You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004.
Results: Maadi
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Event
1
B U16 2X
Sponsored by: Legion of Rowers
Crew
#1
CAMB
Coached by: David Hayman
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 6: placed 5th (8:11:25)
- Repechage 3: placed 4th (8:46:52)
Crew
#1
CAMB
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (8:51:57)
- Repechage 6: placed 2nd (9:02:39)
- Semi-final 3: placed 3rd (8:33:94)
- B Final: placed 4th (8:40:86)
Event
5
B U15 4X+
Sponsored by: Steen & Morrow Ltd
Crew
#1
CAMB
Coached by: David Hayman
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 4: placed 4th (7:13:97)
- Repechage 3: placed 2nd (7:39:73)
- Semi-final 2: placed 6th (7:25:45)
- B Final: placed 2nd (7:12:21)
Crew
#1
CAMB
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 2: placed 3rd (7:23:64)
- Repechage 1: placed 3rd (7:49:89)
Crew
#1
CAMB
Coached by: David Hayman
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 4: placed 4th (7:36:65)
- Repechage 2: placed 5th (8:07:74)
Event
17
B U17 4X+
Sponsored by: Legion of Rowers
Crew
#1
CAMB
Coached by: David Hayman & John Halliday
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 2: placed 7th (7:22:65)
- Repechage 2: placed 5th (NTT)
Event
18
G U19 1X
Sponsored by: Concept 2
Crew
#1
CAMB
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 4: placed 1st (8:48:00)
- Semi-final 2: placed 3rd (8:32:73)
- B Final: placed 3rd (8:52:28)
Event
19
G U15 2X
Sponsored by: Cambridge Timber & Hardware Ltd - Mitre 10
Crew
#1
CAMB
Coached by: Melanie Warmedam & John Halliday
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 4: placed 1st (8:07:25)
- Semi-final 1: placed 1st (7:56:53)
- A Final: placed 1st (8:01:42)
Crew
#1
CAMB
Coached by: John Halliday
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 3: placed 1st (8:20:92)
- Semi-final 2: placed 5th (8:02:96)
- C Final: placed 2nd (8:34:87)
Event
27
G U15 4X+
Sponsored by: Steve & Glenda Saunders The Omnia Group
Crew
#1
CAMB
Coached by: Melanie Warmedam
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 1: placed 1st (8:14:33)
- Semi-final 1: placed 1st (7:58:56)
- A Final: placed 4th (8:36:57)
Crew
#1
CAMB
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 4: placed 2nd (6:53:48)
- Repechage 4: placed 1st (7:01:61)
- Semi-final 1: placed 2nd (7:04:09)
- A Final: placed 3rd (7:32:36)
Event
31
G U16 4X+
Sponsored by: Orbit Corporate Travel - Auckland
Crew
#1
CAMB
Coached by: Melanie Warmedam
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 4: placed 5th (8:25:59)
- Repechage 1: placed 3rd (8:22:58)
Event
34
G U19 4X+
Sponsored by: P & O Nedlloyd
Crew
#1
CAMB
Coached by: John Halliday
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 3: placed 6th (8:01:26)
- Repechage 2: placed 6th (8:14:93)
Crew
#1
CAMB
Coached by: David Hayman & John Halliday
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 6: placed 4th (7:32:15)
- Repechage 4: placed 3rd (7:30:99)
Event
37
B U19 1X
Sponsored by: P & O Nedlloyd
Crew
#1
CAMB
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 5: placed 2nd (7:41:43)
- Repechage 5: placed 1st (7:36:43)
- Semi-final 1: placed 4th (7:58:67)
- B Final: placed 2nd (8:16:80)
Event
37
B U19 1X
Sponsored by: P & O Nedlloyd
Crew
#2
CAMB
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 3: placed 4th (8:11:75)
- Repechage 1: placed 3rd (8:05:45)
Crew
#1
CAMB
Coached by: John Halliday
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 4: placed 5th (8:00:49)
- Repechage 1: placed 4th (7:54:72)
Social