You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004.
Results: Maadi
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
OTUM
Coached by: Craig Bocock & Jason Ellwood
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTUM
OTUM
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 3: scratched
Event
4
B U17 4+
Sponsored by: Marine Sales NZ Ltd
Crew
#1
OTUM
Coached by: Simon Aubrey
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTUM
OTUM
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 3: placed 5th (7:36:21)
- Repechage 4: placed 4th (7:40:00)
Event
7
G U16 4+
Sponsored by: Bruce Fraser
Crew
#1
OTUM
Coached by: Jason Ellwood & Craig Bocock
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTUM
OTUM
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 3: placed 1st (8:04:89)
- Semi-final 2: placed 5th (8:17:24)
- C Final: placed 5th (8:14:56)
Event
13
B N17 4+
Sponsored by: Steelbro NZ Ltd
Crew
#1
OTUM
Coached by: Simon Aubrey
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTUM
OTUM
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 1: placed 7th (7:44:23)
- Repechage 1: placed 5th (8:00:76)
Event
15
G U16 2X
Sponsored by: Friends of Karapiro
Crew
#1
OTUM
Coached by: Jason Ellwood & Craig Bocock
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTUM
OTUM
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 2: placed 2nd (8:32:02)
- Repechage 2: placed 1st (8:19:23)
- Semi-final 3: placed 6th (8:14:55)
- C Final: placed 6th (8:41:14)
Event
15
G U16 2X
Sponsored by: Friends of Karapiro
Crew
#2
OTUM
Coached by: Craig Bocock & Jason Ellwood
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTUM
OTUM
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 5: placed 1st (8:01:25)
- Semi-final 3: placed 3rd (8:03:46)
- B Final: placed 1st (8:06:64)
Event
17
B U17 4X+
Sponsored by: Legion of Rowers
Crew
#1
OTUM
Coached by: Simon Aubrey
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTUM
OTUM
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 1: placed 5th (7:24:62)
- Repechage 1: placed 3rd (7 47:73)
- Semi-final 2: placed 6th (7:07:05)
- B Final: placed 6th (7:18:91)
Event
19
G U15 2X
Sponsored by: Cambridge Timber & Hardware Ltd - Mitre 10
Crew
#1
OTUM
Coached by: Jason Ellwood & Craig Bocock
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTUM
OTUM
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 6: placed 3rd (9:06:84)
- Repechage 5: placed 1st (8:29:65)
- Semi-final 1: placed 5th (8:22:46)
- C Final: placed 2nd (8:31:85)
Crew
#1
OTUM
Coached by: Craig Bocock & Jason Ellwood
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTUM
OTUM
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 4: placed 5th (8:31:08)
- Repechage 1: result (DNS)
Event
25
B U16 4+
Sponsored by: Creative Circle Ltd
Crew
#1
OTUM
Coached by: Simon Aubrey
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTUM
OTUM
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 1: placed 5th (7:43:03)
- Repechage 4: placed 2nd (7:07:61)
- Semi-final 1: placed 5th (7:22:53)
- C Final: placed 1st (7:41:76)
Event
28
G U17 4+
Sponsored by: Scottwood Trust
Crew
#1
OTUM
Coached by: Craig Bocock & Jason Ellwood
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTUM
OTUM
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 4: placed 1st (7:55:21)
- Semi-final 2: placed 2nd (7:38:96)
- A Final: placed 2nd (8:14:16)
Event
29
B U17 8+
Sponsored by: Boatshed Cafe & Flatout Watersports
Crew
#1
OTUM
Matt Morgan (stroke), Anthony Hore, Alexander Garnham, Graham Hill, Shane Hore, Chris Johnston, Paul Foster, Rory Horne + Rachel Juristch (cox)
Coached by: Simon Aubrey
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTUM
OTUM
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 1: scratched
Event
31
G U16 4X+
Sponsored by: Orbit Corporate Travel - Auckland
Crew
#1
OTUM
Coached by: Jason Ellwood & Craig Bocock
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTUM
OTUM
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 1: placed 4th (7:52:43)
- Repechage 5: placed 2nd (7:58:57)
- Semi-final 2: placed 5th (7:54:29)
- C Final: placed 3rd (8:42:95)
Crew
#1
OTUM
Coached by: Simon Aubrey
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTUM
OTUM
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 4: placed 5th (8:08:94)
- Repechage 1: placed 5th (8:07:41)
Crew
#1
OTUM
Coached by: Craig Bocock & Jason Ellwood
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTUM
OTUM
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 3: placed 2nd (7:48:25)
- Repechage 3: placed 1st (7:34:18)
- Semi-final 1: placed 2nd (7:45:06)
- A Final: placed 6th (8:22:90)
Event
40
B U15 2X
Sponsored by: Cambridge Timber & Hardware Ltd - Mitre 10
Crew
#1
OTUM
Coached by: Simon Aubrey
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTUM
OTUM
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 4: placed 4th (8:33:02)
- Repechage 1: placed 4th (8:28:12)
Social