Results: Spring Regatta

These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.

The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.

click a filter below to remove it

A Final

MTAL
school
Auckland au
MTAL strip
Crew #1 MTAL
Boat variation: O16 1X
WREC
club
Northland nt
WREC strip
Crew #3 WREC
Coached by: Spencer Nichols
Boat variation: Open 8+
MTAL
school
Auckland au
MTAL strip
Crew #5 MTAL
Boat variation: Open 4+
CAMC
club
Waikato wk
CAMC strip
Crew #4 CAMC
Boat variation: Open 4-
COMC
club
Auckland au
COMC strip
Crew #2 COMC
Boat variation: Open 4X+
CAMC
club
Waikato wk
CAMC strip
Crew #2 CAMC
Boat variation: O16 1X

B Final

CAMB
school
Waikato wk
CAMB strip
Crew #6 CAMB
Coached by: Sandy Stuart & Mel Schroeder
Boat variation: Open 8+
CAMC
club
Waikato wk
CAMC strip
Crew #5 CAMC
Boat variation: Open 4-
SGEC
club
Auckland au
SGEC strip
Crew #1 SGEC
Coached by: Liz Forde
Boat variation: O18 2-
MTAL
school
Auckland au
MTAL strip
CAMB
school
Waikato wk
CAMB strip
Crew #1 CAMB
Coached by: Anthony Berkers
Boat variation: O15 2X
CAMC
club
Waikato wk
CAMC strip
Crew #1 CAMC
Boat variation: O16 1X

C Final

CAMB
school
Waikato wk
CAMB strip
Crew #4 CAMB
Coached by: Peter Fraser
Boat variation: Open 4X+
MTAL
school
Auckland au
MTAL strip
Crew #4 MTAL
Boat variation: O15 2X
MTAL
school
Auckland au
MTAL strip
MTAL
school
Auckland au
MTAL strip
Crew #2 MTAL
Boat variation: O15 2X
WREC
club
Northland nt
WREC strip
Crew #1 WREC
Coached by: Chris Williams
Boat variation: Open 4X+
TGAC
club
Bay of Plenty bp
TGAC strip
Crew #1 TGAC
Boat variation: O16 1X

D Final

COMC
club
Auckland au
COMC strip
Crew #1 COMC
Boat variation: Open 4X+
MTAL
school
Auckland au
MTAL strip
Crew #6 MTAL
Boat variation: Open 4X+
CAMB
school
Waikato wk
CAMB strip
Crew #2 CAMB
Coached by: Anthony Berkers
Boat variation: O15 2X
AKLC
club
Auckland au
AKLC strip
Crew #31 AKLC
Boat variation: Open 4+
CAMB
school
Waikato wk
CAMB strip
Crew #5 CAMB
Coached by: Dylan & Rebecca
Boat variation: Open 4X+
WREC
club
Northland nt
WREC strip
Crew #2 WREC
Coached by: Chris Williams
Boat variation: Open 4X+

E Final

AKLC
club
Auckland au
AKLC strip
Crew #32 AKLC
Boat variation: Open 4+
MTAL
school
Auckland au
MTAL strip
AKLC
club
Auckland au
AKLC strip
Crew #33 AKLC
Boat variation: Open 4+
AKLC
club
Auckland au
AKLC strip
Crew #35 AKLC
Boat variation: Open 4X+
MTAL
school
Auckland au
MTAL strip
CAMC
club
Waikato wk
CAMC strip
Crew #3 CAMC
Boat variation: O15 2X

F Final

CAMB
school
Waikato wk
CAMB strip
Crew #3 CAMB
Coached by: Dylan Swain & Rebecca Green
Boat variation: Open 4+
COMC
club
Auckland au
COMC strip
User log in

log in

password hide

You only require a rowIT login for running regattas or if you have been given the job of making entries for an organisation.

Notes

Clubs. If you only have a password for the RowingNZ website then you will need a rowIT login so please contact us.

Schools. If you have a password provided by NZSSRA then you should log in through the school rowing website.