You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004.
Results: Maadi
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Event
1
B U16 2X
Sponsored by: Legion of Rowers
Crew
#1
BTHC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
BTHC
BTHC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 2: placed 2nd (7:28:25)
- Repechage 2: placed 1st (7:53:91)
- Semi-final 3: placed 4th (7:32:42)
- B Final: scratched
Event
1
B U16 2X
Sponsored by: Legion of Rowers
Crew
#2
BTHC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
BTHC
BTHC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 6: placed 2nd (7:38:85)
- Repechage 6: placed 1st (7:52:19)
- Semi-final 1: placed 2nd (7:12:65)
- A Final: placed 6th (8:16:14)
Crew
#1
BTHC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
BTHC
BTHC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 2: placed 1st (8:32:45)
- Semi-final 1: placed 5th (8:41:90)
- C Final: scratched
Crew
#2
BTHC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
BTHC
BTHC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 5: placed 1st (8:25:04)
- Semi-final 3: placed 4th (8:36:52)
- B Final: scratched
Event
5
B U15 4X+
Sponsored by: Steen & Morrow Ltd
Crew
#1
BTHC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
BTHC
BTHC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 1: placed 2nd (6:59:57)
- Repechage 4: placed 1st (7:29:23)
- Semi-final 1: placed 2nd (6:58:26)
- A Final: placed 4th (7:03:04)
Event
5
B U15 4X+
Sponsored by: Steen & Morrow Ltd
Crew
#2
BTHC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
BTHC
BTHC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 3: placed 5th (7:26:60)
- Repechage 3: placed 3rd (7:50:77)
- Semi-final 1: placed 5th (7:16:99)
- B Final: placed 5th (7:24:08)
Crew
#1
BTHC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
BTHC
BTHC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 1: placed 7th (7:56:43)
- Repechage 4: placed 2nd (7:08:31)
- Semi-final 2: placed 1st (6:44:97)
- A Final: placed 1st (6:45:57)
Crew
#1
BTHC
Matthew Ryan (stroke), Chris Hofsteede, Aaron Crowley, Tristan Sage, Bradley Johnston, Royce Finlayson, Kiri Tapsell, Andrew Plummer + Ben Taylor (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
BTHC
BTHC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 1: placed 5th (6:51:50)
- Repechage 1: placed 4th (7:05:24)
- B Final: placed 2nd (6:20:03)
Event
15
G U16 2X
Sponsored by: Friends of Karapiro
Crew
#1
BTHC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
BTHC
BTHC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 3: scratched
Event
17
B U17 4X+
Sponsored by: Legion of Rowers
Crew
#1
BTHC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
BTHC
BTHC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 3: placed 2nd (6:59:63)
- Repechage 3: placed 2nd (7:41:76)
- Semi-final 2: placed 3rd (6:44:25)
- A Final: placed 5th (6:51:72)
Crew
#1
BTHC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
BTHC
BTHC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 4: placed 3rd (8:12:74)
- Repechage 3: placed 1st (7:58:19)
- Semi-final 2: placed 3rd (7:52:30)
- B Final: scratched
Crew
#2
BTHC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
BTHC
BTHC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 3: placed 5th (8:26:20)
- Repechage 4: placed 4th (8:28:94)
Crew
#1
BTHC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
BTHC
BTHC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 1: placed 4th (8:30:75)
- Repechage 3: placed 2nd (8:10:10)
- Semi-final 1: placed 6th (8:09:73)
- A Final: scratched
Event
33
B U16 8+
Sponsored by: Fisher & Paykel Appliances Ltd
Crew
#1
BTHC
James Phillips (stroke), Tristan Sage, Jeffrey Dobson, Kirk Johnston, Joseph Stock, Alex Tuapola, Cameron Jones, Bradley Plummer + Andrew Plummer (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
BTHC
BTHC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 2: placed 2nd (6:17:95)
- Repechage 2: placed 2nd (6:38:48)
- Semi-final 1: placed 5th (6:31:68)
- B Final: placed 2nd (7:20:18)
Event
34
G U19 4X+
Sponsored by: P & O Nedlloyd
Crew
#1
BTHC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
BTHC
BTHC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 2: placed 2nd (7:27:87)
- Repechage 2: placed 1st (7:38:19)
- Semi-final 1: placed 2nd (7:38:80)
- A Final: placed 3rd (8:15:76)
Crew
#1
BTHC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
BTHC
BTHC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 4: placed 2nd (7:25:17)
- Repechage 4: placed 1st (7:17:32)
- Semi-final 3: placed 2nd (7:21:27)
- A Final: placed 6th (8:09:72)
Event
40
B U15 2X
Sponsored by: Cambridge Timber & Hardware Ltd - Mitre 10
Crew
#1
BTHC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
BTHC
BTHC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 6: placed 2nd (7:50:27)
- Repechage 1: placed 2nd (7:44:07)
- Semi-final 3: placed 4th (7:41:33)
- B Final: placed 3rd (8:20:77)
Event
40
B U15 2X
Sponsored by: Cambridge Timber & Hardware Ltd - Mitre 10
Crew
#2
BTHC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
BTHC
BTHC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (7:49:83)
- Repechage 5: placed 2nd (7:41:21)
- Semi-final 2: placed 3rd (7:52:03)
- B Final: placed 4th (8:21:49)
Social