Race schedule: Marlborough Champs
This is the race schedule for the 2014 Marlborough Championships.
Saturday, 6th December 2014
Alpha | Time | Event | Division | Progression | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:00 | 1 | M Clb 2- prelim |
Race: 1 | |
B | 08:05 | 2 | W Clb 4X+ prelim |
Race: 1 | |
C | 08:10 | 3 | W Opn 1X prelim |
Race: 1 | |
D | 08:20 | 4 | W Nov 8+ prelim |
Race: 1 | |
E | 08:25 | 5 | G U15 8+ prelim |
Race: 1 | |
F | 08:35 | 6 | M Nov 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final |
G | 08:40 | Race: 2 | |||
H | 08:50 | 6A | B U15 4X+ prelim |
Race: 1 | |
I | 09:00 | 7 | W U21 2- prelim |
Race: 1 | |
J | 09:10 | 8 | B U17 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
K | 09:15 | Race: 2 | |||
L | 09:25 | 9 | M Opn 2- prelim |
Race: 1 | |
M | 09:35 | 10 | G U17 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final |
N | 09:40 | Race: 2 | |||
O | 09:50 | 11 | W Clb 2- heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
P | 09:55 | Race: 2 | |||
Q | 10:05 | 13 | M Clb 4X+ prelim |
Race: 1 | |
R | 10:15 | 12 | W Opn 4- prelim |
Race: 1 | |
S | 10:25 | 14 | M Opn 4X- prelim |
Race: 1 | |
T | 10:35 | 15 | Mx Mst 2X prelim |
Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - |
U | 10:45 | 17 | W Nov 4X+ prelim |
Race: 1 | |
V | 10:55 | 19 | G U15 4X+ prelim |
Race: 1 | |
W | 11:00 | 18 | M Clb 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final |
X | 11:05 | Race: 2 | |||
Y | 11:10 | Race: 3 | |||
Z | 11:20 | 20 | W Opn 2- prelim |
Race: 1 | |
A | 11:30 | 21 | B U15 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->Final |
B | 11:35 | Race: 2 | |||
C | 11:45 | 22 | B U17 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final |
D | 11:50 | Race: 2 | |||
E | 11:55 | 23 | G U17 8+ prelim |
Race: 1 | |
F | 12:05 | 24 | W Clb 2X prelim |
Race: 1 | |
G | 12:10 | 25 | Mx Mst 4X- prelim |
Race: 1 | |
H | 12:25 | 26 | M Opn 4- prelim |
Race: 1 | |
I | 12:35 | 28 | W Nov 4+ prelim |
Race: 1 | |
J | 12:40 | 27 | W Opn 2X prelim |
Race: 1 | |
K | 12:50 | 29 | W Clb 8+ prelim |
Race: 1 | |
L | 13:00 | 30 | G U15 4+ prelim |
Race: 1 | |
M | 13:10 | 31 | B U17 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final |
N | 13:15 | Race: 2 | |||
O | 13:20 | Race: 3 | |||
P | 13:30 | 32 | M Clb 8+ prelim |
Race: 1 | |
Q | 13:40 | 33 | M Nov 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final |
R | 13:45 | Race: 2 | |||
S | 13:50 | 33A | B U15 4+ prelim |
Race: 1 | |
T | 14:00 | 34 | M Opn 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->Final |
U | 14:05 | Race: 2 | |||
V | 14:10 | 35 | W Clb 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final |
W | 14:15 | Race: 2 | |||
X | 14:20 | Race: 3 | - - CANCELLED - - | ||
Y | 14:25 | 36 | G U17 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final |
Z | 14:30 | Race: 2 | |||
A | 14:35 | 38 | G U15 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final |
B | 14:40 | Race: 2 | |||
C | 14:45 | 39 | M Opn 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->A Final, 4,5,6->B Final |
D | 14:50 | Race: 2 | |||
E | 14:55 | 40 | B U17 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
F | 15:00 | Race: 2 | |||
G | 15:05 | 41 | M Clb 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->Final |
H | 15:10 | Race: 2 | |||
I | 15:15 | 42 | W Clb 4+ prelim |
Race: 1 | |
J | 15:20 | 43 | M Nov 8+ prelim |
Race: 1 | |
K | 15:30 | 44 | G U17 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5->B Final |
L | 15:35 | Race: 2 | |||
M | 15:40 | 45 | W Opn 4X- prelim |
Race: 1 | |
N | 15:50 | 47 | M Opn 8+ prelim |
Race: 1 | |
O | 16:00 | 46 | M Clb 4+ prelim |
Race: 1 |
Sunday, 7th December 2014
Alpha | Time | Event | Division | Progression | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 07:30 | 1 | M Clb 2- final |
Race: A | |
B | 07:35 | 2 | W Clb 4X+ final |
Race: A | |
C | 07:40 | 3 | W Opn 1X final |
Race: A | |
D | 07:45 | 4 | W Nov 8+ final |
Race: A | |
D | 5 | G U15 8+ final |
Race: A | ||
E | 07:50 | Race: A | |||
F | 07:55 | 6 | M Nov 4X+ final |
Race: B | |
G | 08:00 | Race: A | |||
H | 08:05 | 6A | B U15 4X+ final |
Race: A | |
I | 08:10 | 7 | W U21 2- final |
Race: A | |
J | 08:20 | 8 | B U17 8+ final |
Race: A | |
K | 08:25 | 9 | M Opn 2- final |
Race: A | |
L | 08:30 | 10 | G U17 4X+ final |
Race: B | |
M | 08:35 | Race: A | |||
N | 08:45 | 11 | W Clb 2- final |
Race: A | |
O | 08:55 | 12 | W Opn 4- final |
Race: A | |
P | 09:05 | 13 | M Clb 4X+ final |
Race: A | |
Q | 09:15 | 14 | M Opn 4X- final |
Race: A | |
R | 09:25 | 15 | Mx Mst 2X final |
Race: A | |
S | 09:35 | 17 | W Nov 4X+ final |
Race: A | |
T | 09:45 | 18 | M Clb 1X final |
Race: B | |
U | 09:50 | Race: A | |||
V | 10:00 | 19 | G U15 4X+ final |
Race: A | |
W | 10:10 | 20 | W Opn 2- final |
Race: A | |
X | 10:20 | 21 | B U15 2X final |
Race: A | |
Y | 10:30 | 22 | B U17 4X+ final |
Race: B | |
Z | 10:35 | Race: A | |||
A | 10:45 | 23 | G U17 8+ final |
Race: A | |
B | 10:55 | 24 | W Clb 2X final |
Race: A | |
C | 11:05 | 25 | Mx Mst 4X- final |
Race: A | |
D | 11:15 | 26 | M Opn 4- final |
Race: A | |
E | 11:25 | 28 | W Nov 4+ final |
Race: A | |
F | 11:35 | 27 | W Opn 2X final |
Race: A | |
G | 11:45 | 29 | W Clb 8+ final |
Race: A | |
H | 11:55 | 30 | G U15 4+ final |
Race: A | |
I | 12:05 | 31 | B U17 2X final |
Race: B | |
J | 12:10 | Race: A | |||
K | 12:20 | 32 | M Clb 8+ final |
Race: A | |
L | 12:30 | 33 | M Nov 4+ final |
Race: B | |
M | 12:35 | Race: A | |||
N | 12:45 | 33A | B U15 4+ final |
Race: A | |
O | 12:55 | 34 | M Opn 2X final |
Race: A | |
P | 13:00 | 35 | W Clb 1X final |
Race: A | |
P | 13:10 | Race: B | |||
Q | 36 | G U17 4+ final |
Race: B | ||
R | 13:15 | Race: A | |||
S | 13:25 | 38 | G U15 2X final |
Race: A | |
T | 13:30 | 40 | B U17 4+ final |
Race: A | |
U | 13:35 | 39 | M Opn 1X division |
Race: 1 | |
V | 13:50 | Race: 2 | |||
W | 14:00 | 42 | W Clb 4+ final |
Race: A | |
T | 14:10 | 38 | G U15 2X final |
Race: B | |
X | 41 | M Clb 2X final |
Race: A | ||
Y | 14:20 | 43 | M Nov 8+ final |
Race: A | |
Z | 14:25 | 42 | W Clb 4+ final |
Race: B | |
Z | 14:30 | 45 | W Opn 4X- final |
Race: A | |
A | 14:35 | 44 | G U17 2X final |
Race: B | - - CANCELLED - - |
B | 14:40 | Race: A | |||
C | 14:50 | 46 | M Clb 4+ final |
Race: A | |
D | 15:00 | 47 | M Opn 8+ final |
Race: A |
Social