Entrants list: Marlborough Champs
This is the list of the entrants at the regatta.
The entrants for each event are displayed in alphabetical order by entity code.
Events with no entrants are skipped.
# | Event | Crews |
---|---|---|
1 | M Clb 2- 3 entrants |
BLEC1 E.Harvey NELC1 S.Ducray NELC2 W.Puklowski |
2 | W Opn 1X 5 entrants |
PICC1 C.Harvey RPCC1 Z.McBride RPCC2 N.Hyson RPCC3 J.Paton RPCC4 J.Kiddle |
3 | W Clb 4X+ 4 entrants |
NELC1 C.Newnham PETC1 B.Matthews WRAC1 R.McManaway WRAC2 G.Williams |
4 | W Nov 8+ 3 entrants |
NELC1 H.Wylde STMG1 C.McGill WRAC1 S.Grigg |
4A | G U15 8+ 2 entrants |
STMG1 E.Wells WRAC1 S.Robinson |
5 | W U21 2- 4 entrants |
PETC1 B.Ross STMG1 E.Greenslade STMG2 O.Mendonca WRAC1 P.Barcello |
6 | M Nov 4X+ 10 entrants |
AVNC1 M.Taylor AVNC2 S.Kim AVNC3 C.Kiesanowski NELC1 J.Mills NELC2 C.Wilkie STBD1 L.Preston STBD2 J.Meates STBD3 S.Menzies STBD4 P.Harnett WRAC1 M.Almond |
7 | B U17 8+ 5 entrants |
BLEC1 C.Stevens STBD1 C.Taylor STBD2 M.Hia-King STBD3 N.Arscott STBD4 S.Ellis |
8 | M Opn 2- 3 entrants |
RPCC1 I.Seymour RPCC2 A.Dickinson RPCC3 J.McAnallen |
9 | G U17 4X+ 6 entrants |
NELC1 S.Cullum STMG1 T.Duff STMG2 S.Bayley WRAC1 A.Maasdam WRAC2 B.Saunders WRAC3 E.Boon |
10 | W Opn 4- 2 entrants |
NELC1 K.Thompson RPCC1 R.Munro |
11 | W Clb 2- 9 entrants |
NELC1 C.Newnham NELC2 T.Haldane PETC1 E.Pudney PETC2 B.Matthews STMG1 S.Back STMG2 E.Greenslade STMG3 T.Fulton STMG4 T.Eder WRAC1 M.Lister |
12 | M Clb 4X+ 2 entrants |
AVNC1 J.Lilley STBD1 D.Brydon |
13 | M Opn 4X- 4 entrants |
NELC1 O.Stephens PIC*1 E.Harvey RPCC1 M.MacKenz... RPCC2 J.Trappitt |
14 | M U21 2- 1 entrant |
AVNC1 L.Wilson-... |
15 | Mx Mst 2X 3 entrants |
BLEC1 F.McKay BLEC2 S.Lissaman BLEC3 C.de Joux |
16 | M Clb 1X 14 entrants |
BLEC1 E.Harvey BLEC2 Z.Andrews BLEC3 R.Wichman BLEC4 C.Donald BLEC5 T.Evans BLEC6 T.Ryan NELC1 J.Brady NELC2 W.Puklowski NELC3 A.Possegger PETC1 P.O'Reilly PICC1 A.Harvey PICC2 K.Marsh STBD1 D.Brydon STBD2 J.Jordan |
17 | W Nov 4X+ 5 entrants |
NELC1 H.Wylde NELC2 J.Amberger STMG1 G.Lund WRAC1 S.Grigg WRAC2 E.McFarlane |
17A | G U15 4X+ 5 entrants |
STMG1 E.Wells STMG2 O.Hutton WRAC1 S.Robinson WRAC2 G.Lawson WRAC3 F.Smith |
18 | W Opn 2- 4 entrants |
NELC1 K.Thompson NELC2 H.Starnes RPCC1 R.Munro RPCC2 R.Tew |
19 | B U15 2X 3 entrants |
BLEC1 J.Delaveau NELC1 P.Smith STBD1 J.McArthur |
20 | B U17 4X+ 4 entrants |
BLEC1 R.Davies STBD1 N.Arscott STBD2 C.Taylor STBD3 M.Hia-King |
21 | G U17 8+ 4 entrants |
NELC1 C.Anderso... STMG1 T.Duff STMG2 T.Eder WRAC1 K.Rawcliffe |
22 | W Clb 2X 7 entrants |
NELC1 K.Wehner NELC2 L.Cameron PETC1 R.Willis PETC2 B.Ross WRAC1 P.Barcello WRAC5 M.Lister WRAC6 A.Peter |
23 | M Clb 4+ 4 entrants |
AVNC1 L.Wilson-... BLEC1 C.Stevens STBD1 T.Cragg-Love STBD2 J.Fitzpatrick |
24 | M Opn 4- 3 entrants |
PET*1 K.Gaudin RPCC1 J.Trappitt RPCC2 R.Wilson |
25 | W Opn 2X 4 entrants |
NELC1 H.Starnes RPCC1 R.Munro RPCC2 Z.McBride RPCC3 N.Hyson |
26 | W Nov 4+ 6 entrants |
NELC1 H.Wylde NELC2 J.MacRae STMG1 C.McGill STMG2 G.Lund WRAC1 E.Irvine WRAC2 B.Ellis-Craig |
26A | G U15 4+ 5 entrants |
STMG1 E.Wells STMG2 O.Hutton WRAC1 S.Robinson WRAC2 G.Lawson WRAC3 F.Smith |
27 | W Clb 8+ 3 entrants |
NELC1 C.Newnham STMG1 E.Greenslade WRAC1 F.McIntosh |
28 | B U17 2X 6 entrants |
BLEC1 T.Evans BLEC2 C.Donald BLEC3 J.Delaveau PICC1 A.Harvey STBD1 B.Walter STBD2 J.Fitzpatrick |
29 | M Nov 4+ 9 entrants |
AVNC1 M.Taylor AVNC2 S.Alexander AVNC3 C.Kiesanowski NELC1 C.Boswijk NELC2 J.Mills STBD1 R.Pinnell STBD2 A.Haines STBD3 W.Coughlan WRAC1 B.Newton |
30 | M Clb 8+ 4 entrants |
BLEC1 C.Stevens STBD1 S.Ellis STBD2 N.Arscott STBD3 I.Schimanski |
31 | M Opn 2X 3 entrants |
NELC1 S.Ducray NELC2 J.Brady PIC*1 K.Gaudin |
32 | W Clb 1X 4 entrants |
PETC1 R.Willis PICC1 C.Harvey WRAC1 P.Barcello WRAC2 J.Donald |
33 | G U17 4+ 6 entrants |
STMG1 T.Eder WRAC1 F.McIntosh WRAC2 R.McManaway WRAC3 A.Maasdam WRAC4 K.Lindstrom WRAC5 K.Rawcliffe |
34 | M Opn 1X 11 entrants |
NELC1 O.Stephens PETC1 P.O'Reilly PICC1 K.Gaudin PICC4 R.Gaudin RPCC1 M.MacKenz... RPCC2 J.Trappitt RPCC3 I.Seymour RPCC4 R.Wilson RPCC5 H.Somerville RPCC6 J.McAnallen WRAC1 C.James |
35 | W Opn 8+ 2 entrants |
NELC1 K.Thompson STMG1 E.Greenslade |
36 | G U15 2X 5 entrants |
NELC1 E.Byrne WRAC1 G.Lawson WRAC2 S.Robinson WRAC3 C.McKee WRAC4 E.McFarlane |
37 | B U17 4+ 5 entrants |
BLEC1 C.Stevens BLEC2 J.Gasson STBD1 T.Paterson STBD2 H.Stanley STBD3 C.James |
38 | M Nov 8+ 5 entrants |
AVNC1 M.Taylor AVNC2 C.Kiesanowski NELC1 J.Castle STBD1 H.Sanders STBD2 J.Gillon |
39 | M Clb 2X 9 entrants |
AVNC1 J.Lilley AVNC2 L.Wilson-... BLEC1 E.Harvey BLEC2 Z.Andrews BLEC3 T.Evans NELC1 O.Stephens NELC2 A.Possegger STBD1 E.Sullivan STBD2 C.Taylor |
40 | W Clb 4+ 2 entrants |
NELC1 T.Haldane STMG1 S.Quin |
41 | Mx Mst 4X- 1 entrant |
BLEC1 C.de Joux |
42 | G U17 2X 6 entrants |
NELC1 S.Cullum NELC2 C.Anderso... WRAC1 R.McManaway WRAC2 F.McIntosh WRAC3 T.Porter WRAC4 E.Boon |
43 | W Opn 4X- 4 entrants |
NELC1 K.Thompson PETC1 B.Matthews RPCC1 Z.McBride RPCC2 J.Paton |
44 | M Opn 8+ 2 entrants |
RPCC1 J.Trappitt STBD1 S.Ellis |
Social