Race schedule: Legion of Rowers Regatta
This is the race schedule for the 2023 Legion of Rowers Regatta.
Saturday, 2nd September 2023
Alpha | Time | Event | Division | |
---|---|---|---|---|
A | 09:00 | 11 | Mixed masters Nov coxed octuple/eight final |
Race: A |
B | 09:05 | 12 | Mens masters E-H coxless quad sculls division |
Race: 1 |
C | 09:10 | Race: 2 | ||
D | 09:15 | 13 | Womens masters A-D coxless pair final |
Race: A |
E | 09:20 | 14 | Mens masters A-D coxless four final |
Race: A |
F | 09:25 | 15 | Womens masters E-H double sculls division |
Race: 1 |
G | 09:30 | Race: 2 | ||
H | 09:35 | Race: 3 | ||
I | 09:40 | 16 | Womens masters Nov coxed quad sculls final |
Race: A |
short break between blocks | ||||
J | 10:05 | 21 | Mixed masters E-H coxless quad sculls division |
Race: 1 |
K | 10:10 | Race: 2 | ||
L | 10:15 | 22 | Mixed masters A-D coxless four final |
Race: A |
M | 10:20 | 23 | Mens masters E-H coxless pair final |
Race: A |
N | 10:25 | 24 | Womens masters A-D single division |
Race: 1 |
O | 10:30 | 24 | Womens masters A-D single final |
Race: A |
O | 25 | Mens masters Nov coxed quad sculls final |
Race: A | |
P | 10:35 | 26 | Mens masters A-D double sculls division |
Race: 1 |
Q | 10:40 | Race: 2 | ||
R | 10:45 | 27 | Womens masters E-H coxed eight final |
Race: A |
short break between blocks | ||||
S | 11:10 | 31 | Mixed masters A-D double sculls division |
Race: 1 |
T | 11:15 | Race: 2 | ||
U | 11:20 | 32 | Mens masters E-H single division |
Race: 1 |
V | 11:25 | Race: 2 | ||
W | 11:30 | - - CANCELLED - - | Race: 3 | |
X | 11:35 | 33 | Womens masters A-D coxless four final |
Race: A |
Y | 11:40 | 34 | Womens masters Nov double sculls final |
Race: A |
Z | 11:45 | 35 | Mens masters A-D coxed eight final |
Race: A |
A | 11:50 | 36 | Womens masters E-H coxless quad sculls final |
Race: A |
short break between blocks | ||||
B | 12:15 | 41 | Mixed masters coxed eight final |
Race: A |
C | 12:20 | 42 | Mens masters E-H coxless four final |
Race: A |
D | 12:25 | 43 | Womens masters A-D coxless quad sculls division |
Race: 1 |
F | 12:30 | Race: 2 | ||
G | 12:35 | 44 | Mens masters Nov double sculls final |
Race: A |
H | 12:40 | 45 | Mens masters A-D single division |
Race: 1 |
I | 12:45 | Race: 2 | ||
J | 12:50 | 46 | Womens masters E-H coxless pair final |
Race: A |
short break between blocks | ||||
K | 13:15 | 51 | Mixed masters A-D coxless quad sculls final |
Race: A |
L | 13:20 | 52 | Mixed masters E-H coxless four final |
Race: A |
M | 13:25 | 53 | Mens masters E-H double sculls division |
Race: 1 |
N | 13:30 | Race: 2 | ||
O | 13:35 | Race: 3 | ||
P | 13:40 | 54 | Womens masters A-D coxed eight final |
Race: A |
Q | 13:45 | 56 | Womens masters E-H single final |
Race: A |
R | 13:50 | 57 | Mens masters A-D coxless pair final |
Race: A |
short break between blocks | ||||
S | 14:15 | 61 | Mixed masters E-H double sculls division |
Race: 1 |
T | 14:20 | Race: 2 | ||
U | 14:25 | Race: 3 | ||
V | 14:30 | 62 | Mens masters E-H coxed eight final |
Race: A |
W | 14:35 | 63 | Womens masters A-D double sculls division |
Race: 1 |
X | 14:40 | Race: 2 | ||
Y | 14:45 | Race: 3 | ||
Z | 14:50 | Race: 4 | ||
A | 14:55 | 65 | Mens masters A-D coxless quad sculls final |
Race: A |
B | 15:00 | 64 | Mens masters Nov coxed four final |
Race: A |
B | 66 | Womens masters E-H coxless four final |
Race: A | |
short break between blocks | ||||
C | 15:25 | 71 | Mens masters coxed eight final |
Race: A |
D | 15:30 | 72 | Womens masters coxed eight final |
Race: A |
Social