:10 | Race: 2 | ||||
11:15 | 18 | G U16 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final | |
11:20 | 19 | B N18 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final | |
11:25 | 20 | G N18 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final + 2 NF; NF 8->B Final | |
11:30 | Race: 2 | ||||
11:35 | Race: 3 | ||||
11:40 | 21 | B U17 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final + 2 NF; NF 8->B Final | |
11:45 | Race: 2 | ||||
11:50 | Race: 3 | ||||
11:55 | 22 | G U17 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final + 2 NF; NF 8->B Final | |
12:00 | Race: 2 | ||||
12:05 | Race: 3 | ||||
12:10 | 23 | G U15 8X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->Final + 2 Next Fastest | |
12:15 | Race: 2 | ||||
12:25 | 24 | B U15 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final | |
12:30 | 25 | B U18 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final | |
12:35 | 26 | G U18 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final | |
12:40 | 27 | G U16 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; Rest->B Final | |
12:45 | Race: 2 | ||||
12:50 | 28 | B U16 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final + 2 NF; NF 8->B Final | |
12:55 | Race: 2 | ||||
13:00 | Race: 3 | ||||
13:05 | 29 | G U18 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final | |
13:10 | Race: 2 | ||||
13:15 | 30 | B U18 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final + 2 NF; NF 8->B Final | |
13:20 | Race: 2 | ||||
13:25 | Race: 3 | ||||
13:30 | 31 | G U15 2X heat |
Jaren Sports Ltd | Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final + 2 NF; NF 8->B Final |
13:35 | Race: 2 | ||||
13:40 | Race: 3 | ||||
13:45 | 32 | B U15 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; Rest->B Final | |
13:50 | Race: 2 | ||||
13:55 | 33 | G U17 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final | |
14:00 | 34 | B U17 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final | |
14:05 | 35 | G N18 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final; 5,6->C Final | |
14:10 | Race: 2 | ||||
14:15 | Race: 3 | ||||
14:20 | Race: 4 | ||||
14:25 | 36 | B N18 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final | |
14:30 | 37 | G U16 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->Final + 2 Next Fastest | |
14:35 | Race: 2 | ||||
14:40 | 38 | B U16 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->Final + 2 Next Fastest | |
14:45 | Race: 2 | ||||
14:50 | 39 | G U17 2- heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final | |
14:55 | 40 | B U17 2- heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final | |
15:00 | 41 | G U18 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final | |
15:05 | Race: 2 | ||||
15:10 | 42 | B U18 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; Rest->B Final | |
15:15 | Race: 2 | ||||
15:20 | 43 | G U15 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final | |
15:25 | 44 | B U15 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->Final + 2 Next Fastest | |
15:30 | Race: 2 | ||||
15:35 | 45 | G U17 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; Rest->B Final | |
15:40 | Race: 2 | ||||
15:45 | 46 | B U17 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final | |
15:50 | Race: 2 | ||||
15:55 | 47 | G N18 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final | |
16:00 | 48 | B N18 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final | |
16:05 | Race: 2 | ||||
16:10 | 49 | G U16 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final; 5,6->C Final | |
16:15 | Race: 2 | ||||
16:20 | Race: 3 | ||||
16:25 | Race: 4 | ||||
16:30 | 50 | B U16 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final | |
16:35 | Race: 2 | ||||
16:40 | 51 | G U18 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final | |
16:45 | 52 | B U18 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
Sunday, 25th February 2024
Time | Event | Sponsor | Division | Progression | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
08:00 | 1 | B U17 1X final |
Race: B | ||
08:05 | Race: A | ||||
08:10 | 2 | G U17 4+ final |
Race: A | ||
08:15 | 3 | B U15 2X final |
Race: B | ||
08:20 | Race: A | ||||
08:25 | 4 | G U15 4X+ final |
Race: C | ||
08:30 | Race: B | ||||
08:35 | Race: A | ||||
08:40 | 5 | B U18 2- final |
Race: A | ||
08:45 | 6 | G U18 2X final |
Race: B | ||
08:50 | Race: A | ||||
08:55 | 7 | B U16 4X+ final |
Race: B | ||
09:00 | Race: A | ||||
09:05 | 8 | G U16 1X final |
Jaren Sports Ltd | Race: B | |
09:10 | Race: A | ||||
09:15 | 9 | B N18 2X final |
Race: B | ||
09:20 | Race: A | ||||
09:28 | 10 | G N18 8+ final |
Race: A | ||
09:36 | 11 | B U17 8+ final |
Race: A | ||
09:44 | 12 | G U17 4X+ final |
Race: A | ||
09:52 | 13 | B U15 8X+ final |
Race: A | ||
10:00 | 14 | G U15 4+ final |
Race: A | ||
10:08 | 15 | B U18 4X+ final |
Race: A | ||
10:16 | 16 | G U18 2- final |
Race: A | ||
10:24 | 17 | B U16 4+ final |
Race: A | ||
10:32 | 18 | G U16 8+ final |
Race: A | ||
10:40 | 19 | B N18 8+ final |
Race: A | ||
10:45 | 20 | G N18 2X final |
Race: B | ||
10:50 | Race: A | ||||
10:55 | 21 | B U17 2X final |
Race: B | ||
11:00 | Race: A | ||||
11:05 | 22 | G U17 1X final |
Race: B | ||
11:10 | Race: A | ||||
11:18 | 23 | G U15 8X+ final |
Race: A | ||
11:26 | 24 | B U15 8+ final |
Race: A | ||
11:36 | 25 | B U18 4+ final |
Race: A | ||
11:44 | 26 | G U18 4+ final |
Race: A | ||
11:54 | 27 | G U16 4X+ final |
Race: B | ||
11:59 | Race: A | ||||
12:04 | 28 | B U16 2X final |
Race: B | ||
12:09 | Race: A | ||||
12:17 | 29 | G U18 1X final |
Race: A | ||
12:22 | 30 | B U18 1X final |
Race: B | ||
12:27 | Race: A | ||||
12:32 | 31 | G U15 2X final |
Jaren Sports Ltd | Race: B | |
12:37 | Race: A | ||||
12:42 | 32 | B U15 4X+ final |
Race: B | ||
12:47 | Race: A | ||||
12:57 | 33 | G U17 8+ final |
Race: A | ||
13:07 | 34 | B U17 4+ final |
Race: A | ||
13:12 | 35 | G N18 4X+ final |
Race: C | ||
13:17 | Race: B | ||||
13:22 | Race: A | ||||
13:30 | 36 | B N18 4+ final |
Race: A | ||
13:38 | 37 | G U16 4+ final |
Race: A | ||
13:46 | 38 | B U16 8+ final |
Race: A | ||
13:54 | 39 | G U17 2- final |
Race: A | ||
14:02 | 40 | B U17 2- final |
Race: A | ||
14:10 | 41 | G U18 4X+ final |
Race: A | ||
14:15 | 42 | B U18 2X final |
Race: B | ||
14:20 | Race: A | ||||
14:28 | 43 | G U15 8+ final |
Race: A | ||
14:35 | 44 | B U15 4+ final |
Race: A | ||
14:40 | 45 | G U17 2X final |
Race: B | ||
14:45 | Race: A | ||||
14:53 | 46 | B U17 4X+ final |
Race: A | ||
15:01 | 47 | G N18 4+ final |
Race: A | ||
15:09 | 48 | B N18 4X+ final |
Race: A | ||
15:15 | 49 | G U16 2X final |
Race: C | ||
15:20 | Race: B | ||||
15:25 | Race: A | ||||
15:30 | 50 | B U16 1X final |
Race: A | ||
15:35 | 51 | G U18 8+ final |
Race: A | ||
15:40 | 52 | B U18 8+ final |
Race: A |